Homogeenistaa (to homogenize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
homogeenistan
I homogenize
homogeenistat
you homogenize
homogeenistaa
he/she homogenizes
homogeenistamme
we homogenize
homogeenistatte
you all homogenize
homogeenistavat
they homogenize
homogeenistetaan
is homogenized
Past tense
homogeenistin
I homogenized
homogeenistit
you homogenized
homogeenisti
he/she homogenized
homogeenistimme
we homogenized
homogeenistitte
you all homogenized
homogeenistivat
they homogenized
homogeenistettiin
was homogenized
Conditional mood
homogeenistaisin
I would homogenize
homogeenistaisit
you would homogenize
homogeenistaisi
he/she would homogenize
homogeenistaisimme
we would homogenize
homogeenistaisitte
you all would homogenize
homogeenistaisivat
they would homogenize
homogeenistettaisiin
would be homogenized
Imperative mood
-
homogeenista
homogenize!
homogeenistakoon
homogenize!
homogeenistakaamme
let's homogenize!
homogeenistakaa
homogenize!
homogeenistakoot
homogenize!
homogeenistettakoon
be homogenized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
homogeenistanen
I probably homogenize
homogeenistanet
you probably homogenize
homogeenistanee
he/she probably homogenizes
homogeenistanemme
we probably homogenize
homogeenistanette
you all probably homogenize
homogeenistanevat
they probably homogenize
homogeenistettaneen
probably is homogenized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
homogeenistaa
to homogenize
homogeenistaakseen
to homogenize
homogeenistaessa
while homogenizing
homogeenistaen
while homogenizing
homogeenistamassa
homogenizing
homogeenistamasta
homogenizing
homogeenistamaan
homogenizing
homogeenistamalla
homogenizing
homogeenistamatta
homogenizing
homogeenistaman
homogenizing
homogeenistaminen
homogenizing
homogeenistamista
homogenizing
homogeenistamaisillaan
just about to homogenize
Passive infinitives
homogeenistettaessa
while not homogenizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
homogeenistettaman
not homogenizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
homogeenistava
homogenizing
homogeenistanut
homogenized
homogeenistama
homogenized
Passive participles
homogeenistettava
not homogenized
homogeenistettu
not homogenized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en homogeenista
I do not homogenize
et homogeenista
you do not homogenize
ei homogeenista
he/she do not homogenize
emme homogeenista
we do not homogenize
ette homogeenista
you all do not homogenize
eivät homogeenista
they do not homogenize
ei homogeenisteta
is not homogenized
Past negative tense
en homogeenistanut
I did not homogenize
et homogeenistanut
you did not homogenize
ei homogeenistanut
he/she did not homogenize
emme homogeenistaneet
we did not homogenize
ette homogeenistaneet
you all did not homogenize
eivät homogeenistaneet
they did not homogenize
oli homogeenistettu
had been homogenized
Conditional negative tense
en homogeenistaisi
I would not homogenize
et homogeenistaisi
you would not homogenize
ei homogeenistaisi
he/she would not homogenize
emme homogeenistaisi
we would not homogenize
ette homogeenistaisi
you all would not homogenize
eivät homogeenistaisi
they would not homogenize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä homogeenista
do not homogenize!
älköön homogeenistako
let him/her/it not homogenize!
älkäämme homogeenistako
let's not homogenize!
älkää homogeenistako
do not homogenize!
älkööt homogeenistako
do not homogenize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en homogeenistane
I probably do not homogenize
et homogeenistane
you probably do not homogenize
ei homogeenistane
he/she probably does not homogenize
emme homogeenistane
we probably do not homogenize
ette homogeenistane
you all probably do not homogenize
eivät homogeenistane
they probably do not homogenize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen homogeenistanut
I have homogenized
olet homogeenistanut
you have homogenized
on homogeenistanut
he/she has homogenized
olemme homogeenistaneet
we have homogenized
olette homogeenistaneet
you all have homogenized
ovat homogeenistaneet
they have homogenized
on homogeenistettu
has been homogenized
Past perfect tense
olin homogeenistanut
I had homogenized
olit homogeenistanut
you had homogenized
oli homogeenistanut
he/she had homogenized
olimme homogeenistaneet
we had homogenized
olitte homogeenistaneet
you all had homogenized
olivat homogeenistaneet
they had homogenized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin homogeenistanut
I would have homogenized
olisit homogeenistanut
you would have homogenized
olisi homogeenistanut
he/she would have homogenized
olisimme homogeenistaneet
we would have homogenized
olisitte homogeenistaneet
you all would have homogenized
olisivat homogeenistaneet
they would have homogenized
olisi homogeenistettu
would has been homogenized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole homogeenistanut
you have homogenized!
olkoon homogeenistanut
he/she have homogenized!
olkaamme homogeenistaneet
we have homogenized!
olkaa homogeenistaneet
you all have homogenized!
olkoot homogeenistaneet
they have homogenized!
olkoon homogeenistettu
has been homogenized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen homogeenistanut
I probably have homogenized
lienet homogeenistanut
you probably have homogenized
lienee homogeenistanut
he/she probably has homogenized
lienemme homogeenistaneet
we probably have homogenized
lienette homogeenistaneet
you all probably have homogenized
lienevät homogeenistaneet
they probably have homogenized
lienee homogeenistettu
probably has been homogenized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole homogeenistanut
I have not homogenized
et ole homogeenistanut
you have not homogenized
ei ole homogeenistanut
he/she has not homogenized
emme ole homogeenistaneet
we have not homogenized
ette ole homogeenistaneet
you all have not homogenized
eivät ole homogeenistaneet
they have not homogenized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut homogeenistanut
I had not homogenized
et ollut homogeenistanut
you had not homogenized
ei ollut homogeenistanut
he/she had not homogenized
emme olleet homogeenistaneet
we had not homogenized
ette olleet homogeenistaneet
you all had not homogenized
eivät olleet homogeenistaneet
they had not homogenized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi homogeenistanut
I would not have homogenized
et olisi homogeenistanut
you would not have homogenized
ei olisi homogeenistanut
he/she would not have homogenized
emme olisi homogeenistaneet
we would not have homogenized
ette olisi homogeenistaneet
you all would not have homogenized
eivät olisi homogeenistaneet
they would not have homogenized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole homogeenistanut
you have homogenized!
olkoon homogeenistanut
he/she have homogenized!
olkaamme homogeenistaneet
we have homogenized!
olkaa homogeenistaneet
you all have homogenized!
olkoot homogeenistaneet
they have homogenized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene homogeenistanut
I probably have not homogenized
et liene homogeenistanut
you probably have not homogenized
ei liene homogeenistanut
he/she probably has not homogenized
emme liene homogeenistaneet
we probably have not homogenized
ette liene homogeenistaneet
you all probably have not homogenized
eivät liene homogeenistaneet
they probably have not homogenized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'homogenize':

None found.
Learning languages?