Harmentua (to grey) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
harmennun
I grey
harmennut
you grey
harmentuu
he/she greys
harmennumme
we grey
harmennutte
you all grey
harmentuvat
they grey
harmennutaan
is greyed
Past tense
harmennuin
I greyed
harmennuit
you greyed
harmentui
he/she greyed
harmennuimme
we greyed
harmennuitte
you all greyed
harmentuivat
they greyed
harmennuttiin
was greyed
Conditional mood
harmentuisin
I would grey
harmentuisit
you would grey
harmentuisi
he/she would grey
harmentuisimme
we would grey
harmentuisitte
you all would grey
harmentuisivat
they would grey
harmennuttaisiin
would be greyed
Imperative mood
-
harmennu
grey!
harmentukoon
grey!
harmentukaamme
let's grey!
harmentukaa
grey!
harmentukoot
grey!
harmennuttakoon
be greyed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
harmentunen
I probably grey
harmentunet
you probably grey
harmentunee
he/she probably greys
harmentunemme
we probably grey
harmentunette
you all probably grey
harmentunevat
they probably grey
harmennuttaneen
probably is greyed
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
harmentua
to grey
harmentuakseen
to grey
harmentuessa
while greying
harmentuen
while greying
harmentumassa
greying
harmentumasta
greying
harmentumaan
greying
harmentumalla
greying
harmentumatta
greying
harmentuman
greying
harmentuminen
greying
harmentumista
greying
harmentumaisillaan
just about to grey
Passive infinitives
harmennuttaessa
while not greying
-
-
-
-
-
-
harmennuttaman
not greying
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
harmentuva
greying
harmentunut
greyed
harmentuma
greyed
Passive participles
harmennuttava
not greyed
harmennuttu
not greyed
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en harmennu
I do not grey
et harmennu
you do not grey
ei harmennu
he/she do not grey
emme harmennu
we do not grey
ette harmennu
you all do not grey
eivät harmennu
they do not grey
ei harmennuta
is not greyed
Past negative tense
en harmentunut
I did not grey
et harmentunut
you did not grey
ei harmentunut
he/she did not grey
emme harmentuneet
we did not grey
ette harmentuneet
you all did not grey
eivät harmentuneet
they did not grey
oli harmennuttu
had been greyed
Conditional negative tense
en harmentuisi
I would not grey
et harmentuisi
you would not grey
ei harmentuisi
he/she would not grey
emme harmentuisi
we would not grey
ette harmentuisi
you all would not grey
eivät harmentuisi
they would not grey
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä harmennu
do not grey!
älköön harmentuko
let him/her/it not grey!
älkäämme harmentuko
let's not grey!
älkää harmentuko
do not grey!
älkööt harmentuko
do not grey!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en harmentune
I probably do not grey
et harmentune
you probably do not grey
ei harmentune
he/she probably does not grey
emme harmentune
we probably do not grey
ette harmentune
you all probably do not grey
eivät harmentune
they probably do not grey
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen harmentunut
I have greyed
olet harmentunut
you have greyed
on harmentunut
he/she has greyed
olemme harmentuneet
we have greyed
olette harmentuneet
you all have greyed
ovat harmentuneet
they have greyed
on harmennuttu
has been greyed
Past perfect tense
olin harmentunut
I had greyed
olit harmentunut
you had greyed
oli harmentunut
he/she had greyed
olimme harmentuneet
we had greyed
olitte harmentuneet
you all had greyed
olivat harmentuneet
they had greyed
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin harmentunut
I would have greyed
olisit harmentunut
you would have greyed
olisi harmentunut
he/she would have greyed
olisimme harmentuneet
we would have greyed
olisitte harmentuneet
you all would have greyed
olisivat harmentuneet
they would have greyed
olisi harmennuttu
would has been greyed
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole harmentunut
you have greyed!
olkoon harmentunut
he/she have greyed!
olkaamme harmentuneet
we have greyed!
olkaa harmentuneet
you all have greyed!
olkoot harmentuneet
they have greyed!
olkoon harmennuttu
has been greyed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen harmentunut
I probably have greyed
lienet harmentunut
you probably have greyed
lienee harmentunut
he/she probably has greyed
lienemme harmentuneet
we probably have greyed
lienette harmentuneet
you all probably have greyed
lienevät harmentuneet
they probably have greyed
lienee harmennuttu
probably has been greyed
Present perfect negative tense
en ole harmentunut
I have not greyed
et ole harmentunut
you have not greyed
ei ole harmentunut
he/she has not greyed
emme ole harmentuneet
we have not greyed
ette ole harmentuneet
you all have not greyed
eivät ole harmentuneet
they have not greyed
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut harmentunut
I had not greyed
et ollut harmentunut
you had not greyed
ei ollut harmentunut
he/she had not greyed
emme olleet harmentuneet
we had not greyed
ette olleet harmentuneet
you all had not greyed
eivät olleet harmentuneet
they had not greyed
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi harmentunut
I would not have greyed
et olisi harmentunut
you would not have greyed
ei olisi harmentunut
he/she would not have greyed
emme olisi harmentuneet
we would not have greyed
ette olisi harmentuneet
you all would not have greyed
eivät olisi harmentuneet
they would not have greyed
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole harmentunut
you have greyed!
olkoon harmentunut
he/she have greyed!
olkaamme harmentuneet
we have greyed!
olkaa harmentuneet
you all have greyed!
olkoot harmentuneet
they have greyed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene harmentunut
I probably have not greyed
et liene harmentunut
you probably have not greyed
ei liene harmentunut
he/she probably has not greyed
emme liene harmentuneet
we probably have not greyed
ette liene harmentuneet
you all probably have not greyed
eivät liene harmentuneet
they probably have not greyed

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haalentua
cool
halventua
become cheaper
harmentaa
grey
harmistua
be annoyed
harventua
thin out

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haarottaa
do
hangota
use a pitchfork
harjaantua
become competent in something
harjottaa
do
harmaannuttaa
gray
harmentaa
grey
harmeta
gray
harmitella
bemoan
hassutella
goof off
hassuttaa
english

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'grey':

None found.
Learning languages?