Fossiilistua (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
fossiilistun
I do
fossiilistut
you do
fossiilistuu
he/she does
fossiilistumme
we do
fossiilistutte
you all do
fossiilistuvat
they do
fossiilistutaan
is done
Past tense
fossiilistuin
I did
fossiilistuit
you did
fossiilistui
he/she did
fossiilistuimme
we did
fossiilistuitte
you all did
fossiilistuivat
they did
fossiilistuttiin
was done
Conditional mood
fossiilistuisin
I would do
fossiilistuisit
you would do
fossiilistuisi
he/she would do
fossiilistuisimme
we would do
fossiilistuisitte
you all would do
fossiilistuisivat
they would do
fossiilistuttaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
fossiilistu
do!
fossiilistukoon
do!
fossiilistukaamme
let's do!
fossiilistukaa
do!
fossiilistukoot
do!
fossiilistuttakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
fossiilistunen
I probably do
fossiilistunet
you probably do
fossiilistunee
he/she probably does
fossiilistunemme
we probably do
fossiilistunette
you all probably do
fossiilistunevat
they probably do
fossiilistuttaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
fossiilistua
to do
fossiilistuakseen
to do
fossiilistuessa
while doing
fossiilistuen
while doing
fossiilistumassa
doing
fossiilistumasta
doing
fossiilistumaan
doing
fossiilistumalla
doing
fossiilistumatta
doing
fossiilistuman
doing
fossiilistuminen
doing
fossiilistumista
doing
fossiilistumaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
fossiilistuttaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
fossiilistuttaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
fossiilistuva
doing
fossiilistunut
done
fossiilistuma
done
Passive participles
fossiilistuttava
not done
fossiilistuttu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en fossiilistu
I do not do
et fossiilistu
you do not do
ei fossiilistu
he/she do not do
emme fossiilistu
we do not do
ette fossiilistu
you all do not do
eivät fossiilistu
they do not do
ei fossiilistuta
is not done
Past negative tense
en fossiilistunut
I did not do
et fossiilistunut
you did not do
ei fossiilistunut
he/she did not do
emme fossiilistuneet
we did not do
ette fossiilistuneet
you all did not do
eivät fossiilistuneet
they did not do
oli fossiilistuttu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en fossiilistuisi
I would not do
et fossiilistuisi
you would not do
ei fossiilistuisi
he/she would not do
emme fossiilistuisi
we would not do
ette fossiilistuisi
you all would not do
eivät fossiilistuisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä fossiilistu
do not do!
älköön fossiilistuko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme fossiilistuko
let's not do!
älkää fossiilistuko
do not do!
älkööt fossiilistuko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en fossiilistune
I probably do not do
et fossiilistune
you probably do not do
ei fossiilistune
he/she probably does not do
emme fossiilistune
we probably do not do
ette fossiilistune
you all probably do not do
eivät fossiilistune
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen fossiilistunut
I have done
olet fossiilistunut
you have done
on fossiilistunut
he/she has done
olemme fossiilistuneet
we have done
olette fossiilistuneet
you all have done
ovat fossiilistuneet
they have done
on fossiilistuttu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin fossiilistunut
I had done
olit fossiilistunut
you had done
oli fossiilistunut
he/she had done
olimme fossiilistuneet
we had done
olitte fossiilistuneet
you all had done
olivat fossiilistuneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin fossiilistunut
I would have done
olisit fossiilistunut
you would have done
olisi fossiilistunut
he/she would have done
olisimme fossiilistuneet
we would have done
olisitte fossiilistuneet
you all would have done
olisivat fossiilistuneet
they would have done
olisi fossiilistuttu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole fossiilistunut
you have done!
olkoon fossiilistunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme fossiilistuneet
we have done!
olkaa fossiilistuneet
you all have done!
olkoot fossiilistuneet
they have done!
olkoon fossiilistuttu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen fossiilistunut
I probably have done
lienet fossiilistunut
you probably have done
lienee fossiilistunut
he/she probably has done
lienemme fossiilistuneet
we probably have done
lienette fossiilistuneet
you all probably have done
lienevät fossiilistuneet
they probably have done
lienee fossiilistuttu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole fossiilistunut
I have not done
et ole fossiilistunut
you have not done
ei ole fossiilistunut
he/she has not done
emme ole fossiilistuneet
we have not done
ette ole fossiilistuneet
you all have not done
eivät ole fossiilistuneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut fossiilistunut
I had not done
et ollut fossiilistunut
you had not done
ei ollut fossiilistunut
he/she had not done
emme olleet fossiilistuneet
we had not done
ette olleet fossiilistuneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet fossiilistuneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi fossiilistunut
I would not have done
et olisi fossiilistunut
you would not have done
ei olisi fossiilistunut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi fossiilistuneet
we would not have done
ette olisi fossiilistuneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi fossiilistuneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole fossiilistunut
you have done!
olkoon fossiilistunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme fossiilistuneet
we have done!
olkaa fossiilistuneet
you all have done!
olkoot fossiilistuneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene fossiilistunut
I probably have not done
et liene fossiilistunut
you probably have not done
ei liene fossiilistunut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene fossiilistuneet
we probably have not done
ette liene fossiilistuneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene fossiilistuneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

esikypsentää
precook
esittää
express
feidata
skip
feikata
fake
feissata
raise funds facetoface
fokusoida
focus
fosforyloitua
phosphorylate
fossilisoitua
fossilize
freesata
refresh
galvanoida
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?