Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Finnish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
ghettoutua
to become a ghetto
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
ghettoutua
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation
Translation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
ghettoudun
I become a ghetto
ghettoudut
you become a ghetto
ghettoutuu
he/she becomes a ghetto
ghettoudumme
we become a ghetto
ghettoudutte
you all become a ghetto
ghettoutuvat
they become a ghetto
ghettoudutaan
is become a ghetto
Past tense
ghettouduin
I became a ghetto
ghettouduit
you became a ghetto
ghettoutui
he/she became a ghetto
ghettouduimme
we became a ghetto
ghettouduitte
you all became a ghetto
ghettoutuivat
they became a ghetto
ghettouduttiin
was become a ghetto
Conditional mood
ghettoutuisin
I would become a ghetto
ghettoutuisit
you would become a ghetto
ghettoutuisi
he/she would become a ghetto
ghettoutuisimme
we would become a ghetto
ghettoutuisitte
you all would become a ghetto
ghettoutuisivat
they would become a ghetto
ghettouduttaisiin
would be become a ghetto
Imperative mood
-
ghettoudu
become a ghetto!
ghettoutukoon
become a ghetto!
ghettoutukaamme
let's become a ghetto!
ghettoutukaa
become a ghetto!
ghettoutukoot
become a ghetto!
ghettouduttakoon
be become a ghetto!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
ghettoutunen
I probably become a ghetto
ghettoutunet
you probably become a ghetto
ghettoutunee
he/she probably becomes a ghetto
ghettoutunemme
we probably become a ghetto
ghettoutunette
you all probably become a ghetto
ghettoutunevat
they probably become a ghetto
ghettouduttaneen
probably is become a ghetto
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
ghettoutua
to become a ghetto
ghettoutuakseen
to become a ghetto
ghettoutuessa
while becoming a ghetto
ghettoutuen
while becoming a ghetto
ghettoutumassa
becoming a ghetto
ghettoutumasta
becoming a ghetto
ghettoutumaan
becoming a ghetto
ghettoutumalla
becoming a ghetto
ghettoutumatta
becoming a ghetto
ghettoutuman
becoming a ghetto
ghettoutuminen
becoming a ghetto
ghettoutumista
becoming a ghetto
ghettoutumaisillaan
just about to become a ghetto
Passive infinitives
ghettouduttaessa
while not becoming a ghetto
-
-
-
-
-
-
ghettouduttaman
not becoming a ghetto
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
ghettoutuva
becoming a ghetto
ghettoutunut
become a ghetto
ghettoutuma
become a ghetto
Passive participles
ghettouduttava
not become a ghetto
ghettouduttu
not become a ghetto
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en ghettoudu
I do not become a ghetto
et ghettoudu
you do not become a ghetto
ei ghettoudu
he/she do not become a ghetto
emme ghettoudu
we do not become a ghetto
ette ghettoudu
you all do not become a ghetto
eivät ghettoudu
they do not become a ghetto
ei ghettouduta
is not become a ghetto
Past negative tense
en ghettoutunut
I did not become a ghetto
et ghettoutunut
you did not become a ghetto
ei ghettoutunut
he/she did not become a ghetto
emme ghettoutuneet
we did not become a ghetto
ette ghettoutuneet
you all did not become a ghetto
eivät ghettoutuneet
they did not become a ghetto
oli ghettouduttu
had been become a ghetto
Conditional negative tense
en ghettoutuisi
I would not become a ghetto
et ghettoutuisi
you would not become a ghetto
ei ghettoutuisi
he/she would not become a ghetto
emme ghettoutuisi
we would not become a ghetto
ette ghettoutuisi
you all would not become a ghetto
eivät ghettoutuisi
they would not become a ghetto
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä ghettoudu
do not become a ghetto!
älköön ghettoutuko
let him/her/it not become a ghetto!
älkäämme ghettoutuko
let's not become a ghetto!
älkää ghettoutuko
do not become a ghetto!
