Fluoroida (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
fluoroin
I do
fluoroit
you do
fluoroi
he/she does
fluoroimme
we do
fluoroitte
you all do
fluoroivat
they do
fluoroidaan
is done
Past tense
fluoroin
I did
fluoroit
you did
fluoroi
he/she did
fluoroimme
we did
fluoroitte
you all did
fluoroivat
they did
fluoroitiin
was done
Conditional mood
fluoroisin
I would do
fluoroisit
you would do
fluoroisi
he/she would do
fluoroisimme
we would do
fluoroisitte
you all would do
fluoroisivat
they would do
fluoroitaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
fluoroi
do!
fluoroikoon
do!
fluoroikaamme
let's do!
fluoroikaa
do!
fluoroikoot
do!
fluoroitakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
fluoroinen
I probably do
fluoroinet
you probably do
fluoroinee
he/she probably does
fluoroinemme
we probably do
fluoroinette
you all probably do
fluoroinevat
they probably do
fluoroitaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
fluoroida
to do
fluoroidakseen
to do
fluoroidessa
while doing
fluoroiden
while doing
fluoroimassa
doing
fluoroimasta
doing
fluoroimaan
doing
fluoroimalla
doing
fluoroimatta
doing
fluoroiman
doing
fluoroiminen
doing
fluoroimista
doing
fluoroimaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
fluoroitaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
fluoroitaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
fluoroiva
doing
fluoroinut
done
fluoroima
done
Passive participles
fluoroitava
not done
fluoroitu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en fluoroi
I do not do
et fluoroi
you do not do
ei fluoroi
he/she do not do
emme fluoroi
we do not do
ette fluoroi
you all do not do
eivät fluoroi
they do not do
ei fluoroida
is not done
Past negative tense
en fluoroinut
I did not do
et fluoroinut
you did not do
ei fluoroinut
he/she did not do
emme fluoroineet
we did not do
ette fluoroineet
you all did not do
eivät fluoroineet
they did not do
oli fluoroitu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en fluoroisi
I would not do
et fluoroisi
you would not do
ei fluoroisi
he/she would not do
emme fluoroisi
we would not do
ette fluoroisi
you all would not do
eivät fluoroisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä fluoroi
do not do!
älköön fluoroiko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme fluoroiko
let's not do!
älkää fluoroiko
do not do!
älkööt fluoroiko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en fluoroine
I probably do not do
et fluoroine
you probably do not do
ei fluoroine
he/she probably does not do
emme fluoroine
we probably do not do
ette fluoroine
you all probably do not do
eivät fluoroine
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen fluoroinut
I have done
olet fluoroinut
you have done
on fluoroinut
he/she has done
olemme fluoroineet
we have done
olette fluoroineet
you all have done
ovat fluoroineet
they have done
on fluoroitu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin fluoroinut
I had done
olit fluoroinut
you had done
oli fluoroinut
he/she had done
olimme fluoroineet
we had done
olitte fluoroineet
you all had done
olivat fluoroineet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin fluoroinut
I would have done
olisit fluoroinut
you would have done
olisi fluoroinut
he/she would have done
olisimme fluoroineet
we would have done
olisitte fluoroineet
you all would have done
olisivat fluoroineet
they would have done
olisi fluoroitu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole fluoroinut
you have done!
olkoon fluoroinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme fluoroineet
we have done!
olkaa fluoroineet
you all have done!
olkoot fluoroineet
they have done!
olkoon fluoroitu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen fluoroinut
I probably have done
lienet fluoroinut
you probably have done
lienee fluoroinut
he/she probably has done
lienemme fluoroineet
we probably have done
lienette fluoroineet
you all probably have done
lienevät fluoroineet
they probably have done
lienee fluoroitu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole fluoroinut
I have not done
et ole fluoroinut
you have not done
ei ole fluoroinut
he/she has not done
emme ole fluoroineet
we have not done
ette ole fluoroineet
you all have not done
eivät ole fluoroineet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut fluoroinut
I had not done
et ollut fluoroinut
you had not done
ei ollut fluoroinut
he/she had not done
emme olleet fluoroineet
we had not done
ette olleet fluoroineet
you all had not done
eivät olleet fluoroineet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi fluoroinut
I would not have done
et olisi fluoroinut
you would not have done
ei olisi fluoroinut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi fluoroineet
we would not have done
ette olisi fluoroineet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi fluoroineet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole fluoroinut
you have done!
olkoon fluoroinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme fluoroineet
we have done!
olkaa fluoroineet
you all have done!
olkoot fluoroineet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene fluoroinut
I probably have not done
et liene fluoroinut
you probably have not done
ei liene fluoroinut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene fluoroineet
we probably have not done
ette liene fluoroineet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene fluoroineet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

fluoresoida
make fluorescent

Random

eurooppalaistua
become more european
fakkiintua
overspecialize
faksata
fax
flirtata
flirt
fluorittaa
do
fokusoida
focus
fosforyloida
phosphorylate
frankeerata
frank
fraseerata
phrase
frustroida
frustrate

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?