Happamoittaa (to acidify) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
happamoitan
I acidify
happamoitat
you acidify
happamoittaa
he/she acidifies
happamoitamme
we acidify
happamoitatte
you all acidify
happamoittavat
they acidify
happamoitetaan
is acidified
Past tense
happamoitin
I acidified
happamoitit
you acidified
happamoitti
he/she acidified
happamoitimme
we acidified
happamoititte
you all acidified
happamoittivat
they acidified
happamoitettiin
was acidified
Conditional mood
happamoittaisin
I would acidify
happamoittaisit
you would acidify
happamoittaisi
he/she would acidify
happamoittaisimme
we would acidify
happamoittaisitte
you all would acidify
happamoittaisivat
they would acidify
happamoitettaisiin
would be acidified
Imperative mood
-
happamoita
acidify!
happamoittakoon
acidify!
happamoittakaamme
let's acidify!
happamoittakaa
acidify!
happamoittakoot
acidify!
happamoitettakoon
be acidified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
happamoittanen
I probably acidify
happamoittanet
you probably acidify
happamoittanee
he/she probably acidifies
happamoittanemme
we probably acidify
happamoittanette
you all probably acidify
happamoittanevat
they probably acidify
happamoitettaneen
probably is acidified
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
happamoittaa
to acidify
happamoittaakseen
to acidify
happamoittaessa
while acidifying
happamoittaen
while acidifying
happamoittamassa
acidifying
happamoittamasta
acidifying
happamoittamaan
acidifying
happamoittamalla
acidifying
happamoittamatta
acidifying
happamoittaman
acidifying
happamoittaminen
acidifying
happamoittamista
acidifying
happamoittamaisillaan
just about to acidify
Passive infinitives
happamoitettaessa
while not acidifying
-
-
-
-
-
-
happamoitettaman
not acidifying
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
happamoittava
acidifying
happamoittanut
acidified
happamoittama
acidified
Passive participles
happamoitettava
not acidified
happamoitettu
not acidified
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en happamoita
I do not acidify
et happamoita
you do not acidify
ei happamoita
he/she do not acidify
emme happamoita
we do not acidify
ette happamoita
you all do not acidify
eivät happamoita
they do not acidify
ei happamoiteta
is not acidified
Past negative tense
en happamoittanut
I did not acidify
et happamoittanut
you did not acidify
ei happamoittanut
he/she did not acidify
emme happamoittaneet
we did not acidify
ette happamoittaneet
you all did not acidify
eivät happamoittaneet
they did not acidify
oli happamoitettu
had been acidified
Conditional negative tense
en happamoittaisi
I would not acidify
et happamoittaisi
you would not acidify
ei happamoittaisi
he/she would not acidify
emme happamoittaisi
we would not acidify
ette happamoittaisi
you all would not acidify
eivät happamoittaisi
they would not acidify
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä happamoita
do not acidify!
älköön happamoittako
let him/her/it not acidify!
älkäämme happamoittako
let's not acidify!
älkää happamoittako
do not acidify!
älkööt happamoittako
do not acidify!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en happamoittane
I probably do not acidify
et happamoittane
you probably do not acidify
ei happamoittane
he/she probably does not acidify
emme happamoittane
we probably do not acidify
ette happamoittane
you all probably do not acidify
eivät happamoittane
they probably do not acidify
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen happamoittanut
I have acidified
olet happamoittanut
you have acidified
on happamoittanut
he/she has acidified
olemme happamoittaneet
we have acidified
olette happamoittaneet
you all have acidified
ovat happamoittaneet
they have acidified
on happamoitettu
has been acidified
Past perfect tense
olin happamoittanut
I had acidified
olit happamoittanut
you had acidified
oli happamoittanut
he/she had acidified
olimme happamoittaneet
we had acidified
olitte happamoittaneet
you all had acidified
olivat happamoittaneet
they had acidified
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin happamoittanut
I would have acidified
olisit happamoittanut
you would have acidified
olisi happamoittanut
he/she would have acidified
olisimme happamoittaneet
we would have acidified
olisitte happamoittaneet
you all would have acidified
olisivat happamoittaneet
they would have acidified
olisi happamoitettu
would has been acidified
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole happamoittanut
you have acidified!
olkoon happamoittanut
he/she have acidified!
olkaamme happamoittaneet
we have acidified!
olkaa happamoittaneet
you all have acidified!
olkoot happamoittaneet
they have acidified!
olkoon happamoitettu
has been acidified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen happamoittanut
I probably have acidified
lienet happamoittanut
you probably have acidified
lienee happamoittanut
he/she probably has acidified
lienemme happamoittaneet
we probably have acidified
lienette happamoittaneet
you all probably have acidified
lienevät happamoittaneet
they probably have acidified
lienee happamoitettu
probably has been acidified
Present perfect negative tense
en ole happamoittanut
I have not acidified
et ole happamoittanut
you have not acidified
ei ole happamoittanut
he/she has not acidified
emme ole happamoittaneet
we have not acidified
ette ole happamoittaneet
you all have not acidified
eivät ole happamoittaneet
they have not acidified
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut happamoittanut
I had not acidified
et ollut happamoittanut
you had not acidified
ei ollut happamoittanut
he/she had not acidified
emme olleet happamoittaneet
we had not acidified
ette olleet happamoittaneet
you all had not acidified
eivät olleet happamoittaneet
they had not acidified
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi happamoittanut
I would not have acidified
et olisi happamoittanut
you would not have acidified
ei olisi happamoittanut
he/she would not have acidified
emme olisi happamoittaneet
we would not have acidified
ette olisi happamoittaneet
you all would not have acidified
eivät olisi happamoittaneet
they would not have acidified
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole happamoittanut
you have acidified!
olkoon happamoittanut
he/she have acidified!
olkaamme happamoittaneet
we have acidified!
olkaa happamoittaneet
you all have acidified!
olkoot happamoittaneet
they have acidified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene happamoittanut
I probably have not acidified
et liene happamoittanut
you probably have not acidified
ei liene happamoittanut
he/she probably has not acidified
emme liene happamoittaneet
we probably have not acidified
ette liene happamoittaneet
you all probably have not acidified
eivät liene happamoittaneet
they probably have not acidified

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haikailla
yearn for
hangata
rub
hangoitella
do
hankaloittaa
complicate
hapertua
become brittle
hapottua
acidify
happamoitua
acidify
harjoitella
practice
harmistua
be annoyed
harmonisoida
harmonize

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'acidify':

None found.
Learning languages?