älkööt ghettoutuko
do not become a ghetto!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en ghettoutune
I probably do not become a ghetto
et ghettoutune
you probably do not become a ghetto
ei ghettoutune
he/she probably does not become a ghetto
emme ghettoutune
we probably do not become a ghetto
ette ghettoutune
you all probably do not become a ghetto
eivät ghettoutune
they probably do not become a ghetto
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen ghettoutunut
I have become a ghetto
olet ghettoutunut
you have become a ghetto
on ghettoutunut
he/she has become a ghetto
olemme ghettoutuneet
we have become a ghetto
olette ghettoutuneet
you all have become a ghetto
ovat ghettoutuneet
they have become a ghetto
on ghettouduttu
has been become a ghetto
Past perfect tense
olin ghettoutunut
I had become a ghetto
olit ghettoutunut
you had become a ghetto
oli ghettoutunut
he/she had become a ghetto
olimme ghettoutuneet
we had become a ghetto
olitte ghettoutuneet
you all had become a ghetto
olivat ghettoutuneet
they had become a ghetto
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin ghettoutunut
I would have become a ghetto
olisit ghettoutunut
you would have become a ghetto
olisi ghettoutunut
he/she would have become a ghetto
olisimme ghettoutuneet
we would have become a ghetto
olisitte ghettoutuneet
you all would have become a ghetto
olisivat ghettoutuneet
they would have become a ghetto
olisi ghettouduttu
would has been become a ghetto
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole ghettoutunut
you have become a ghetto!
olkoon ghettoutunut
he/she have become a ghetto!
olkaamme ghettoutuneet
we have become a ghetto!
olkaa ghettoutuneet
you all have become a ghetto!
olkoot ghettoutuneet
they have become a ghetto!
olkoon ghettouduttu
has been become a ghetto!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen ghettoutunut
I probably have become a ghetto
lienet ghettoutunut
you probably have become a ghetto
lienee ghettoutunut
he/she probably has become a ghetto
lienemme ghettoutuneet
we probably have become a ghetto
lienette ghettoutuneet
you all probably have become a ghetto
lienevät ghettoutuneet
they probably have become a ghetto
lienee ghettouduttu
probably has been become a ghetto
Present perfect negative tense
en ole ghettoutunut
I have not become a ghetto
et ole ghettoutunut
you have not become a ghetto
ei ole ghettoutunut
he/she has not become a ghetto
emme ole ghettoutuneet
we have not become a ghetto
ette ole ghettoutuneet
you all have not become a ghetto
eivät ole ghettoutuneet
they have not become a ghetto
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut ghettoutunut
I had not become a ghetto
et ollut ghettoutunut
you had not become a ghetto
ei ollut ghettoutunut
he/she had not become a ghetto
emme olleet ghettoutuneet
we had not become a ghetto
ette olleet ghettoutuneet
you all had not become a ghetto
eivät olleet ghettoutuneet
they had not become a ghetto
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi ghettoutunut
I would not have become a ghetto
et olisi ghettoutunut
you would not have become a ghetto
ei olisi ghettoutunut
he/she would not have become a ghetto
emme olisi ghettoutuneet
we would not have become a ghetto
ette olisi ghettoutuneet
you all would not have become a ghetto
eivät olisi ghettoutuneet
they would not have become a ghetto
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole ghettoutunut
you have become a ghetto!
olkoon ghettoutunut
he/she have become a ghetto!
olkaamme ghettoutuneet
we have become a ghetto!
olkaa ghettoutuneet
you all have become a ghetto!
olkoot ghettoutuneet
they have become a ghetto!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene ghettoutunut
I probably have not become a ghetto
et liene ghettoutunut
you probably have not become a ghetto
ei liene ghettoutunut
he/she probably has not become a ghetto
emme liene ghettoutuneet
we probably have not become a ghetto
ette liene ghettoutuneet
you all probably have not become a ghetto
eivät liene ghettoutuneet
they probably have not become a ghetto
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Finnish
/
ghettoutua
Back to Top