Halsteroida (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
halsteroin
I do
halsteroit
you do
halsteroi
he/she does
halsteroimme
we do
halsteroitte
you all do
halsteroivat
they do
halsteroidaan
is done
Past tense
halsteroin
I did
halsteroit
you did
halsteroi
he/she did
halsteroimme
we did
halsteroitte
you all did
halsteroivat
they did
halsteroitiin
was done
Conditional mood
halsteroisin
I would do
halsteroisit
you would do
halsteroisi
he/she would do
halsteroisimme
we would do
halsteroisitte
you all would do
halsteroisivat
they would do
halsteroitaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
halsteroi
do!
halsteroikoon
do!
halsteroikaamme
let's do!
halsteroikaa
do!
halsteroikoot
do!
halsteroitakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
halsteroinen
I probably do
halsteroinet
you probably do
halsteroinee
he/she probably does
halsteroinemme
we probably do
halsteroinette
you all probably do
halsteroinevat
they probably do
halsteroitaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
halsteroida
to do
halsteroidakseen
to do
halsteroidessa
while doing
halsteroiden
while doing
halsteroimassa
doing
halsteroimasta
doing
halsteroimaan
doing
halsteroimalla
doing
halsteroimatta
doing
halsteroiman
doing
halsteroiminen
doing
halsteroimista
doing
halsteroimaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
halsteroitaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
halsteroitaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
halsteroiva
doing
halsteroinut
done
halsteroima
done
Passive participles
halsteroitava
not done
halsteroitu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en halsteroi
I do not do
et halsteroi
you do not do
ei halsteroi
he/she do not do
emme halsteroi
we do not do
ette halsteroi
you all do not do
eivät halsteroi
they do not do
ei halsteroida
is not done
Past negative tense
en halsteroinut
I did not do
et halsteroinut
you did not do
ei halsteroinut
he/she did not do
emme halsteroineet
we did not do
ette halsteroineet
you all did not do
eivät halsteroineet
they did not do
oli halsteroitu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en halsteroisi
I would not do
et halsteroisi
you would not do
ei halsteroisi
he/she would not do
emme halsteroisi
we would not do
ette halsteroisi
you all would not do
eivät halsteroisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä halsteroi
do not do!
älköön halsteroiko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme halsteroiko
let's not do!
älkää halsteroiko
do not do!
älkööt halsteroiko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en halsteroine
I probably do not do
et halsteroine
you probably do not do
ei halsteroine
he/she probably does not do
emme halsteroine
we probably do not do
ette halsteroine
you all probably do not do
eivät halsteroine
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen halsteroinut
I have done
olet halsteroinut
you have done
on halsteroinut
he/she has done
olemme halsteroineet
we have done
olette halsteroineet
you all have done
ovat halsteroineet
they have done
on halsteroitu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin halsteroinut
I had done
olit halsteroinut
you had done
oli halsteroinut
he/she had done
olimme halsteroineet
we had done
olitte halsteroineet
you all had done
olivat halsteroineet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin halsteroinut
I would have done
olisit halsteroinut
you would have done
olisi halsteroinut
he/she would have done
olisimme halsteroineet
we would have done
olisitte halsteroineet
you all would have done
olisivat halsteroineet
they would have done
olisi halsteroitu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole halsteroinut
you have done!
olkoon halsteroinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme halsteroineet
we have done!
olkaa halsteroineet
you all have done!
olkoot halsteroineet
they have done!
olkoon halsteroitu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen halsteroinut
I probably have done
lienet halsteroinut
you probably have done
lienee halsteroinut
he/she probably has done
lienemme halsteroineet
we probably have done
lienette halsteroineet
you all probably have done
lienevät halsteroineet
they probably have done
lienee halsteroitu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole halsteroinut
I have not done
et ole halsteroinut
you have not done
ei ole halsteroinut
he/she has not done
emme ole halsteroineet
we have not done
ette ole halsteroineet
you all have not done
eivät ole halsteroineet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut halsteroinut
I had not done
et ollut halsteroinut
you had not done
ei ollut halsteroinut
he/she had not done
emme olleet halsteroineet
we had not done
ette olleet halsteroineet
you all had not done
eivät olleet halsteroineet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi halsteroinut
I would not have done
et olisi halsteroinut
you would not have done
ei olisi halsteroinut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi halsteroineet
we would not have done
ette olisi halsteroineet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi halsteroineet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole halsteroinut
you have done!
olkoon halsteroinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme halsteroineet
we have done!
olkaa halsteroineet
you all have done!
olkoot halsteroineet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene halsteroinut
I probably have not done
et liene halsteroinut
you probably have not done
ei liene halsteroinut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene halsteroineet
we probably have not done
ette liene halsteroineet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene halsteroineet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halstaroida
grill

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

griljeerata
grill
haiskahtaa
smell foul
hakea
retrieve
hakkautua
be beaten
halstaroida
grill
halstrata
grill on a hinged gridiron
haltioitua
become exalted
halvata
do
halveksua
despise
hampparoida
english

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?