Hankaloitua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hankaloidun
I become
hankaloidut
you become
hankaloituu
he/she becomes
hankaloidumme
we become
hankaloidutte
you all become
hankaloituvat
they become
hankaloidutaan
is become
Past tense
hankaloiduin
I became
hankaloiduit
you became
hankaloitui
he/she became
hankaloiduimme
we became
hankaloiduitte
you all became
hankaloituivat
they became
hankaloiduttiin
was become
Conditional mood
hankaloituisin
I would become
hankaloituisit
you would become
hankaloituisi
he/she would become
hankaloituisimme
we would become
hankaloituisitte
you all would become
hankaloituisivat
they would become
hankaloiduttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
hankaloidu
become!
hankaloitukoon
become!
hankaloitukaamme
let's become!
hankaloitukaa
become!
hankaloitukoot
become!
hankaloiduttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hankaloitunen
I probably become
hankaloitunet
you probably become
hankaloitunee
he/she probably becomes
hankaloitunemme
we probably become
hankaloitunette
you all probably become
hankaloitunevat
they probably become
hankaloiduttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hankaloitua
to become
hankaloituakseen
to become
hankaloituessa
while becoming
hankaloituen
while becoming
hankaloitumassa
becoming
hankaloitumasta
becoming
hankaloitumaan
becoming
hankaloitumalla
becoming
hankaloitumatta
becoming
hankaloituman
becoming
hankaloituminen
becoming
hankaloitumista
becoming
hankaloitumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
hankaloiduttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
hankaloiduttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hankaloituva
becoming
hankaloitunut
become
hankaloituma
become
Passive participles
hankaloiduttava
not become
hankaloiduttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hankaloidu
I do not become
et hankaloidu
you do not become
ei hankaloidu
he/she do not become
emme hankaloidu
we do not become
ette hankaloidu
you all do not become
eivät hankaloidu
they do not become
ei hankaloiduta
is not become
Past negative tense
en hankaloitunut
I did not become
et hankaloitunut
you did not become
ei hankaloitunut
he/she did not become
emme hankaloituneet
we did not become
ette hankaloituneet
you all did not become
eivät hankaloituneet
they did not become
oli hankaloiduttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en hankaloituisi
I would not become
et hankaloituisi
you would not become
ei hankaloituisi
he/she would not become
emme hankaloituisi
we would not become
ette hankaloituisi
you all would not become
eivät hankaloituisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hankaloidu
do not become!
älköön hankaloituko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme hankaloituko
let's not become!
älkää hankaloituko
do not become!
älkööt hankaloituko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hankaloitune
I probably do not become
et hankaloitune
you probably do not become
ei hankaloitune
he/she probably does not become
emme hankaloitune
we probably do not become
ette hankaloitune
you all probably do not become
eivät hankaloitune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hankaloitunut
I have become
olet hankaloitunut
you have become
on hankaloitunut
he/she has become
olemme hankaloituneet
we have become
olette hankaloituneet
you all have become
ovat hankaloituneet
they have become
on hankaloiduttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin hankaloitunut
I had become
olit hankaloitunut
you had become
oli hankaloitunut
he/she had become
olimme hankaloituneet
we had become
olitte hankaloituneet
you all had become
olivat hankaloituneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hankaloitunut
I would have become
olisit hankaloitunut
you would have become
olisi hankaloitunut
he/she would have become
olisimme hankaloituneet
we would have become
olisitte hankaloituneet
you all would have become
olisivat hankaloituneet
they would have become
olisi hankaloiduttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hankaloitunut
you have become!
olkoon hankaloitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme hankaloituneet
we have become!
olkaa hankaloituneet
you all have become!
olkoot hankaloituneet
they have become!
olkoon hankaloiduttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hankaloitunut
I probably have become
lienet hankaloitunut
you probably have become
lienee hankaloitunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme hankaloituneet
we probably have become
lienette hankaloituneet
you all probably have become
lienevät hankaloituneet
they probably have become
lienee hankaloiduttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hankaloitunut
I have not become
et ole hankaloitunut
you have not become
ei ole hankaloitunut
he/she has not become
emme ole hankaloituneet
we have not become
ette ole hankaloituneet
you all have not become
eivät ole hankaloituneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hankaloitunut
I had not become
et ollut hankaloitunut
you had not become
ei ollut hankaloitunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet hankaloituneet
we had not become
ette olleet hankaloituneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet hankaloituneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hankaloitunut
I would not have become
et olisi hankaloitunut
you would not have become
ei olisi hankaloitunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi hankaloituneet
we would not have become
ette olisi hankaloituneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi hankaloituneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hankaloitunut
you have become!
olkoon hankaloitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme hankaloituneet
we have become!
olkaa hankaloituneet
you all have become!
olkoot hankaloituneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hankaloitunut
I probably have not become
et liene hankaloitunut
you probably have not become
ei liene hankaloitunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene hankaloituneet
we probably have not become
ette liene hankaloituneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene hankaloituneet
they probably have not become

Examples of hankaloitua

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Mysteeri hankaloituu.It becomes more and more mysterious.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haalistua
fade
haarottaa
do
halkaista
split in two
halvaannuttaa
paralyze
halventaa
disparage
hamuta
scrabble
hangota
use a pitchfork
hankaloittaa
complicate
hankautua
be
harmonioida
harmonize

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?