Fillaroida (to ride a cycle) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
fillaroin
I ride a cycle
fillaroit
you ride a cycle
fillaroi
he/she rides a cycle
fillaroimme
we ride a cycle
fillaroitte
you all ride a cycle
fillaroivat
they ride a cycle
fillaroidaan
is ridden a cycle
Past tense
fillaroin
I rode a cycle
fillaroit
you rode a cycle
fillaroi
he/she rode a cycle
fillaroimme
we rode a cycle
fillaroitte
you all rode a cycle
fillaroivat
they rode a cycle
fillaroitiin
was ridden a cycle
Conditional mood
fillaroisin
I would ride a cycle
fillaroisit
you would ride a cycle
fillaroisi
he/she would ride a cycle
fillaroisimme
we would ride a cycle
fillaroisitte
you all would ride a cycle
fillaroisivat
they would ride a cycle
fillaroitaisiin
would be ridden a cycle
Imperative mood
-
fillaroi
ride a cycle!
fillaroikoon
ride a cycle!
fillaroikaamme
let's ride a cycle!
fillaroikaa
ride a cycle!
fillaroikoot
ride a cycle!
fillaroitakoon
be ridden a cycle!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
fillaroinen
I probably ride a cycle
fillaroinet
you probably ride a cycle
fillaroinee
he/she probably rides a cycle
fillaroinemme
we probably ride a cycle
fillaroinette
you all probably ride a cycle
fillaroinevat
they probably ride a cycle
fillaroitaneen
probably is ridden a cycle
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
fillaroida
to ride a cycle
fillaroidakseen
to ride a cycle
fillaroidessa
while riding a cycle
fillaroiden
while riding a cycle
fillaroimassa
riding a cycle
fillaroimasta
riding a cycle
fillaroimaan
riding a cycle
fillaroimalla
riding a cycle
fillaroimatta
riding a cycle
fillaroiman
riding a cycle
fillaroiminen
riding a cycle
fillaroimista
riding a cycle
fillaroimaisillaan
just about to ride a cycle
Passive infinitives
fillaroitaessa
while not riding a cycle
-
-
-
-
-
-
fillaroitaman
not riding a cycle
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
fillaroiva
riding a cycle
fillaroinut
ridden a cycle
fillaroima
ridden a cycle
Passive participles
fillaroitava
not ridden a cycle
fillaroitu
not ridden a cycle
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en fillaroi
I do not ride a cycle
et fillaroi
you do not ride a cycle
ei fillaroi
he/she do not ride a cycle
emme fillaroi
we do not ride a cycle
ette fillaroi
you all do not ride a cycle
eivät fillaroi
they do not ride a cycle
ei fillaroida
is not ridden a cycle
Past negative tense
en fillaroinut
I did not ride a cycle
et fillaroinut
you did not ride a cycle
ei fillaroinut
he/she did not ride a cycle
emme fillaroineet
we did not ride a cycle
ette fillaroineet
you all did not ride a cycle
eivät fillaroineet
they did not ride a cycle
oli fillaroitu
had been ridden a cycle
Conditional negative tense
en fillaroisi
I would not ride a cycle
et fillaroisi
you would not ride a cycle
ei fillaroisi
he/she would not ride a cycle
emme fillaroisi
we would not ride a cycle
ette fillaroisi
you all would not ride a cycle
eivät fillaroisi
they would not ride a cycle
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä fillaroi
do not ride a cycle!
älköön fillaroiko
let him/her/it not ride a cycle!
älkäämme fillaroiko
let's not ride a cycle!
älkää fillaroiko
do not ride a cycle!
älkööt fillaroiko
do not ride a cycle!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en fillaroine
I probably do not ride a cycle
et fillaroine
you probably do not ride a cycle
ei fillaroine
he/she probably does not ride a cycle
emme fillaroine
we probably do not ride a cycle
ette fillaroine
you all probably do not ride a cycle
eivät fillaroine
they probably do not ride a cycle
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen fillaroinut
I have ridden a cycle
olet fillaroinut
you have ridden a cycle
on fillaroinut
he/she has ridden a cycle
