Fraktioida (to fraction) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
fraktioin
I fraction
fraktioit
you fraction
fraktioi
he/she fractions
fraktioimme
we fraction
fraktioitte
you all fraction
fraktioivat
they fraction
fraktioidaan
is fractioned
Past tense
fraktioin
I fractioned
fraktioit
you fractioned
fraktioi
he/she fractioned
fraktioimme
we fractioned
fraktioitte
you all fractioned
fraktioivat
they fractioned
fraktioitiin
was fractioned
Conditional mood
fraktioisin
I would fraction
fraktioisit
you would fraction
fraktioisi
he/she would fraction
fraktioisimme
we would fraction
fraktioisitte
you all would fraction
fraktioisivat
they would fraction
fraktioitaisiin
would be fractioned
Imperative mood
-
fraktioi
fraction!
fraktioikoon
fraction!
fraktioikaamme
let's fraction!
fraktioikaa
fraction!
fraktioikoot
fraction!
fraktioitakoon
be fractioned!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
fraktioinen
I probably fraction
fraktioinet
you probably fraction
fraktioinee
he/she probably fractions
fraktioinemme
we probably fraction
fraktioinette
you all probably fraction
fraktioinevat
they probably fraction
fraktioitaneen
probably is fractioned
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
fraktioida
to fraction
fraktioidakseen
to fraction
fraktioidessa
while fractioning
fraktioiden
while fractioning
fraktioimassa
fractioning
fraktioimasta
fractioning
fraktioimaan
fractioning
fraktioimalla
fractioning
fraktioimatta
fractioning
fraktioiman
fractioning
fraktioiminen
fractioning
fraktioimista
fractioning
fraktioimaisillaan
just about to fraction
Passive infinitives
fraktioitaessa
while not fractioning
-
-
-
-
-
-
fraktioitaman
not fractioning
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
fraktioiva
fractioning
fraktioinut
fractioned
fraktioima
fractioned
Passive participles
fraktioitava
not fractioned
fraktioitu
not fractioned
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en fraktioi
I do not fraction
et fraktioi
you do not fraction
ei fraktioi
he/she do not fraction
emme fraktioi
we do not fraction
ette fraktioi
you all do not fraction
eivät fraktioi
they do not fraction
ei fraktioida
is not fractioned
Past negative tense
en fraktioinut
I did not fraction
et fraktioinut
you did not fraction
ei fraktioinut
he/she did not fraction
emme fraktioineet
we did not fraction
ette fraktioineet
you all did not fraction
eivät fraktioineet
they did not fraction
oli fraktioitu
had been fractioned
Conditional negative tense
en fraktioisi
I would not fraction
et fraktioisi
you would not fraction
ei fraktioisi
he/she would not fraction
emme fraktioisi
we would not fraction
ette fraktioisi
you all would not fraction
eivät fraktioisi
they would not fraction
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä fraktioi
do not fraction!
älköön fraktioiko
let him/her/it not fraction!
älkäämme fraktioiko
let's not fraction!
älkää fraktioiko
do not fraction!
älkööt fraktioiko
do not fraction!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en fraktioine
I probably do not fraction
et fraktioine
you probably do not fraction
ei fraktioine
he/she probably does not fraction
emme fraktioine
we probably do not fraction
ette fraktioine
you all probably do not fraction
eivät fraktioine
they probably do not fraction
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen fraktioinut
I have fractioned
olet fraktioinut
you have fractioned
on fraktioinut
he/she has fractioned
olemme fraktioineet
we have fractioned
olette fraktioineet
you all have fractioned
ovat fraktioineet
they have fractioned
on fraktioitu
has been fractioned
Past perfect tense
olin fraktioinut
I had fractioned
olit fraktioinut
you had fractioned
oli fraktioinut
he/she had fractioned
olimme fraktioineet
we had fractioned
olitte fraktioineet
you all had fractioned
olivat fraktioineet
they had fractioned
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin fraktioinut
I would have fractioned
olisit fraktioinut
you would have fractioned
olisi fraktioinut
he/she would have fractioned
olisimme fraktioineet
we would have fractioned
olisitte fraktioineet
you all would have fractioned
olisivat fraktioineet
they would have fractioned
olisi fraktioitu
would has been fractioned
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole fraktioinut
you have fractioned!
olkoon fraktioinut
he/she have fractioned!
olkaamme fraktioineet
we have fractioned!
olkaa fraktioineet
you all have fractioned!
olkoot fraktioineet
they have fractioned!
olkoon fraktioitu
has been fractioned!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen fraktioinut
I probably have fractioned
lienet fraktioinut
you probably have fractioned
lienee fraktioinut
he/she probably has fractioned
lienemme fraktioineet
we probably have fractioned
lienette fraktioineet
you all probably have fractioned
lienevät fraktioineet
they probably have fractioned
lienee fraktioitu
probably has been fractioned
Present perfect negative tense
en ole fraktioinut
I have not fractioned
et ole fraktioinut
you have not fractioned
ei ole fraktioinut
he/she has not fractioned
emme ole fraktioineet
we have not fractioned
ette ole fraktioineet
you all have not fractioned
eivät ole fraktioineet
they have not fractioned
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut fraktioinut
I had not fractioned
et ollut fraktioinut
you had not fractioned
ei ollut fraktioinut
he/she had not fractioned
emme olleet fraktioineet
we had not fractioned
ette olleet fraktioineet
you all had not fractioned
eivät olleet fraktioineet
they had not fractioned
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi fraktioinut
I would not have fractioned
et olisi fraktioinut
you would not have fractioned
ei olisi fraktioinut
he/she would not have fractioned
emme olisi fraktioineet
we would not have fractioned
ette olisi fraktioineet
you all would not have fractioned
eivät olisi fraktioineet
they would not have fractioned
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole fraktioinut
you have fractioned!
olkoon fraktioinut
he/she have fractioned!
olkaamme fraktioineet
we have fractioned!
olkaa fraktioineet
you all have fractioned!
olkoot fraktioineet
they have fractioned!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene fraktioinut
I probably have not fractioned
et liene fraktioinut
you probably have not fractioned
ei liene fraktioinut
he/she probably has not fractioned
emme liene fraktioineet
we probably have not fractioned
ette liene fraktioineet
you all probably have not fractioned
eivät liene fraktioineet
they probably have not fractioned

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

digitaalistua
become digitiseddigitized
etsata
etch
faksata
fax
fosforoida
phosphorize
fosforyloida
phosphorylate
fossiloitua
do
fragmentoida
fragment
frankeerata
frank
glaseerata
glaze
haahuilla
wander aimlessly

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'fraction':

None found.
Learning languages?