Huumautua (to be intoxicated) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
huumaudun
I am intoxicated
huumaudut
you are intoxicated
huumautuu
he/she is intoxicated
huumaudumme
we are intoxicated
huumaudutte
you all are intoxicated
huumautuvat
they are intoxicated
huumaudutaan
is been intoxicated
Past tense
huumauduin
I was intoxicated
huumauduit
you were intoxicated
huumautui
he/she was intoxicated
huumauduimme
we were intoxicated
huumauduitte
you all were intoxicated
huumautuivat
they were intoxicated
huumauduttiin
was been intoxicated
Conditional mood
huumautuisin
I would be intoxicated
huumautuisit
you would be intoxicated
huumautuisi
he/she would be intoxicated
huumautuisimme
we would be intoxicated
huumautuisitte
you all would be intoxicated
huumautuisivat
they would be intoxicated
huumauduttaisiin
would be been intoxicated
Imperative mood
-
huumaudu
be intoxicated!
huumautukoon
be intoxicated!
huumautukaamme
let's be intoxicated!
huumautukaa
be intoxicated!
huumautukoot
be intoxicated!
huumauduttakoon
be been intoxicated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
huumautunen
I probably am intoxicated
huumautunet
you probably are intoxicated
huumautunee
he/she probably is intoxicated
huumautunemme
we probably are intoxicated
huumautunette
you all probably are intoxicated
huumautunevat
they probably are intoxicated
huumauduttaneen
probably is been intoxicated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
huumautua
to be intoxicated
huumautuakseen
to be intoxicated
huumautuessa
while being intoxicated
huumautuen
while being intoxicated
huumautumassa
being intoxicated
huumautumasta
being intoxicated
huumautumaan
being intoxicated
huumautumalla
being intoxicated
huumautumatta
being intoxicated
huumautuman
being intoxicated
huumautuminen
being intoxicated
huumautumista
being intoxicated
huumautumaisillaan
just about to be intoxicated
Passive infinitives
huumauduttaessa
while not being intoxicated
-
-
-
-
-
-
huumauduttaman
not being intoxicated
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
huumautuva
being intoxicated
huumautunut
been intoxicated
huumautuma
been intoxicated
Passive participles
huumauduttava
not been intoxicated
huumauduttu
not been intoxicated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en huumaudu
I do not be intoxicated
et huumaudu
you do not be intoxicated
ei huumaudu
he/she do not be intoxicated
emme huumaudu
we do not be intoxicated
ette huumaudu
you all do not be intoxicated
eivät huumaudu
they do not be intoxicated
ei huumauduta
is not been intoxicated
Past negative tense
en huumautunut
I did not be intoxicated
et huumautunut
you did not be intoxicated
ei huumautunut
he/she did not be intoxicated
emme huumautuneet
we did not be intoxicated
ette huumautuneet
you all did not be intoxicated
eivät huumautuneet
they did not be intoxicated
oli huumauduttu
had been been intoxicated
Conditional negative tense
en huumautuisi
I would not be intoxicated
et huumautuisi
you would not be intoxicated
ei huumautuisi
he/she would not be intoxicated
emme huumautuisi
we would not be intoxicated
ette huumautuisi
you all would not be intoxicated
eivät huumautuisi
they would not be intoxicated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä huumaudu
do not be intoxicated!
älköön huumautuko
let him/her/it not be intoxicated!
älkäämme huumautuko
let's not be intoxicated!
älkää huumautuko
do not be intoxicated!
älkööt huumautuko
do not be intoxicated!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en huumautune
I probably do not be intoxicated
et huumautune
you probably do not be intoxicated
ei huumautune
he/she probably does not be intoxicated
emme huumautune
we probably do not be intoxicated
ette huumautune
you all probably do not be intoxicated
eivät huumautune
they probably do not be intoxicated
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen huumautunut
I have been intoxicated
olet huumautunut
you have been intoxicated
on huumautunut
he/she has been intoxicated
olemme huumautuneet
we have been intoxicated
olette huumautuneet
you all have been intoxicated
ovat huumautuneet
they have been intoxicated
on huumauduttu
has been been intoxicated
Past perfect tense
olin huumautunut
I had been intoxicated
olit huumautunut
you had been intoxicated
oli huumautunut
he/she had been intoxicated
olimme huumautuneet
we had been intoxicated
olitte huumautuneet
you all had been intoxicated
olivat huumautuneet
they had been intoxicated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin huumautunut
I would have been intoxicated
olisit huumautunut
you would have been intoxicated
olisi huumautunut
he/she would have been intoxicated
olisimme huumautuneet
we would have been intoxicated
olisitte huumautuneet
you all would have been intoxicated
olisivat huumautuneet
they would have been intoxicated
olisi huumauduttu
would has been been intoxicated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole huumautunut
you have been intoxicated!
olkoon huumautunut
he/she have been intoxicated!
olkaamme huumautuneet
we have been intoxicated!
olkaa huumautuneet
you all have been intoxicated!
olkoot huumautuneet
they have been intoxicated!
olkoon huumauduttu
has been been intoxicated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen huumautunut
I probably have been intoxicated
lienet huumautunut
you probably have been intoxicated
lienee huumautunut
he/she probably has been intoxicated
lienemme huumautuneet
we probably have been intoxicated
lienette huumautuneet
you all probably have been intoxicated
lienevät huumautuneet
they probably have been intoxicated
lienee huumauduttu
probably has been been intoxicated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole huumautunut
I have not been intoxicated
et ole huumautunut
you have not been intoxicated
ei ole huumautunut
he/she has not been intoxicated
emme ole huumautuneet
we have not been intoxicated
ette ole huumautuneet
you all have not been intoxicated
eivät ole huumautuneet
they have not been intoxicated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut huumautunut
I had not been intoxicated
et ollut huumautunut
you had not been intoxicated
ei ollut huumautunut
he/she had not been intoxicated
emme olleet huumautuneet
we had not been intoxicated
ette olleet huumautuneet
you all had not been intoxicated
eivät olleet huumautuneet
they had not been intoxicated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi huumautunut
I would not have been intoxicated
et olisi huumautunut
you would not have been intoxicated
ei olisi huumautunut
he/she would not have been intoxicated
emme olisi huumautuneet
we would not have been intoxicated
ette olisi huumautuneet
you all would not have been intoxicated
eivät olisi huumautuneet
they would not have been intoxicated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole huumautunut
you have been intoxicated!
olkoon huumautunut
he/she have been intoxicated!
olkaamme huumautuneet
we have been intoxicated!
olkaa huumautuneet
you all have been intoxicated!
olkoot huumautuneet
they have been intoxicated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene huumautunut
I probably have not been intoxicated
et liene huumautunut
you probably have not been intoxicated
ei liene huumautunut
he/she probably has not been intoxicated
emme liene huumautuneet
we probably have not been intoxicated
ette liene huumautuneet
you all probably have not been intoxicated
eivät liene huumautuneet
they probably have not been intoxicated

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hommautua
english
hukkautua
do
hurmautua
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hompsottaa
english
hulmauttaa
english
huudella
yell in an indifferentcontinuous manner
huumaannuttaa
do
huumaantua
become
huumata
stun
huurruttaa
frost
hykerrellä
chuckle
hylkiä
repel
hymytä
smile

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'be intoxicated':

None found.
Learning languages?