olemme fillaroineet
we have ridden a cycle
olette fillaroineet
you all have ridden a cycle
ovat fillaroineet
they have ridden a cycle
on fillaroitu
has been ridden a cycle
Past perfect tense
olin fillaroinut
I had ridden a cycle
olit fillaroinut
you had ridden a cycle
oli fillaroinut
he/she had ridden a cycle
olimme fillaroineet
we had ridden a cycle
olitte fillaroineet
you all had ridden a cycle
olivat fillaroineet
they had ridden a cycle
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin fillaroinut
I would have ridden a cycle
olisit fillaroinut
you would have ridden a cycle
olisi fillaroinut
he/she would have ridden a cycle
olisimme fillaroineet
we would have ridden a cycle
olisitte fillaroineet
you all would have ridden a cycle
olisivat fillaroineet
they would have ridden a cycle
olisi fillaroitu
would has been ridden a cycle
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole fillaroinut
you have ridden a cycle!
olkoon fillaroinut
he/she have ridden a cycle!
olkaamme fillaroineet
we have ridden a cycle!
olkaa fillaroineet
you all have ridden a cycle!
olkoot fillaroineet
they have ridden a cycle!
olkoon fillaroitu
has been ridden a cycle!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen fillaroinut
I probably have ridden a cycle
lienet fillaroinut
you probably have ridden a cycle
lienee fillaroinut
he/she probably has ridden a cycle
lienemme fillaroineet
we probably have ridden a cycle
lienette fillaroineet
you all probably have ridden a cycle
lienevät fillaroineet
they probably have ridden a cycle
lienee fillaroitu
probably has been ridden a cycle
Present perfect negative tense
en ole fillaroinut
I have not ridden a cycle
et ole fillaroinut
you have not ridden a cycle
ei ole fillaroinut
he/she has not ridden a cycle
emme ole fillaroineet
we have not ridden a cycle
ette ole fillaroineet
you all have not ridden a cycle
eivät ole fillaroineet
they have not ridden a cycle
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut fillaroinut
I had not ridden a cycle
et ollut fillaroinut
you had not ridden a cycle
ei ollut fillaroinut
he/she had not ridden a cycle
emme olleet fillaroineet
we had not ridden a cycle
ette olleet fillaroineet
you all had not ridden a cycle
eivät olleet fillaroineet
they had not ridden a cycle
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi fillaroinut
I would not have ridden a cycle
et olisi fillaroinut
you would not have ridden a cycle
ei olisi fillaroinut
he/she would not have ridden a cycle
emme olisi fillaroineet
we would not have ridden a cycle
ette olisi fillaroineet
you all would not have ridden a cycle
eivät olisi fillaroineet
they would not have ridden a cycle
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole fillaroinut
you have ridden a cycle!
olkoon fillaroinut
he/she have ridden a cycle!
olkaamme fillaroineet
we have ridden a cycle!
olkaa fillaroineet
you all have ridden a cycle!
olkoot fillaroineet
they have ridden a cycle!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene fillaroinut
I probably have not ridden a cycle
et liene fillaroinut
you probably have not ridden a cycle
ei liene fillaroinut
he/she probably has not ridden a cycle
emme liene fillaroineet
we probably have not ridden a cycle
ette liene fillaroineet
you all probably have not ridden a cycle
eivät liene fillaroineet
they probably have not ridden a cycle

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kellaroida
store into a cellar

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ennallistaa
restore
evästellä
eat a picnic
evästää
advise
fakturoida
invoice
fileoida
fillet
filmata
film
fossilisoitua
fossilize
fraseerata
phrase
friikata
freak out
futia
play football

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'ride a cycle':

None found.
Learning languages?