Harsuuntua (to unravel) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
harsuunnun
I unravel
harsuunnut
you unravel
harsuuntuu
he/she unravels
harsuunnumme
we unravel
harsuunnutte
you all unravel
harsuuntuvat
they unravel
harsuunnutaan
is unraveled
Past tense
harsuunnuin
I unraveled
harsuunnuit
you unraveled
harsuuntui
he/she unraveled
harsuunnuimme
we unraveled
harsuunnuitte
you all unraveled
harsuuntuivat
they unraveled
harsuunnuttiin
was unraveled
Conditional mood
harsuuntuisin
I would unravel
harsuuntuisit
you would unravel
harsuuntuisi
he/she would unravel
harsuuntuisimme
we would unravel
harsuuntuisitte
you all would unravel
harsuuntuisivat
they would unravel
harsuunnuttaisiin
would be unraveled
Imperative mood
-
harsuunnu
unravel!
harsuuntukoon
unravel!
harsuuntukaamme
let's unravel!
harsuuntukaa
unravel!
harsuuntukoot
unravel!
harsuunnuttakoon
be unraveled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
harsuuntunen
I probably unravel
harsuuntunet
you probably unravel
harsuuntunee
he/she probably unravels
harsuuntunemme
we probably unravel
harsuuntunette
you all probably unravel
harsuuntunevat
they probably unravel
harsuunnuttaneen
probably is unraveled
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
harsuuntua
to unravel
harsuuntuakseen
to unravel
harsuuntuessa
while unraveling
harsuuntuen
while unraveling
harsuuntumassa
unraveling
harsuuntumasta
unraveling
harsuuntumaan
unraveling
harsuuntumalla
unraveling
harsuuntumatta
unraveling
harsuuntuman
unraveling
harsuuntuminen
unraveling
harsuuntumista
unraveling
harsuuntumaisillaan
just about to unravel
Passive infinitives
harsuunnuttaessa
while not unraveling
-
-
-
-
-
-
harsuunnuttaman
not unraveling
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
harsuuntuva
unraveling
harsuuntunut
unraveled
harsuuntuma
unraveled
Passive participles
harsuunnuttava
not unraveled
harsuunnuttu
not unraveled
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en harsuunnu
I do not unravel
et harsuunnu
you do not unravel
ei harsuunnu
he/she do not unravel
emme harsuunnu
we do not unravel
ette harsuunnu
you all do not unravel
eivät harsuunnu
they do not unravel
ei harsuunnuta
is not unraveled
Past negative tense
en harsuuntunut
I did not unravel
et harsuuntunut
you did not unravel
ei harsuuntunut
he/she did not unravel
emme harsuuntuneet
we did not unravel
ette harsuuntuneet
you all did not unravel
eivät harsuuntuneet
they did not unravel
oli harsuunnuttu
had been unraveled
Conditional negative tense
en harsuuntuisi
I would not unravel
et harsuuntuisi
you would not unravel
ei harsuuntuisi
he/she would not unravel
emme harsuuntuisi
we would not unravel
ette harsuuntuisi
you all would not unravel
eivät harsuuntuisi
they would not unravel
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä harsuunnu
do not unravel!
älköön harsuuntuko
let him/her/it not unravel!
älkäämme harsuuntuko
let's not unravel!
älkää harsuuntuko
do not unravel!
älkööt harsuuntuko
do not unravel!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en harsuuntune
I probably do not unravel
et harsuuntune
you probably do not unravel
ei harsuuntune
he/she probably does not unravel
emme harsuuntune
we probably do not unravel
ette harsuuntune
you all probably do not unravel
eivät harsuuntune
they probably do not unravel
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen harsuuntunut
I have unraveled
olet harsuuntunut
you have unraveled
on harsuuntunut
he/she has unraveled
olemme harsuuntuneet
we have unraveled
olette harsuuntuneet
you all have unraveled
ovat harsuuntuneet
they have unraveled
on harsuunnuttu
has been unraveled
Past perfect tense
olin harsuuntunut
I had unraveled
olit harsuuntunut
you had unraveled
oli harsuuntunut
he/she had unraveled
olimme harsuuntuneet
we had unraveled
olitte harsuuntuneet
you all had unraveled
olivat harsuuntuneet
they had unraveled
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin harsuuntunut
I would have unraveled
olisit harsuuntunut
you would have unraveled
olisi harsuuntunut
he/she would have unraveled
olisimme harsuuntuneet
we would have unraveled
olisitte harsuuntuneet
you all would have unraveled
olisivat harsuuntuneet
they would have unraveled
olisi harsuunnuttu
would has been unraveled
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole harsuuntunut
you have unraveled!
olkoon harsuuntunut
he/she have unraveled!
olkaamme harsuuntuneet
we have unraveled!
olkaa harsuuntuneet
you all have unraveled!
olkoot harsuuntuneet
they have unraveled!
olkoon harsuunnuttu
has been unraveled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen harsuuntunut
I probably have unraveled
lienet harsuuntunut
you probably have unraveled
lienee harsuuntunut
he/she probably has unraveled
lienemme harsuuntuneet
we probably have unraveled
lienette harsuuntuneet
you all probably have unraveled
lienevät harsuuntuneet
they probably have unraveled
lienee harsuunnuttu
probably has been unraveled
Present perfect negative tense
en ole harsuuntunut
I have not unraveled
et ole harsuuntunut
you have not unraveled
ei ole harsuuntunut
he/she has not unraveled
emme ole harsuuntuneet
we have not unraveled
ette ole harsuuntuneet
you all have not unraveled
eivät ole harsuuntuneet
they have not unraveled
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut harsuuntunut
I had not unraveled
et ollut harsuuntunut
you had not unraveled
ei ollut harsuuntunut
he/she had not unraveled
emme olleet harsuuntuneet
we had not unraveled
ette olleet harsuuntuneet
you all had not unraveled
eivät olleet harsuuntuneet
they had not unraveled
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi harsuuntunut
I would not have unraveled
et olisi harsuuntunut
you would not have unraveled
ei olisi harsuuntunut
he/she would not have unraveled
emme olisi harsuuntuneet
we would not have unraveled
ette olisi harsuuntuneet
you all would not have unraveled
eivät olisi harsuuntuneet
they would not have unraveled
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole harsuuntunut
you have unraveled!
olkoon harsuuntunut
he/she have unraveled!
olkaamme harsuuntuneet
we have unraveled!
olkaa harsuuntuneet
you all have unraveled!
olkoot harsuuntuneet
they have unraveled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene harsuuntunut
I probably have not unraveled
et liene harsuuntunut
you probably have not unraveled
ei liene harsuuntunut
he/she probably has not unraveled
emme liene harsuuntuneet
we probably have not unraveled
ette liene harsuuntuneet
you all probably have not unraveled
eivät liene harsuuntuneet
they probably have not unraveled

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hattuuntua
be annoyed

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hajauttaa
decentralize
halveerata
disparage
hapottua
acidify
harjaannuttaa
train
harmahtaa
have
harpata
stride
harsia
baste
hartsaantua
turn into resin
hauduttaa
poach
havaita
observe

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'unravel':

None found.
Learning languages?