Haaskautua (to become wasted) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
haaskaudun
I become wasted
haaskaudut
you become wasted
haaskautuu
he/she becomes wasted
haaskaudumme
we become wasted
haaskaudutte
you all become wasted
haaskautuvat
they become wasted
haaskaudutaan
is become wasted
Past tense
haaskauduin
I became wasted
haaskauduit
you became wasted
haaskautui
he/she became wasted
haaskauduimme
we became wasted
haaskauduitte
you all became wasted
haaskautuivat
they became wasted
haaskauduttiin
was become wasted
Conditional mood
haaskautuisin
I would become wasted
haaskautuisit
you would become wasted
haaskautuisi
he/she would become wasted
haaskautuisimme
we would become wasted
haaskautuisitte
you all would become wasted
haaskautuisivat
they would become wasted
haaskauduttaisiin
would be become wasted
Imperative mood
-
haaskaudu
become wasted!
haaskautukoon
become wasted!
haaskautukaamme
let's become wasted!
haaskautukaa
become wasted!
haaskautukoot
become wasted!
haaskauduttakoon
be become wasted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
haaskautunen
I probably become wasted
haaskautunet
you probably become wasted
haaskautunee
he/she probably becomes wasted
haaskautunemme
we probably become wasted
haaskautunette
you all probably become wasted
haaskautunevat
they probably become wasted
haaskauduttaneen
probably is become wasted
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
haaskautua
to become wasted
haaskautuakseen
to become wasted
haaskautuessa
while becoming wasted
haaskautuen
while becoming wasted
haaskautumassa
becoming wasted
haaskautumasta
becoming wasted
haaskautumaan
becoming wasted
haaskautumalla
becoming wasted
haaskautumatta
becoming wasted
haaskautuman
becoming wasted
haaskautuminen
becoming wasted
haaskautumista
becoming wasted
haaskautumaisillaan
just about to become wasted
Passive infinitives
haaskauduttaessa
while not becoming wasted
-
-
-
-
-
-
haaskauduttaman
not becoming wasted
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
haaskautuva
becoming wasted
haaskautunut
become wasted
haaskautuma
become wasted
Passive participles
haaskauduttava
not become wasted
haaskauduttu
not become wasted
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en haaskaudu
I do not become wasted
et haaskaudu
you do not become wasted
ei haaskaudu
he/she do not become wasted
emme haaskaudu
we do not become wasted
ette haaskaudu
you all do not become wasted
eivät haaskaudu
they do not become wasted
ei haaskauduta
is not become wasted
Past negative tense
en haaskautunut
I did not become wasted
et haaskautunut
you did not become wasted
ei haaskautunut
he/she did not become wasted
emme haaskautuneet
we did not become wasted
ette haaskautuneet
you all did not become wasted
eivät haaskautuneet
they did not become wasted
oli haaskauduttu
had been become wasted
Conditional negative tense
en haaskautuisi
I would not become wasted
et haaskautuisi
you would not become wasted
ei haaskautuisi
he/she would not become wasted
emme haaskautuisi
we would not become wasted
ette haaskautuisi
you all would not become wasted
eivät haaskautuisi
they would not become wasted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä haaskaudu
do not become wasted!
älköön haaskautuko
let him/her/it not become wasted!
älkäämme haaskautuko
let's not become wasted!
älkää haaskautuko
do not become wasted!
älkööt haaskautuko
do not become wasted!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en haaskautune
I probably do not become wasted
et haaskautune
you probably do not become wasted
ei haaskautune
he/she probably does not become wasted
emme haaskautune
we probably do not become wasted
ette haaskautune
you all probably do not become wasted
eivät haaskautune
they probably do not become wasted
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen haaskautunut
I have become wasted
olet haaskautunut
you have become wasted
on haaskautunut
he/she has become wasted
olemme haaskautuneet
we have become wasted
olette haaskautuneet
you all have become wasted
ovat haaskautuneet
they have become wasted
on haaskauduttu
has been become wasted
Past perfect tense
olin haaskautunut
I had become wasted
olit haaskautunut
you had become wasted
oli haaskautunut
he/she had become wasted
olimme haaskautuneet
we had become wasted
olitte haaskautuneet
you all had become wasted
olivat haaskautuneet
they had become wasted
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin haaskautunut
I would have become wasted
olisit haaskautunut
you would have become wasted
olisi haaskautunut
he/she would have become wasted
olisimme haaskautuneet
we would have become wasted
olisitte haaskautuneet
you all would have become wasted
olisivat haaskautuneet
they would have become wasted
olisi haaskauduttu
would has been become wasted
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole haaskautunut
you have become wasted!
olkoon haaskautunut
he/she have become wasted!
olkaamme haaskautuneet
we have become wasted!
olkaa haaskautuneet
you all have become wasted!
olkoot haaskautuneet
they have become wasted!
olkoon haaskauduttu
has been become wasted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen haaskautunut
I probably have become wasted
lienet haaskautunut
you probably have become wasted
lienee haaskautunut
he/she probably has become wasted
lienemme haaskautuneet
we probably have become wasted
lienette haaskautuneet
you all probably have become wasted
lienevät haaskautuneet
they probably have become wasted
lienee haaskauduttu
probably has been become wasted
Present perfect negative tense
en ole haaskautunut
I have not become wasted
et ole haaskautunut
you have not become wasted
ei ole haaskautunut
he/she has not become wasted
emme ole haaskautuneet
we have not become wasted
ette ole haaskautuneet
you all have not become wasted
eivät ole haaskautuneet
they have not become wasted
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut haaskautunut
I had not become wasted
et ollut haaskautunut
you had not become wasted
ei ollut haaskautunut
he/she had not become wasted
emme olleet haaskautuneet
we had not become wasted
ette olleet haaskautuneet
you all had not become wasted
eivät olleet haaskautuneet
they had not become wasted
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi haaskautunut
I would not have become wasted
et olisi haaskautunut
you would not have become wasted
ei olisi haaskautunut
he/she would not have become wasted
emme olisi haaskautuneet
we would not have become wasted
ette olisi haaskautuneet
you all would not have become wasted
eivät olisi haaskautuneet
they would not have become wasted
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole haaskautunut
you have become wasted!
olkoon haaskautunut
he/she have become wasted!
olkaamme haaskautuneet
we have become wasted!
olkaa haaskautuneet
you all have become wasted!
olkoot haaskautuneet
they have become wasted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene haaskautunut
I probably have not become wasted
et liene haaskautunut
you probably have not become wasted
ei liene haaskautunut
he/she probably has not become wasted
emme liene haaskautuneet
we probably have not become wasted
ette liene haaskautuneet
you all probably have not become wasted
eivät liene haaskautuneet
they probably have not become wasted

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

freesata
refresh
haaleta
fade
haaltua
fade
haaroa
grow branches
haaskata
waste money
haastaa oikeuteen
sue
haavoittua
be wounded
hahmottaa
perceive
haikailla
yearn for
hakkaantua
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become wasted':

None found.
Learning languages?