Hapannuttaa (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hapannutan
I do
hapannutat
you do
hapannuttaa
he/she does
hapannutamme
we do
hapannutatte
you all do
hapannuttavat
they do
hapannutetaan
is done
Past tense
hapannutin
I did
hapannutit
you did
hapannutti
he/she did
hapannutimme
we did
hapannutitte
you all did
hapannuttivat
they did
hapannutettiin
was done
Conditional mood
hapannuttaisin
I would do
hapannuttaisit
you would do
hapannuttaisi
he/she would do
hapannuttaisimme
we would do
hapannuttaisitte
you all would do
hapannuttaisivat
they would do
hapannutettaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
hapannuta
do!
hapannuttakoon
do!
hapannuttakaamme
let's do!
hapannuttakaa
do!
hapannuttakoot
do!
hapannutettakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hapannuttanen
I probably do
hapannuttanet
you probably do
hapannuttanee
he/she probably does
hapannuttanemme
we probably do
hapannuttanette
you all probably do
hapannuttanevat
they probably do
hapannutettaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hapannuttaa
to do
hapannuttaakseen
to do
hapannuttaessa
while doing
hapannuttaen
while doing
hapannuttamassa
doing
hapannuttamasta
doing
hapannuttamaan
doing
hapannuttamalla
doing
hapannuttamatta
doing
hapannuttaman
doing
hapannuttaminen
doing
hapannuttamista
doing
hapannuttamaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
hapannutettaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
hapannutettaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hapannuttava
doing
hapannuttanut
done
hapannuttama
done
Passive participles
hapannutettava
not done
hapannutettu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hapannuta
I do not do
et hapannuta
you do not do
ei hapannuta
he/she do not do
emme hapannuta
we do not do
ette hapannuta
you all do not do
eivät hapannuta
they do not do
ei hapannuteta
is not done
Past negative tense
en hapannuttanut
I did not do
et hapannuttanut
you did not do
ei hapannuttanut
he/she did not do
emme hapannuttaneet
we did not do
ette hapannuttaneet
you all did not do
eivät hapannuttaneet
they did not do
oli hapannutettu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en hapannuttaisi
I would not do
et hapannuttaisi
you would not do
ei hapannuttaisi
he/she would not do
emme hapannuttaisi
we would not do
ette hapannuttaisi
you all would not do
eivät hapannuttaisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hapannuta
do not do!
älköön hapannuttako
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme hapannuttako
let's not do!
älkää hapannuttako
do not do!
älkööt hapannuttako
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hapannuttane
I probably do not do
et hapannuttane
you probably do not do
ei hapannuttane
he/she probably does not do
emme hapannuttane
we probably do not do
ette hapannuttane
you all probably do not do
eivät hapannuttane
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hapannuttanut
I have done
olet hapannuttanut
you have done
on hapannuttanut
he/she has done
olemme hapannuttaneet
we have done
olette hapannuttaneet
you all have done
ovat hapannuttaneet
they have done
on hapannutettu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin hapannuttanut
I had done
olit hapannuttanut
you had done
oli hapannuttanut
he/she had done
olimme hapannuttaneet
we had done
olitte hapannuttaneet
you all had done
olivat hapannuttaneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hapannuttanut
I would have done
olisit hapannuttanut
you would have done
olisi hapannuttanut
he/she would have done
olisimme hapannuttaneet
we would have done
olisitte hapannuttaneet
you all would have done
olisivat hapannuttaneet
they would have done
olisi hapannutettu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hapannuttanut
you have done!
olkoon hapannuttanut
he/she have done!
olkaamme hapannuttaneet
we have done!
olkaa hapannuttaneet
you all have done!
olkoot hapannuttaneet
they have done!
olkoon hapannutettu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hapannuttanut
I probably have done
lienet hapannuttanut
you probably have done
lienee hapannuttanut
he/she probably has done
lienemme hapannuttaneet
we probably have done
lienette hapannuttaneet
you all probably have done
lienevät hapannuttaneet
they probably have done
lienee hapannutettu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hapannuttanut
I have not done
et ole hapannuttanut
you have not done
ei ole hapannuttanut
he/she has not done
emme ole hapannuttaneet
we have not done
ette ole hapannuttaneet
you all have not done
eivät ole hapannuttaneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hapannuttanut
I had not done
et ollut hapannuttanut
you had not done
ei ollut hapannuttanut
he/she had not done
emme olleet hapannuttaneet
we had not done
ette olleet hapannuttaneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet hapannuttaneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hapannuttanut
I would not have done
et olisi hapannuttanut
you would not have done
ei olisi hapannuttanut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi hapannuttaneet
we would not have done
ette olisi hapannuttaneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi hapannuttaneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hapannuttanut
you have done!
olkoon hapannuttanut
he/she have done!
olkaamme hapannuttaneet
we have done!
olkaa hapannuttaneet
you all have done!
olkoot hapannuttaneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hapannuttanut
I probably have not done
et liene hapannuttanut
you probably have not done
ei liene hapannuttanut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene hapannuttaneet
we probably have not done
ette liene hapannuttaneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene hapannuttaneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

geminoida
geminate
hajaantua
disperse
hakkaantua
do
hammastua
fit smoothly with each other
hankkiutua
cause to do something
hapantua
do
hapata
do
hapertua
become brittle
haroa
grope
harottaa
protrude

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?