Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Finnish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
gettoistua
to become a ghetto
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
gettoistua
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation
Translation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
gettoistun
I become a ghetto
gettoistut
you become a ghetto
gettoistuu
he/she becomes a ghetto
gettoistumme
we become a ghetto
gettoistutte
you all become a ghetto
gettoistuvat
they become a ghetto
gettoistutaan
is become a ghetto
Past tense
gettoistuin
I became a ghetto
gettoistuit
you became a ghetto
gettoistui
he/she became a ghetto
gettoistuimme
we became a ghetto
gettoistuitte
you all became a ghetto
gettoistuivat
they became a ghetto
gettoistuttiin
was become a ghetto
Conditional mood
gettoistuisin
I would become a ghetto
gettoistuisit
you would become a ghetto
gettoistuisi
he/she would become a ghetto
gettoistuisimme
we would become a ghetto
gettoistuisitte
you all would become a ghetto
gettoistuisivat
they would become a ghetto
gettoistuttaisiin
would be become a ghetto
Imperative mood
-
gettoistu
become a ghetto!
gettoistukoon
become a ghetto!
gettoistukaamme
let's become a ghetto!
gettoistukaa
become a ghetto!
gettoistukoot
become a ghetto!
gettoistuttakoon
be become a ghetto!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
gettoistunen
I probably become a ghetto
gettoistunet
you probably become a ghetto
gettoistunee
he/she probably becomes a ghetto
gettoistunemme
we probably become a ghetto
gettoistunette
you all probably become a ghetto
gettoistunevat
they probably become a ghetto
gettoistuttaneen
probably is become a ghetto
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
gettoistua
to become a ghetto
gettoistuakseen
to become a ghetto
gettoistuessa
while becoming a ghetto
gettoistuen
while becoming a ghetto
gettoistumassa
becoming a ghetto
gettoistumasta
becoming a ghetto
gettoistumaan
becoming a ghetto
gettoistumalla
becoming a ghetto
gettoistumatta
becoming a ghetto
gettoistuman
becoming a ghetto
gettoistuminen
becoming a ghetto
gettoistumista
becoming a ghetto
gettoistumaisillaan
just about to become a ghetto
Passive infinitives
gettoistuttaessa
while not becoming a ghetto
-
-
-
-
-
-
gettoistuttaman
not becoming a ghetto
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
gettoistuva
becoming a ghetto
gettoistunut
become a ghetto
gettoistuma
become a ghetto
Passive participles
gettoistuttava
not become a ghetto
gettoistuttu
not become a ghetto
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en gettoistu
I do not become a ghetto
et gettoistu
you do not become a ghetto
ei gettoistu
he/she do not become a ghetto
emme gettoistu
we do not become a ghetto
ette gettoistu
you all do not become a ghetto
eivät gettoistu
they do not become a ghetto
ei gettoistuta
is not become a ghetto
Past negative tense
en gettoistunut
I did not become a ghetto
et gettoistunut
you did not become a ghetto
ei gettoistunut
he/she did not become a ghetto
emme gettoistuneet
we did not become a ghetto
ette gettoistuneet
you all did not become a ghetto
eivät gettoistuneet
they did not become a ghetto
oli gettoistuttu
had been become a ghetto
Conditional negative tense
en gettoistuisi
I would not become a ghetto
et gettoistuisi
you would not become a ghetto
ei gettoistuisi
he/she would not become a ghetto
emme gettoistuisi
we would not become a ghetto
ette gettoistuisi
you all would not become a ghetto
eivät gettoistuisi
they would not become a ghetto
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä gettoistu
do not become a ghetto!
älköön gettoistuko
let him/her/it not become a ghetto!
älkäämme gettoistuko
let's not become a ghetto!
älkää gettoistuko
do not become a ghetto!
älkööt gettoistuko
do not become a ghetto!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en gettoistune
I probably do not become a ghetto
et gettoistune
you probably do not become a ghetto
ei gettoistune
he/she probably does not become a ghetto
emme gettoistune
we probably do not become a ghetto
ette gettoistune
you all probably do not become a ghetto
eivät gettoistune
they probably do not become a ghetto
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen gettoistunut
I have become a ghetto
olet gettoistunut
you have become a ghetto
on gettoistunut
he/she has become a ghetto
olemme gettoistuneet
we have become a ghetto
olette gettoistuneet
you all have become a ghetto
ovat gettoistuneet
they have become a ghetto
on gettoistuttu
has been become a ghetto
Past perfect tense
olin gettoistunut
I had become a ghetto
olit gettoistunut
you had become a ghetto
oli gettoistunut
he/she had become a ghetto
olimme gettoistuneet
we had become a ghetto
olitte gettoistuneet
you all had become a ghetto
olivat gettoistuneet
they had become a ghetto
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin gettoistunut
I would have become a ghetto
olisit gettoistunut
you would have become a ghetto
olisi gettoistunut
he/she would have become a ghetto
olisimme gettoistuneet
we would have become a ghetto
olisitte gettoistuneet
you all would have become a ghetto
olisivat gettoistuneet
they would have become a ghetto
olisi gettoistuttu
would has been become a ghetto
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole gettoistunut
you have become a ghetto!
olkoon gettoistunut
he/she have become a ghetto!
olkaamme gettoistuneet
we have become a ghetto!
olkaa gettoistuneet
you all have become a ghetto!
olkoot gettoistuneet
they have become a ghetto!
olkoon gettoistuttu
has been become a ghetto!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen gettoistunut
I probably have become a ghetto
lienet gettoistunut
you probably have become a ghetto
lienee gettoistunut
he/she probably has become a ghetto
lienemme gettoistuneet
we probably have become a ghetto
lienette gettoistuneet
you all probably have become a ghetto
lienevät gettoistuneet
they probably have become a ghetto
lienee gettoistuttu
probably has been become a ghetto
Present perfect negative tense
en ole gettoistunut
I have not become a ghetto
et ole gettoistunut
you have not become a ghetto
ei ole gettoistunut
he/she has not become a ghetto
emme ole gettoistuneet
we have not become a ghetto
ette ole gettoistuneet
you all have not become a ghetto
eivät ole gettoistuneet
they have not become a ghetto
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut gettoistunut
I had not become a ghetto
et ollut gettoistunut
you had not become a ghetto
ei ollut gettoistunut
he/she had not become a ghetto
emme olleet gettoistuneet
we had not become a ghetto
ette olleet gettoistuneet
you all had not become a ghetto
eivät olleet gettoistuneet
they had not become a ghetto
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi gettoistunut
I would not have become a ghetto
et olisi gettoistunut
you would not have become a ghetto
ei olisi gettoistunut
he/she would not have become a ghetto
emme olisi gettoistuneet
we would not have become a ghetto
ette olisi gettoistuneet
you all would not have become a ghetto
eivät olisi gettoistuneet
they would not have become a ghetto
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole gettoistunut
you have become a ghetto!
olkoon gettoistunut
he/she have become a ghetto!
olkaamme gettoistuneet
we have become a ghetto!
olkaa gettoistuneet
you all have become a ghetto!
olkoot gettoistuneet
they have become a ghetto!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene gettoistunut
I probably have not become a ghetto
et liene gettoistunut
you probably have not become a ghetto
ei liene gettoistunut
he/she probably has not become a ghetto
emme liene gettoistuneet
we probably have not become a ghetto
ette liene gettoistuneet
you all probably have not become a ghetto
eivät liene gettoistuneet
they probably have not become a ghetto
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Finnish
/
gettoistua
Back to Top