Folioida (to cover) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: line with metal foil kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
folioin
I cover
folioit
you cover
folioi
he/she covers
folioimme
we cover
folioitte
you all cover
folioivat
they cover
folioidaan
is covered
Past tense
folioin
I covered
folioit
you covered
folioi
he/she covered
folioimme
we covered
folioitte
you all covered
folioivat
they covered
folioitiin
was covered
Conditional mood
folioisin
I would cover
folioisit
you would cover
folioisi
he/she would cover
folioisimme
we would cover
folioisitte
you all would cover
folioisivat
they would cover
folioitaisiin
would be covered
Imperative mood
-
folioi
cover!
folioikoon
cover!
folioikaamme
let's cover!
folioikaa
cover!
folioikoot
cover!
folioitakoon
be covered!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
folioinen
I probably cover
folioinet
you probably cover
folioinee
he/she probably covers
folioinemme
we probably cover
folioinette
you all probably cover
folioinevat
they probably cover
folioitaneen
probably is covered
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
folioida
to cover
folioidakseen
to cover
folioidessa
while covering
folioiden
while covering
folioimassa
covering
folioimasta
covering
folioimaan
covering
folioimalla
covering
folioimatta
covering
folioiman
covering
folioiminen
covering
folioimista
covering
folioimaisillaan
just about to cover
Passive infinitives
folioitaessa
while not covering
-
-
-
-
-
-
folioitaman
not covering
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
folioiva
covering
folioinut
covered
folioima
covered
Passive participles
folioitava
not covered
folioitu
not covered
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en folioi
I do not cover
et folioi
you do not cover
ei folioi
he/she do not cover
emme folioi
we do not cover
ette folioi
you all do not cover
eivät folioi
they do not cover
ei folioida
is not covered
Past negative tense
en folioinut
I did not cover
et folioinut
you did not cover
ei folioinut
he/she did not cover
emme folioineet
we did not cover
ette folioineet
you all did not cover
eivät folioineet
they did not cover
oli folioitu
had been covered
Conditional negative tense
en folioisi
I would not cover
et folioisi
you would not cover
ei folioisi
he/she would not cover
emme folioisi
we would not cover
ette folioisi
you all would not cover
eivät folioisi
they would not cover
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä folioi
do not cover!
älköön folioiko
let him/her/it not cover!
älkäämme folioiko
let's not cover!
älkää folioiko
do not cover!
älkööt folioiko
do not cover!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en folioine
I probably do not cover
et folioine
you probably do not cover
ei folioine
he/she probably does not cover
emme folioine
we probably do not cover
ette folioine
you all probably do not cover
eivät folioine
they probably do not cover
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen folioinut
I have covered
olet folioinut
you have covered
on folioinut
he/she has covered
olemme folioineet
we have covered
olette folioineet
you all have covered
ovat folioineet
they have covered
on folioitu
has been covered
Past perfect tense
olin folioinut
I had covered
olit folioinut
you had covered
oli folioinut
he/she had covered
olimme folioineet
we had covered
olitte folioineet
you all had covered
olivat folioineet
they had covered
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin folioinut
I would have covered
olisit folioinut
you would have covered
olisi folioinut
he/she would have covered
olisimme folioineet
we would have covered
olisitte folioineet
you all would have covered
olisivat folioineet
they would have covered
olisi folioitu
would has been covered
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole folioinut
you have covered!
olkoon folioinut
he/she have covered!
olkaamme folioineet
we have covered!
olkaa folioineet
you all have covered!
olkoot folioineet
they have covered!
olkoon folioitu
has been covered!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen folioinut
I probably have covered
lienet folioinut
you probably have covered
lienee folioinut
he/she probably has covered
lienemme folioineet
we probably have covered
lienette folioineet
you all probably have covered
lienevät folioineet
they probably have covered
lienee folioitu
probably has been covered
Present perfect negative tense
en ole folioinut
I have not covered
et ole folioinut
you have not covered
ei ole folioinut
he/she has not covered
emme ole folioineet
we have not covered
ette ole folioineet
you all have not covered
eivät ole folioineet
they have not covered
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut folioinut
I had not covered
et ollut folioinut
you had not covered
ei ollut folioinut
he/she had not covered
emme olleet folioineet
we had not covered
ette olleet folioineet
you all had not covered
eivät olleet folioineet
they had not covered
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi folioinut
I would not have covered
et olisi folioinut
you would not have covered
ei olisi folioinut
he/she would not have covered
emme olisi folioineet
we would not have covered
ette olisi folioineet
you all would not have covered
eivät olisi folioineet
they would not have covered
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole folioinut
you have covered!
olkoon folioinut
he/she have covered!
olkaamme folioineet
we have covered!
olkaa folioineet
you all have covered!
olkoot folioineet
they have covered!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene folioinut
I probably have not covered
et liene folioinut
you probably have not covered
ei liene folioinut
he/she probably has not covered
emme liene folioineet
we probably have not covered
ette liene folioineet
you all probably have not covered
eivät liene folioineet
they probably have not covered

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ejakuloida
ejaculate
entrata
board
erottautua
go apart
fileoida
fillet
fillaroida
ride a cycle
fokusoitua
focus
formaalistaa
formalize
fosforoida
phosphorize
generoida
generate
gettoutua
become a ghetto

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'cover':

None found.
Learning languages?