Helppotajuistaa (to popularize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
helppotajuistan
I popularize
helppotajuistat
you popularize
helppotajuistaa
he/she popularizes
helppotajuistamme
we popularize
helppotajuistatte
you all popularize
helppotajuistavat
they popularize
helppotajuistetaan
is popularized
Past tense
helppotajuistin
I popularized
helppotajuistit
you popularized
helppotajuisti
he/she popularized
helppotajuistimme
we popularized
helppotajuistitte
you all popularized
helppotajuistivat
they popularized
helppotajuistettiin
was popularized
Conditional mood
helppotajuistaisin
I would popularize
helppotajuistaisit
you would popularize
helppotajuistaisi
he/she would popularize
helppotajuistaisimme
we would popularize
helppotajuistaisitte
you all would popularize
helppotajuistaisivat
they would popularize
helppotajuistettaisiin
would be popularized
Imperative mood
-
helppotajuista
popularize!
helppotajuistakoon
popularize!
helppotajuistakaamme
let's popularize!
helppotajuistakaa
popularize!
helppotajuistakoot
popularize!
helppotajuistettakoon
be popularized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
helppotajuistanen
I probably popularize
helppotajuistanet
you probably popularize
helppotajuistanee
he/she probably popularizes
helppotajuistanemme
we probably popularize
helppotajuistanette
you all probably popularize
helppotajuistanevat
they probably popularize
helppotajuistettaneen
probably is popularized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
helppotajuistaa
to popularize
helppotajuistaakseen
to popularize
helppotajuistaessa
while popularizing
helppotajuistaen
while popularizing
helppotajuistamassa
popularizing
helppotajuistamasta
popularizing
helppotajuistamaan
popularizing
helppotajuistamalla
popularizing
helppotajuistamatta
popularizing
helppotajuistaman
popularizing
helppotajuistaminen
popularizing
helppotajuistamista
popularizing
helppotajuistamaisillaan
just about to popularize
Passive infinitives
helppotajuistettaessa
while not popularizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
helppotajuistettaman
not popularizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
helppotajuistava
popularizing
helppotajuistanut
popularized
helppotajuistama
popularized
Passive participles
helppotajuistettava
not popularized
helppotajuistettu
not popularized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en helppotajuista
I do not popularize
et helppotajuista
you do not popularize
ei helppotajuista
he/she do not popularize
emme helppotajuista
we do not popularize
ette helppotajuista
you all do not popularize
eivät helppotajuista
they do not popularize
ei helppotajuisteta
is not popularized
Past negative tense
en helppotajuistanut
I did not popularize
et helppotajuistanut
you did not popularize
ei helppotajuistanut
he/she did not popularize
emme helppotajuistaneet
we did not popularize
ette helppotajuistaneet
you all did not popularize
eivät helppotajuistaneet
they did not popularize
oli helppotajuistettu
had been popularized
Conditional negative tense
en helppotajuistaisi
I would not popularize
et helppotajuistaisi
you would not popularize
ei helppotajuistaisi
he/she would not popularize
emme helppotajuistaisi
we would not popularize
ette helppotajuistaisi
you all would not popularize
eivät helppotajuistaisi
they would not popularize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä helppotajuista
do not popularize!
älköön helppotajuistako
let him/her/it not popularize!
älkäämme helppotajuistako
let's not popularize!
älkää helppotajuistako
do not popularize!
älkööt helppotajuistako
do not popularize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en helppotajuistane
I probably do not popularize
et helppotajuistane
you probably do not popularize
ei helppotajuistane
he/she probably does not popularize
emme helppotajuistane
we probably do not popularize
ette helppotajuistane
you all probably do not popularize
eivät helppotajuistane
they probably do not popularize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen helppotajuistanut
I have popularized
olet helppotajuistanut
you have popularized
on helppotajuistanut
he/she has popularized
olemme helppotajuistaneet
we have popularized
olette helppotajuistaneet
you all have popularized
ovat helppotajuistaneet
they have popularized
on helppotajuistettu
has been popularized
Past perfect tense
olin helppotajuistanut
I had popularized
olit helppotajuistanut
you had popularized
oli helppotajuistanut
he/she had popularized
olimme helppotajuistaneet
we had popularized
olitte helppotajuistaneet
you all had popularized
olivat helppotajuistaneet
they had popularized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin helppotajuistanut
I would have popularized
olisit helppotajuistanut
you would have popularized
olisi helppotajuistanut
he/she would have popularized
olisimme helppotajuistaneet
we would have popularized
olisitte helppotajuistaneet
you all would have popularized
olisivat helppotajuistaneet
they would have popularized
olisi helppotajuistettu
would has been popularized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole helppotajuistanut
you have popularized!
olkoon helppotajuistanut
he/she have popularized!
olkaamme helppotajuistaneet
we have popularized!
olkaa helppotajuistaneet
you all have popularized!
olkoot helppotajuistaneet
they have popularized!
olkoon helppotajuistettu
has been popularized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen helppotajuistanut
I probably have popularized
lienet helppotajuistanut
you probably have popularized
lienee helppotajuistanut
he/she probably has popularized
lienemme helppotajuistaneet
we probably have popularized
lienette helppotajuistaneet
you all probably have popularized
lienevät helppotajuistaneet
they probably have popularized
lienee helppotajuistettu
probably has been popularized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole helppotajuistanut
I have not popularized
et ole helppotajuistanut
you have not popularized
ei ole helppotajuistanut
he/she has not popularized
emme ole helppotajuistaneet
we have not popularized
ette ole helppotajuistaneet
you all have not popularized
eivät ole helppotajuistaneet
they have not popularized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut helppotajuistanut
I had not popularized
et ollut helppotajuistanut
you had not popularized
ei ollut helppotajuistanut
he/she had not popularized
emme olleet helppotajuistaneet
we had not popularized
ette olleet helppotajuistaneet
you all had not popularized
eivät olleet helppotajuistaneet
they had not popularized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi helppotajuistanut
I would not have popularized
et olisi helppotajuistanut
you would not have popularized
ei olisi helppotajuistanut
he/she would not have popularized
emme olisi helppotajuistaneet
we would not have popularized
ette olisi helppotajuistaneet
you all would not have popularized
eivät olisi helppotajuistaneet
they would not have popularized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole helppotajuistanut
you have popularized!
olkoon helppotajuistanut
he/she have popularized!
olkaamme helppotajuistaneet
we have popularized!
olkaa helppotajuistaneet
you all have popularized!
olkoot helppotajuistaneet
they have popularized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene helppotajuistanut
I probably have not popularized
et liene helppotajuistanut
you probably have not popularized
ei liene helppotajuistanut
he/she probably has not popularized
emme liene helppotajuistaneet
we probably have not popularized
ette liene helppotajuistaneet
you all probably have not popularized
eivät liene helppotajuistaneet
they probably have not popularized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

harjoittaa
practice
harmonistua
harmonize
hedelmöityä
become fertilized
heloittaa
furnish with fittings
helottaa
shine
helpottua
ease
helskyttää
english
hengästyttää
do
henkevöittää
inspire
hennata
dye with henna

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'popularize':

None found.
Learning languages?