Cooljugator Logo Get a Finnish Tutor

hurjastella

to take a joyride

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of hurjastella

This verb can also mean the following: speed kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hurjastelen
I take a joyride
hurjastelet
you take a joyride
hurjastelee
he/she takes a joyride
hurjastelemme
we take a joyride
hurjastelette
you all take a joyride
hurjastelevat
they take a joyride
hurjastellaan
is taken a joyride
Past tense
hurjastelin
I took a joyride
hurjastelit
you took a joyride
hurjasteli
he/she took a joyride
hurjastelimme
we took a joyride
hurjastelitte
you all took a joyride
hurjastelivat
they took a joyride
hurjasteltiin
was taken a joyride
Conditional mood
hurjastelisin
I would take a joyride
hurjastelisit
you would take a joyride
hurjastelisi
he/she would take a joyride
hurjastelisimme
we would take a joyride
hurjastelisitte
you all would take a joyride
hurjastelisivat
they would take a joyride
hurjasteltaisiin
would be taken a joyride
Imperative mood
-
hurjastele
take a joyride!
hurjastelkoon
take a joyride!
hurjastelkaamme
let's take a joyride!
hurjastelkaa
take a joyride!
hurjastelkoot
take a joyride!
hurjasteltakoon
be taken a joyride!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hurjastellen
I probably take a joyride
hurjastellet
you probably take a joyride
hurjastellee
he/she probably takes a joyride
hurjastellemme
we probably take a joyride
hurjastellette
you all probably take a joyride
hurjastellevat
they probably take a joyride
hurjasteltaneen
probably is taken a joyride
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hurjastella
to take a joyride
hurjastellakseen
to take a joyride
hurjastellessa
while taking a joyride
hurjastellen
while taking a joyride
hurjastelemassa
taking a joyride
hurjastelemasta
taking a joyride
hurjastelemaan
taking a joyride
hurjastelemalla
taking a joyride
hurjastelematta
taking a joyride
hurjasteleman
taking a joyride
hurjasteleminen
taking a joyride
hurjastelemista
taking a joyride
hurjastelemaisillaan
just about to take a joyride
Passive infinitives
hurjasteltaessa
while not taking a joyride
-
-
-
-
-
-
hurjasteltaman
not taking a joyride
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hurjasteleva
taking a joyride
hurjastellut
taken a joyride
hurjastelema
taken a joyride
Passive participles
hurjasteltava
not taken a joyride
hurjasteltu
not taken a joyride
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hurjastele
I do not take a joyride
et hurjastele
you do not take a joyride
ei hurjastele
he/she do not take a joyride
emme hurjastele
we do not take a joyride
ette hurjastele
you all do not take a joyride
eivät hurjastele
they do not take a joyride
ei hurjastella
is not taken a joyride
Past negative tense
en hurjastellut
I did not take a joyride
et hurjastellut
you did not take a joyride
ei hurjastellut
he/she did not take a joyride
emme hurjastelleet
we did not take a joyride
ette hurjastelleet
you all did not take a joyride
eivät hurjastelleet
they did not take a joyride
oli hurjasteltu
had been taken a joyride
Conditional negative tense
en hurjastelisi
I would not take a joyride
et hurjastelisi
you would not take a joyride
ei hurjastelisi
he/she would not take a joyride
emme hurjastelisi
we would not take a joyride
ette hurjastelisi
you all would not take a joyride
eivät hurjastelisi
they would not take a joyride
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hurjastele
do not take a joyride!
älköön hurjastelko
let him/her/it not take a joyride!
älkäämme hurjastelko
let's not take a joyride!
älkää hurjastelko
do not take a joyride!
älkööt hurjastelko
do not take a joyride!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hurjastelle
I probably do not take a joyride
et hurjastelle
you probably do not take a joyride
ei hurjastelle
he/she probably does not take a joyride
emme hurjastelle
we probably do not take a joyride
ette hurjastelle
you all probably do not take a joyride
eivät hurjastelle
they probably do not take a joyride
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hurjastellut
I have taken a joyride
olet hurjastellut
you have taken a joyride
on hurjastellut
he/she has taken a joyride
olemme hurjastelleet
we have taken a joyride
olette hurjastelleet
you all have taken a joyride
ovat hurjastelleet
they have taken a joyride
on hurjasteltu
has been taken a joyride
Past perfect tense
olin hurjastellut
I had taken a joyride
olit hurjastellut
you had taken a joyride
oli hurjastellut
he/she had taken a joyride
olimme hurjastelleet
we had taken a joyride
olitte hurjastelleet
you all had taken a joyride
olivat hurjastelleet
they had taken a joyride
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hurjastellut
I would have taken a joyride
olisit hurjastellut
you would have taken a joyride
olisi hurjastellut
he/she would have taken a joyride
olisimme hurjastelleet
we would have taken a joyride
olisitte hurjastelleet
you all would have taken a joyride
olisivat hurjastelleet
they would have taken a joyride
olisi hurjasteltu
would has been taken a joyride
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hurjastellut
you have taken a joyride!
olkoon hurjastellut
he/she have taken a joyride!
olkaamme hurjastelleet
we have taken a joyride!
olkaa hurjastelleet
you all have taken a joyride!
olkoot hurjastelleet
they have taken a joyride!
olkoon hurjasteltu
has been taken a joyride!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hurjastellut
I probably have taken a joyride
lienet hurjastellut
you probably have taken a joyride
lienee hurjastellut
he/she probably has taken a joyride
lienemme hurjastelleet
we probably have taken a joyride
lienette hurjastelleet
you all probably have taken a joyride
lienevät hurjastelleet
they probably have taken a joyride
lienee hurjasteltu
probably has been taken a joyride
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hurjastellut
I have not taken a joyride
et ole hurjastellut
you have not taken a joyride
ei ole hurjastellut
he/she has not taken a joyride
emme ole hurjastelleet
we have not taken a joyride
ette ole hurjastelleet
you all have not taken a joyride
eivät ole hurjastelleet
they have not taken a joyride
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hurjastellut
I had not taken a joyride
et ollut hurjastellut
you had not taken a joyride
ei ollut hurjastellut
he/she had not taken a joyride
emme olleet hurjastelleet
we had not taken a joyride
ette olleet hurjastelleet
you all had not taken a joyride
eivät olleet hurjastelleet
they had not taken a joyride
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hurjastellut
I would not have taken a joyride
et olisi hurjastellut
you would not have taken a joyride
ei olisi hurjastellut
he/she would not have taken a joyride
emme olisi hurjastelleet
we would not have taken a joyride
ette olisi hurjastelleet
you all would not have taken a joyride
eivät olisi hurjastelleet
they would not have taken a joyride
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hurjastellut
you have taken a joyride!
olkoon hurjastellut
he/she have taken a joyride!
olkaamme hurjastelleet
we have taken a joyride!
olkaa hurjastelleet
you all have taken a joyride!
olkoot hurjastelleet
they have taken a joyride!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hurjastellut
I probably have not taken a joyride
et liene hurjastellut
you probably have not taken a joyride
ei liene hurjastellut
he/she probably has not taken a joyride
emme liene hurjastelleet
we probably have not taken a joyride
ette liene hurjastelleet
you all probably have not taken a joyride
eivät liene hurjastelleet
they probably have not taken a joyride

Further details about this page

LOCATION