Hammastaa (to indent) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: serrate kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hammastan
I indent
hammastat
you indent
hammastaa
he/she indents
hammastamme
we indent
hammastatte
you all indent
hammastavat
they indent
hammastetaan
is indented
Past tense
hammastin
I indented
hammastit
you indented
hammasti
he/she indented
hammastimme
we indented
hammastitte
you all indented
hammastivat
they indented
hammastettiin
was indented
Conditional mood
hammastaisin
I would indent
hammastaisit
you would indent
hammastaisi
he/she would indent
hammastaisimme
we would indent
hammastaisitte
you all would indent
hammastaisivat
they would indent
hammastettaisiin
would be indented
Imperative mood
-
hammasta
indent!
hammastakoon
indent!
hammastakaamme
let's indent!
hammastakaa
indent!
hammastakoot
indent!
hammastettakoon
be indented!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hammastanen
I probably indent
hammastanet
you probably indent
hammastanee
he/she probably indents
hammastanemme
we probably indent
hammastanette
you all probably indent
hammastanevat
they probably indent
hammastettaneen
probably is indented
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hammastaa
to indent
hammastaakseen
to indent
hammastaessa
while indenting
hammastaen
while indenting
hammastamassa
indenting
hammastamasta
indenting
hammastamaan
indenting
hammastamalla
indenting
hammastamatta
indenting
hammastaman
indenting
hammastaminen
indenting
hammastamista
indenting
hammastamaisillaan
just about to indent
Passive infinitives
hammastettaessa
while not indenting
-
-
-
-
-
-
hammastettaman
not indenting
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hammastava
indenting
hammastanut
indented
hammastama
indented
Passive participles
hammastettava
not indented
hammastettu
not indented
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hammasta
I do not indent
et hammasta
you do not indent
ei hammasta
he/she do not indent
emme hammasta
we do not indent
ette hammasta
you all do not indent
eivät hammasta
they do not indent
ei hammasteta
is not indented
Past negative tense
en hammastanut
I did not indent
et hammastanut
you did not indent
ei hammastanut
he/she did not indent
emme hammastaneet
we did not indent
ette hammastaneet
you all did not indent
eivät hammastaneet
they did not indent
oli hammastettu
had been indented
Conditional negative tense
en hammastaisi
I would not indent
et hammastaisi
you would not indent
ei hammastaisi
he/she would not indent
emme hammastaisi
we would not indent
ette hammastaisi
you all would not indent
eivät hammastaisi
they would not indent
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hammasta
do not indent!
älköön hammastako
let him/her/it not indent!
älkäämme hammastako
let's not indent!
älkää hammastako
do not indent!
älkööt hammastako
do not indent!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hammastane
I probably do not indent
et hammastane
you probably do not indent
ei hammastane
he/she probably does not indent
emme hammastane
we probably do not indent
ette hammastane
you all probably do not indent
eivät hammastane
they probably do not indent
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hammastanut
I have indented
olet hammastanut
you have indented
on hammastanut
he/she has indented
olemme hammastaneet
we have indented
olette hammastaneet
you all have indented
ovat hammastaneet
they have indented
on hammastettu
has been indented
Past perfect tense
olin hammastanut
I had indented
olit hammastanut
you had indented
oli hammastanut
he/she had indented
olimme hammastaneet
we had indented
olitte hammastaneet
you all had indented
olivat hammastaneet
they had indented
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hammastanut
I would have indented
olisit hammastanut
you would have indented
olisi hammastanut
he/she would have indented
olisimme hammastaneet
we would have indented
olisitte hammastaneet
you all would have indented
olisivat hammastaneet
they would have indented
olisi hammastettu
would has been indented
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hammastanut
you have indented!
olkoon hammastanut
he/she have indented!
olkaamme hammastaneet
we have indented!
olkaa hammastaneet
you all have indented!
olkoot hammastaneet
they have indented!
olkoon hammastettu
has been indented!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hammastanut
I probably have indented
lienet hammastanut
you probably have indented
lienee hammastanut
he/she probably has indented
lienemme hammastaneet
we probably have indented
lienette hammastaneet
you all probably have indented
lienevät hammastaneet
they probably have indented
lienee hammastettu
probably has been indented
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hammastanut
I have not indented
et ole hammastanut
you have not indented
ei ole hammastanut
he/she has not indented
emme ole hammastaneet
we have not indented
ette ole hammastaneet
you all have not indented
eivät ole hammastaneet
they have not indented
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hammastanut
I had not indented
et ollut hammastanut
you had not indented
ei ollut hammastanut
he/she had not indented
emme olleet hammastaneet
we had not indented
ette olleet hammastaneet
you all had not indented
eivät olleet hammastaneet
they had not indented
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hammastanut
I would not have indented
et olisi hammastanut
you would not have indented
ei olisi hammastanut
he/she would not have indented
emme olisi hammastaneet
we would not have indented
ette olisi hammastaneet
you all would not have indented
eivät olisi hammastaneet
they would not have indented
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hammastanut
you have indented!
olkoon hammastanut
he/she have indented!
olkaamme hammastaneet
we have indented!
olkaa hammastaneet
you all have indented!
olkoot hammastaneet
they have indented!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hammastanut
I probably have not indented
et liene hammastanut
you probably have not indented
ei liene hammastanut
he/she probably has not indented
emme liene hammastaneet
we probably have not indented
ette liene hammastaneet
you all probably have not indented
eivät liene hammastaneet
they probably have not indented

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hammastua
fit smoothly with each other
harrastaa
be interested in

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

esiintyä
appear
haetuttaa
have searched
haistella
smell
hakeutua
ask to be committed
halsteroida
do
halveta
become cheaper
hammastua
fit smoothly with each other
hankaantua
do
hankaloittaa
complicate
harjottaa
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'indent':

None found.
Learning languages?