Homogenisoida (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
homogenisoin
I do
homogenisoit
you do
homogenisoi
he/she does
homogenisoimme
we do
homogenisoitte
you all do
homogenisoivat
they do
homogenisoidaan
is done
Past tense
homogenisoin
I did
homogenisoit
you did
homogenisoi
he/she did
homogenisoimme
we did
homogenisoitte
you all did
homogenisoivat
they did
homogenisoitiin
was done
Conditional mood
homogenisoisin
I would do
homogenisoisit
you would do
homogenisoisi
he/she would do
homogenisoisimme
we would do
homogenisoisitte
you all would do
homogenisoisivat
they would do
homogenisoitaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
homogenisoi
do!
homogenisoikoon
do!
homogenisoikaamme
let's do!
homogenisoikaa
do!
homogenisoikoot
do!
homogenisoitakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
homogenisoinen
I probably do
homogenisoinet
you probably do
homogenisoinee
he/she probably does
homogenisoinemme
we probably do
homogenisoinette
you all probably do
homogenisoinevat
they probably do
homogenisoitaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
homogenisoida
to do
homogenisoidakseen
to do
homogenisoidessa
while doing
homogenisoiden
while doing
homogenisoimassa
doing
homogenisoimasta
doing
homogenisoimaan
doing
homogenisoimalla
doing
homogenisoimatta
doing
homogenisoiman
doing
homogenisoiminen
doing
homogenisoimista
doing
homogenisoimaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
homogenisoitaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
homogenisoitaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
homogenisoiva
doing
homogenisoinut
done
homogenisoima
done
Passive participles
homogenisoitava
not done
homogenisoitu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en homogenisoi
I do not do
et homogenisoi
you do not do
ei homogenisoi
he/she do not do
emme homogenisoi
we do not do
ette homogenisoi
you all do not do
eivät homogenisoi
they do not do
ei homogenisoida
is not done
Past negative tense
en homogenisoinut
I did not do
et homogenisoinut
you did not do
ei homogenisoinut
he/she did not do
emme homogenisoineet
we did not do
ette homogenisoineet
you all did not do
eivät homogenisoineet
they did not do
oli homogenisoitu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en homogenisoisi
I would not do
et homogenisoisi
you would not do
ei homogenisoisi
he/she would not do
emme homogenisoisi
we would not do
ette homogenisoisi
you all would not do
eivät homogenisoisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä homogenisoi
do not do!
älköön homogenisoiko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme homogenisoiko
let's not do!
älkää homogenisoiko
do not do!
älkööt homogenisoiko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en homogenisoine
I probably do not do
et homogenisoine
you probably do not do
ei homogenisoine
he/she probably does not do
emme homogenisoine
we probably do not do
ette homogenisoine
you all probably do not do
eivät homogenisoine
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen homogenisoinut
I have done
olet homogenisoinut
you have done
on homogenisoinut
he/she has done
olemme homogenisoineet
we have done
olette homogenisoineet
you all have done
ovat homogenisoineet
they have done
on homogenisoitu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin homogenisoinut
I had done
olit homogenisoinut
you had done
oli homogenisoinut
he/she had done
olimme homogenisoineet
we had done
olitte homogenisoineet
you all had done
olivat homogenisoineet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin homogenisoinut
I would have done
olisit homogenisoinut
you would have done
olisi homogenisoinut
he/she would have done
olisimme homogenisoineet
we would have done
olisitte homogenisoineet
you all would have done
olisivat homogenisoineet
they would have done
olisi homogenisoitu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole homogenisoinut
you have done!
olkoon homogenisoinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme homogenisoineet
we have done!
olkaa homogenisoineet
you all have done!
olkoot homogenisoineet
they have done!
olkoon homogenisoitu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen homogenisoinut
I probably have done
lienet homogenisoinut
you probably have done
lienee homogenisoinut
he/she probably has done
lienemme homogenisoineet
we probably have done
lienette homogenisoineet
you all probably have done
lienevät homogenisoineet
they probably have done
lienee homogenisoitu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole homogenisoinut
I have not done
et ole homogenisoinut
you have not done
ei ole homogenisoinut
he/she has not done
emme ole homogenisoineet
we have not done
ette ole homogenisoineet
you all have not done
eivät ole homogenisoineet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut homogenisoinut
I had not done
et ollut homogenisoinut
you had not done
ei ollut homogenisoinut
he/she had not done
emme olleet homogenisoineet
we had not done
ette olleet homogenisoineet
you all had not done
eivät olleet homogenisoineet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi homogenisoinut
I would not have done
et olisi homogenisoinut
you would not have done
ei olisi homogenisoinut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi homogenisoineet
we would not have done
ette olisi homogenisoineet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi homogenisoineet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole homogenisoinut
you have done!
olkoon homogenisoinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme homogenisoineet
we have done!
olkaa homogenisoineet
you all have done!
olkoot homogenisoineet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene homogenisoinut
I probably have not done
et liene homogenisoinut
you probably have not done
ei liene homogenisoinut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene homogenisoineet
we probably have not done
ette liene homogenisoineet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene homogenisoineet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

himoita
lust
hoikistaa
make slender
hoitaa
nurse
holhota
patronize
holvittaa
do
homogeenistaa
homogenize
homogenoida
homogenize
huikkaista
do
huimia
slap repeatedly
huiskahtaa
english

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?