Fragmentoida (to fragment) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
fragmentoin
I fragment
fragmentoit
you fragment
fragmentoi
he/she fragments
fragmentoimme
we fragment
fragmentoitte
you all fragment
fragmentoivat
they fragment
fragmentoidaan
is fragmented
Past tense
fragmentoin
I fragmented
fragmentoit
you fragmented
fragmentoi
he/she fragmented
fragmentoimme
we fragmented
fragmentoitte
you all fragmented
fragmentoivat
they fragmented
fragmentoitiin
was fragmented
Conditional mood
fragmentoisin
I would fragment
fragmentoisit
you would fragment
fragmentoisi
he/she would fragment
fragmentoisimme
we would fragment
fragmentoisitte
you all would fragment
fragmentoisivat
they would fragment
fragmentoitaisiin
would be fragmented
Imperative mood
-
fragmentoi
fragment!
fragmentoikoon
fragment!
fragmentoikaamme
let's fragment!
fragmentoikaa
fragment!
fragmentoikoot
fragment!
fragmentoitakoon
be fragmented!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
fragmentoinen
I probably fragment
fragmentoinet
you probably fragment
fragmentoinee
he/she probably fragments
fragmentoinemme
we probably fragment
fragmentoinette
you all probably fragment
fragmentoinevat
they probably fragment
fragmentoitaneen
probably is fragmented
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
fragmentoida
to fragment
fragmentoidakseen
to fragment
fragmentoidessa
while fragmenting
fragmentoiden
while fragmenting
fragmentoimassa
fragmenting
fragmentoimasta
fragmenting
fragmentoimaan
fragmenting
fragmentoimalla
fragmenting
fragmentoimatta
fragmenting
fragmentoiman
fragmenting
fragmentoiminen
fragmenting
fragmentoimista
fragmenting
fragmentoimaisillaan
just about to fragment
Passive infinitives
fragmentoitaessa
while not fragmenting
-
-
-
-
-
-
fragmentoitaman
not fragmenting
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
fragmentoiva
fragmenting
fragmentoinut
fragmented
fragmentoima
fragmented
Passive participles
fragmentoitava
not fragmented
fragmentoitu
not fragmented
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en fragmentoi
I do not fragment
et fragmentoi
you do not fragment
ei fragmentoi
he/she do not fragment
emme fragmentoi
we do not fragment
ette fragmentoi
you all do not fragment
eivät fragmentoi
they do not fragment
ei fragmentoida
is not fragmented
Past negative tense
en fragmentoinut
I did not fragment
et fragmentoinut
you did not fragment
ei fragmentoinut
he/she did not fragment
emme fragmentoineet
we did not fragment
ette fragmentoineet
you all did not fragment
eivät fragmentoineet
they did not fragment
oli fragmentoitu
had been fragmented
Conditional negative tense
en fragmentoisi
I would not fragment
et fragmentoisi
you would not fragment
ei fragmentoisi
he/she would not fragment
emme fragmentoisi
we would not fragment
ette fragmentoisi
you all would not fragment
eivät fragmentoisi
they would not fragment
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä fragmentoi
do not fragment!
älköön fragmentoiko
let him/her/it not fragment!
älkäämme fragmentoiko
let's not fragment!
älkää fragmentoiko
do not fragment!
älkööt fragmentoiko
do not fragment!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en fragmentoine
I probably do not fragment
et fragmentoine
you probably do not fragment
ei fragmentoine
he/she probably does not fragment
emme fragmentoine
we probably do not fragment
ette fragmentoine
you all probably do not fragment
eivät fragmentoine
they probably do not fragment
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen fragmentoinut
I have fragmented
olet fragmentoinut
you have fragmented
on fragmentoinut
he/she has fragmented
olemme fragmentoineet
we have fragmented
olette fragmentoineet
you all have fragmented
ovat fragmentoineet
they have fragmented
on fragmentoitu
has been fragmented
Past perfect tense
olin fragmentoinut
I had fragmented
olit fragmentoinut
you had fragmented
oli fragmentoinut
he/she had fragmented
olimme fragmentoineet
we had fragmented
olitte fragmentoineet
you all had fragmented
olivat fragmentoineet
they had fragmented
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin fragmentoinut
I would have fragmented
olisit fragmentoinut
you would have fragmented
olisi fragmentoinut
he/she would have fragmented
olisimme fragmentoineet
we would have fragmented
olisitte fragmentoineet
you all would have fragmented
olisivat fragmentoineet
they would have fragmented
olisi fragmentoitu
would has been fragmented
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole fragmentoinut
you have fragmented!
olkoon fragmentoinut
he/she have fragmented!
olkaamme fragmentoineet
we have fragmented!
olkaa fragmentoineet
you all have fragmented!
olkoot fragmentoineet
they have fragmented!
olkoon fragmentoitu
has been fragmented!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen fragmentoinut
I probably have fragmented
lienet fragmentoinut
you probably have fragmented
lienee fragmentoinut
he/she probably has fragmented
lienemme fragmentoineet
we probably have fragmented
lienette fragmentoineet
you all probably have fragmented
lienevät fragmentoineet
they probably have fragmented
lienee fragmentoitu
probably has been fragmented
Present perfect negative tense
en ole fragmentoinut
I have not fragmented
et ole fragmentoinut
you have not fragmented
ei ole fragmentoinut
he/she has not fragmented
emme ole fragmentoineet
we have not fragmented
ette ole fragmentoineet
you all have not fragmented
eivät ole fragmentoineet
they have not fragmented
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut fragmentoinut
I had not fragmented
et ollut fragmentoinut
you had not fragmented
ei ollut fragmentoinut
he/she had not fragmented
emme olleet fragmentoineet
we had not fragmented
ette olleet fragmentoineet
you all had not fragmented
eivät olleet fragmentoineet
they had not fragmented
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi fragmentoinut
I would not have fragmented
et olisi fragmentoinut
you would not have fragmented
ei olisi fragmentoinut
he/she would not have fragmented
emme olisi fragmentoineet
we would not have fragmented
ette olisi fragmentoineet
you all would not have fragmented
eivät olisi fragmentoineet
they would not have fragmented
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole fragmentoinut
you have fragmented!
olkoon fragmentoinut
he/she have fragmented!
olkaamme fragmentoineet
we have fragmented!
olkaa fragmentoineet
you all have fragmented!
olkoot fragmentoineet
they have fragmented!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene fragmentoinut
I probably have not fragmented
et liene fragmentoinut
you probably have not fragmented
ei liene fragmentoinut
he/she probably has not fragmented
emme liene fragmentoineet
we probably have not fragmented
ette liene fragmentoineet
you all probably have not fragmented
eivät liene fragmentoineet
they probably have not fragmented

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

erata
diverge
fasilitoida
facilitate
flambeerata
do
flirttailla
flirt
fluorata
fluoridate
formaalistaa
formalize
fossiloitua
do
fraktioida
fraction
friskata
refresh
gratinoida
gratinate

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'fragment':

None found.
Learning languages?