Frustroitua (to get frustrated) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
frustroidun
I get frustrated
frustroidut
you get frustrated
frustroituu
he/she gets frustrated
frustroidumme
we get frustrated
frustroidutte
you all get frustrated
frustroituvat
they get frustrated
frustroidutaan
is got frustrated
Past tense
frustroiduin
I got frustrated
frustroiduit
you got frustrated
frustroitui
he/she got frustrated
frustroiduimme
we got frustrated
frustroiduitte
you all got frustrated
frustroituivat
they got frustrated
frustroiduttiin
was got frustrated
Conditional mood
frustroituisin
I would get frustrated
frustroituisit
you would get frustrated
frustroituisi
he/she would get frustrated
frustroituisimme
we would get frustrated
frustroituisitte
you all would get frustrated
frustroituisivat
they would get frustrated
frustroiduttaisiin
would be got frustrated
Imperative mood
-
frustroidu
get frustrated!
frustroitukoon
get frustrated!
frustroitukaamme
let's get frustrated!
frustroitukaa
get frustrated!
frustroitukoot
get frustrated!
frustroiduttakoon
be got frustrated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
frustroitunen
I probably get frustrated
frustroitunet
you probably get frustrated
frustroitunee
he/she probably gets frustrated
frustroitunemme
we probably get frustrated
frustroitunette
you all probably get frustrated
frustroitunevat
they probably get frustrated
frustroiduttaneen
probably is got frustrated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
frustroitua
to get frustrated
frustroituakseen
to get frustrated
frustroituessa
while getting frustrated
frustroituen
while getting frustrated
frustroitumassa
getting frustrated
frustroitumasta
getting frustrated
frustroitumaan
getting frustrated
frustroitumalla
getting frustrated
frustroitumatta
getting frustrated
frustroituman
getting frustrated
frustroituminen
getting frustrated
frustroitumista
getting frustrated
frustroitumaisillaan
just about to get frustrated
Passive infinitives
frustroiduttaessa
while not getting frustrated
-
-
-
-
-
-
frustroiduttaman
not getting frustrated
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
frustroituva
getting frustrated
frustroitunut
got frustrated
frustroituma
got frustrated
Passive participles
frustroiduttava
not got frustrated
frustroiduttu
not got frustrated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en frustroidu
I do not get frustrated
et frustroidu
you do not get frustrated
ei frustroidu
he/she do not get frustrated
emme frustroidu
we do not get frustrated
ette frustroidu
you all do not get frustrated
eivät frustroidu
they do not get frustrated
ei frustroiduta
is not got frustrated
Past negative tense
en frustroitunut
I did not get frustrated
et frustroitunut
you did not get frustrated
ei frustroitunut
he/she did not get frustrated
emme frustroituneet
we did not get frustrated
ette frustroituneet
you all did not get frustrated
eivät frustroituneet
they did not get frustrated
oli frustroiduttu
had been got frustrated
Conditional negative tense
en frustroituisi
I would not get frustrated
et frustroituisi
you would not get frustrated
ei frustroituisi
he/she would not get frustrated
emme frustroituisi
we would not get frustrated
ette frustroituisi
you all would not get frustrated
eivät frustroituisi
they would not get frustrated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä frustroidu
do not get frustrated!
älköön frustroituko
let him/her/it not get frustrated!
älkäämme frustroituko
let's not get frustrated!
älkää frustroituko
do not get frustrated!
älkööt frustroituko
do not get frustrated!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en frustroitune
I probably do not get frustrated
et frustroitune
you probably do not get frustrated
ei frustroitune
he/she probably does not get frustrated
emme frustroitune
we probably do not get frustrated
ette frustroitune
you all probably do not get frustrated
eivät frustroitune
they probably do not get frustrated
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen frustroitunut
I have got frustrated
olet frustroitunut
you have got frustrated
on frustroitunut
he/she has got frustrated
olemme frustroituneet
we have got frustrated
olette frustroituneet
you all have got frustrated
ovat frustroituneet
they have got frustrated
on frustroiduttu
has been got frustrated
Past perfect tense
olin frustroitunut
I had got frustrated
olit frustroitunut
you had got frustrated
oli frustroitunut
he/she had got frustrated
olimme frustroituneet
we had got frustrated
olitte frustroituneet
you all had got frustrated
olivat frustroituneet
they had got frustrated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin frustroitunut
I would have got frustrated
olisit frustroitunut
you would have got frustrated
olisi frustroitunut
he/she would have got frustrated
olisimme frustroituneet
we would have got frustrated
olisitte frustroituneet
you all would have got frustrated
olisivat frustroituneet
they would have got frustrated
olisi frustroiduttu
would has been got frustrated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole frustroitunut
you have got frustrated!
olkoon frustroitunut
he/she have got frustrated!
olkaamme frustroituneet
we have got frustrated!
olkaa frustroituneet
you all have got frustrated!
olkoot frustroituneet
they have got frustrated!
olkoon frustroiduttu
has been got frustrated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen frustroitunut
I probably have got frustrated
lienet frustroitunut
you probably have got frustrated
lienee frustroitunut
he/she probably has got frustrated
lienemme frustroituneet
we probably have got frustrated
lienette frustroituneet
you all probably have got frustrated
lienevät frustroituneet
they probably have got frustrated
lienee frustroiduttu
probably has been got frustrated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole frustroitunut
I have not got frustrated
et ole frustroitunut
you have not got frustrated
ei ole frustroitunut
he/she has not got frustrated
emme ole frustroituneet
we have not got frustrated
ette ole frustroituneet
you all have not got frustrated
eivät ole frustroituneet
they have not got frustrated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut frustroitunut
I had not got frustrated
et ollut frustroitunut
you had not got frustrated
ei ollut frustroitunut
he/she had not got frustrated
emme olleet frustroituneet
we had not got frustrated
ette olleet frustroituneet
you all had not got frustrated
eivät olleet frustroituneet
they had not got frustrated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi frustroitunut
I would not have got frustrated
et olisi frustroitunut
you would not have got frustrated
ei olisi frustroitunut
he/she would not have got frustrated
emme olisi frustroituneet
we would not have got frustrated
ette olisi frustroituneet
you all would not have got frustrated
eivät olisi frustroituneet
they would not have got frustrated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole frustroitunut
you have got frustrated!
olkoon frustroitunut
he/she have got frustrated!
olkaamme frustroituneet
we have got frustrated!
olkaa frustroituneet
you all have got frustrated!
olkoot frustroituneet
they have got frustrated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene frustroitunut
I probably have not got frustrated
et liene frustroitunut
you probably have not got frustrated
ei liene frustroitunut
he/she probably has not got frustrated
emme liene frustroituneet
we probably have not got frustrated
ette liene frustroituneet
you all probably have not got frustrated
eivät liene frustroituneet
they probably have not got frustrated

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

englannintaa
translate into english
esijännittää
do
feikata
fake
flaneerata
idle
formuloida
formulate
fragmentoida
fragment
freesata
refresh
frustroida
frustrate
fudata
play football
globaalistua
become globalized

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'get frustrated':

None found.
Learning languages?