Fermentoitua (to ferment) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
fermentoidun
I ferment
fermentoidut
you ferment
fermentoituu
he/she ferments
fermentoidumme
we ferment
fermentoidutte
you all ferment
fermentoituvat
they ferment
fermentoidutaan
is fermented
Past tense
fermentoiduin
I fermented
fermentoiduit
you fermented
fermentoitui
he/she fermented
fermentoiduimme
we fermented
fermentoiduitte
you all fermented
fermentoituivat
they fermented
fermentoiduttiin
was fermented
Conditional mood
fermentoituisin
I would ferment
fermentoituisit
you would ferment
fermentoituisi
he/she would ferment
fermentoituisimme
we would ferment
fermentoituisitte
you all would ferment
fermentoituisivat
they would ferment
fermentoiduttaisiin
would be fermented
Imperative mood
-
fermentoidu
ferment!
fermentoitukoon
ferment!
fermentoitukaamme
let's ferment!
fermentoitukaa
ferment!
fermentoitukoot
ferment!
fermentoiduttakoon
be fermented!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
fermentoitunen
I probably ferment
fermentoitunet
you probably ferment
fermentoitunee
he/she probably ferments
fermentoitunemme
we probably ferment
fermentoitunette
you all probably ferment
fermentoitunevat
they probably ferment
fermentoiduttaneen
probably is fermented
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
fermentoitua
to ferment
fermentoituakseen
to ferment
fermentoituessa
while fermenting
fermentoituen
while fermenting
fermentoitumassa
fermenting
fermentoitumasta
fermenting
fermentoitumaan
fermenting
fermentoitumalla
fermenting
fermentoitumatta
fermenting
fermentoituman
fermenting
fermentoituminen
fermenting
fermentoitumista
fermenting
fermentoitumaisillaan
just about to ferment
Passive infinitives
fermentoiduttaessa
while not fermenting
-
-
-
-
-
-
fermentoiduttaman
not fermenting
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
fermentoituva
fermenting
fermentoitunut
fermented
fermentoituma
fermented
Passive participles
fermentoiduttava
not fermented
fermentoiduttu
not fermented
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en fermentoidu
I do not ferment
et fermentoidu
you do not ferment
ei fermentoidu
he/she do not ferment
emme fermentoidu
we do not ferment
ette fermentoidu
you all do not ferment
eivät fermentoidu
they do not ferment
ei fermentoiduta
is not fermented
Past negative tense
en fermentoitunut
I did not ferment
et fermentoitunut
you did not ferment
ei fermentoitunut
he/she did not ferment
emme fermentoituneet
we did not ferment
ette fermentoituneet
you all did not ferment
eivät fermentoituneet
they did not ferment
oli fermentoiduttu
had been fermented
Conditional negative tense
en fermentoituisi
I would not ferment
et fermentoituisi
you would not ferment
ei fermentoituisi
he/she would not ferment
emme fermentoituisi
we would not ferment
ette fermentoituisi
you all would not ferment
eivät fermentoituisi
they would not ferment
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä fermentoidu
do not ferment!
älköön fermentoituko
let him/her/it not ferment!
älkäämme fermentoituko
let's not ferment!
älkää fermentoituko
do not ferment!
älkööt fermentoituko
do not ferment!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en fermentoitune
I probably do not ferment
et fermentoitune
you probably do not ferment
ei fermentoitune
he/she probably does not ferment
emme fermentoitune
we probably do not ferment
ette fermentoitune
you all probably do not ferment
eivät fermentoitune
they probably do not ferment
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen fermentoitunut
I have fermented
olet fermentoitunut
you have fermented
on fermentoitunut
he/she has fermented
olemme fermentoituneet
we have fermented
olette fermentoituneet
you all have fermented
ovat fermentoituneet
they have fermented
on fermentoiduttu
has been fermented
Past perfect tense
olin fermentoitunut
I had fermented
olit fermentoitunut
you had fermented
oli fermentoitunut
he/she had fermented
olimme fermentoituneet
we had fermented
olitte fermentoituneet
you all had fermented
olivat fermentoituneet
they had fermented
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin fermentoitunut
I would have fermented
olisit fermentoitunut
you would have fermented
olisi fermentoitunut
he/she would have fermented
olisimme fermentoituneet
we would have fermented
olisitte fermentoituneet
you all would have fermented
olisivat fermentoituneet
they would have fermented
olisi fermentoiduttu
would has been fermented
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole fermentoitunut
you have fermented!
olkoon fermentoitunut
he/she have fermented!
olkaamme fermentoituneet
we have fermented!
olkaa fermentoituneet
you all have fermented!
olkoot fermentoituneet
they have fermented!
olkoon fermentoiduttu
has been fermented!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen fermentoitunut
I probably have fermented
lienet fermentoitunut
you probably have fermented
lienee fermentoitunut
he/she probably has fermented
lienemme fermentoituneet
we probably have fermented
lienette fermentoituneet
you all probably have fermented
lienevät fermentoituneet
they probably have fermented
lienee fermentoiduttu
probably has been fermented
Present perfect negative tense
en ole fermentoitunut
I have not fermented
et ole fermentoitunut
you have not fermented
ei ole fermentoitunut
he/she has not fermented
emme ole fermentoituneet
we have not fermented
ette ole fermentoituneet
you all have not fermented
eivät ole fermentoituneet
they have not fermented
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut fermentoitunut
I had not fermented
et ollut fermentoitunut
you had not fermented
ei ollut fermentoitunut
he/she had not fermented
emme olleet fermentoituneet
we had not fermented
ette olleet fermentoituneet
you all had not fermented
eivät olleet fermentoituneet
they had not fermented
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi fermentoitunut
I would not have fermented
et olisi fermentoitunut
you would not have fermented
ei olisi fermentoitunut
he/she would not have fermented
emme olisi fermentoituneet
we would not have fermented
ette olisi fermentoituneet
you all would not have fermented
eivät olisi fermentoituneet
they would not have fermented
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole fermentoitunut
you have fermented!
olkoon fermentoitunut
he/she have fermented!
olkaamme fermentoituneet
we have fermented!
olkaa fermentoituneet
you all have fermented!
olkoot fermentoituneet
they have fermented!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene fermentoitunut
I probably have not fermented
et liene fermentoitunut
you probably have not fermented
ei liene fermentoitunut
he/she probably has not fermented
emme liene fermentoituneet
we probably have not fermented
ette liene fermentoituneet
you all probably have not fermented
eivät liene fermentoituneet
they probably have not fermented

Examples of fermentoitua

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Onko tuo fermentoitua maitoa?Is that fermented milk?

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

epämääräistyä
become more vague
eristyä
be insulated
esineellistyä
become objectified
estellä
deter
fabuloida
fable
fermentoida
ferment
fibata
blunder
fosforesoida
make phosphorescent
fosforyloida
phosphorylate
frustroida
frustrate

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'ferment':

None found.
Learning languages?