Fasilitoida (to facilitate) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
fasilitoin
I facilitate
fasilitoit
you facilitate
fasilitoi
he/she facilitates
fasilitoimme
we facilitate
fasilitoitte
you all facilitate
fasilitoivat
they facilitate
fasilitoidaan
is facilitated
Past tense
fasilitoin
I facilitated
fasilitoit
you facilitated
fasilitoi
he/she facilitated
fasilitoimme
we facilitated
fasilitoitte
you all facilitated
fasilitoivat
they facilitated
fasilitoitiin
was facilitated
Conditional mood
fasilitoisin
I would facilitate
fasilitoisit
you would facilitate
fasilitoisi
he/she would facilitate
fasilitoisimme
we would facilitate
fasilitoisitte
you all would facilitate
fasilitoisivat
they would facilitate
fasilitoitaisiin
would be facilitated
Imperative mood
-
fasilitoi
facilitate!
fasilitoikoon
facilitate!
fasilitoikaamme
let's facilitate!
fasilitoikaa
facilitate!
fasilitoikoot
facilitate!
fasilitoitakoon
be facilitated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
fasilitoinen
I probably facilitate
fasilitoinet
you probably facilitate
fasilitoinee
he/she probably facilitates
fasilitoinemme
we probably facilitate
fasilitoinette
you all probably facilitate
fasilitoinevat
they probably facilitate
fasilitoitaneen
probably is facilitated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
fasilitoida
to facilitate
fasilitoidakseen
to facilitate
fasilitoidessa
while facilitating
fasilitoiden
while facilitating
fasilitoimassa
facilitating
fasilitoimasta
facilitating
fasilitoimaan
facilitating
fasilitoimalla
facilitating
fasilitoimatta
facilitating
fasilitoiman
facilitating
fasilitoiminen
facilitating
fasilitoimista
facilitating
fasilitoimaisillaan
just about to facilitate
Passive infinitives
fasilitoitaessa
while not facilitating
-
-
-
-
-
-
fasilitoitaman
not facilitating
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
fasilitoiva
facilitating
fasilitoinut
facilitated
fasilitoima
facilitated
Passive participles
fasilitoitava
not facilitated
fasilitoitu
not facilitated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en fasilitoi
I do not facilitate
et fasilitoi
you do not facilitate
ei fasilitoi
he/she do not facilitate
emme fasilitoi
we do not facilitate
ette fasilitoi
you all do not facilitate
eivät fasilitoi
they do not facilitate
ei fasilitoida
is not facilitated
Past negative tense
en fasilitoinut
I did not facilitate
et fasilitoinut
you did not facilitate
ei fasilitoinut
he/she did not facilitate
emme fasilitoineet
we did not facilitate
ette fasilitoineet
you all did not facilitate
eivät fasilitoineet
they did not facilitate
oli fasilitoitu
had been facilitated
Conditional negative tense
en fasilitoisi
I would not facilitate
et fasilitoisi
you would not facilitate
ei fasilitoisi
he/she would not facilitate
emme fasilitoisi
we would not facilitate
ette fasilitoisi
you all would not facilitate
eivät fasilitoisi
they would not facilitate
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä fasilitoi
do not facilitate!
älköön fasilitoiko
let him/her/it not facilitate!
älkäämme fasilitoiko
let's not facilitate!
älkää fasilitoiko
do not facilitate!
älkööt fasilitoiko
do not facilitate!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en fasilitoine
I probably do not facilitate
et fasilitoine
you probably do not facilitate
ei fasilitoine
he/she probably does not facilitate
emme fasilitoine
we probably do not facilitate
ette fasilitoine
you all probably do not facilitate
eivät fasilitoine
they probably do not facilitate
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen fasilitoinut
I have facilitated
olet fasilitoinut
you have facilitated
on fasilitoinut
he/she has facilitated
olemme fasilitoineet
we have facilitated
olette fasilitoineet
you all have facilitated
ovat fasilitoineet
they have facilitated
on fasilitoitu
has been facilitated
Past perfect tense
olin fasilitoinut
I had facilitated
olit fasilitoinut
you had facilitated
oli fasilitoinut
he/she had facilitated
olimme fasilitoineet
we had facilitated
olitte fasilitoineet
you all had facilitated
olivat fasilitoineet
they had facilitated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin fasilitoinut
I would have facilitated
olisit fasilitoinut
you would have facilitated
olisi fasilitoinut
he/she would have facilitated
olisimme fasilitoineet
we would have facilitated
olisitte fasilitoineet
you all would have facilitated
olisivat fasilitoineet
they would have facilitated
olisi fasilitoitu
would has been facilitated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole fasilitoinut
you have facilitated!
olkoon fasilitoinut
he/she have facilitated!
olkaamme fasilitoineet
we have facilitated!
olkaa fasilitoineet
you all have facilitated!
olkoot fasilitoineet
they have facilitated!
olkoon fasilitoitu
has been facilitated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen fasilitoinut
I probably have facilitated
lienet fasilitoinut
you probably have facilitated
lienee fasilitoinut
he/she probably has facilitated
lienemme fasilitoineet
we probably have facilitated
lienette fasilitoineet
you all probably have facilitated
lienevät fasilitoineet
they probably have facilitated
lienee fasilitoitu
probably has been facilitated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole fasilitoinut
I have not facilitated
et ole fasilitoinut
you have not facilitated
ei ole fasilitoinut
he/she has not facilitated
emme ole fasilitoineet
we have not facilitated
ette ole fasilitoineet
you all have not facilitated
eivät ole fasilitoineet
they have not facilitated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut fasilitoinut
I had not facilitated
et ollut fasilitoinut
you had not facilitated
ei ollut fasilitoinut
he/she had not facilitated
emme olleet fasilitoineet
we had not facilitated
ette olleet fasilitoineet
you all had not facilitated
eivät olleet fasilitoineet
they had not facilitated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi fasilitoinut
I would not have facilitated
et olisi fasilitoinut
you would not have facilitated
ei olisi fasilitoinut
he/she would not have facilitated
emme olisi fasilitoineet
we would not have facilitated
ette olisi fasilitoineet
you all would not have facilitated
eivät olisi fasilitoineet
they would not have facilitated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole fasilitoinut
you have facilitated!
olkoon fasilitoinut
he/she have facilitated!
olkaamme fasilitoineet
we have facilitated!
olkaa fasilitoineet
you all have facilitated!
olkoot fasilitoineet
they have facilitated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene fasilitoinut
I probably have not facilitated
et liene fasilitoinut
you probably have not facilitated
ei liene fasilitoinut
he/she probably has not facilitated
emme liene fasilitoineet
we probably have not facilitated
ette liene fasilitoineet
you all probably have not facilitated
eivät liene fasilitoineet
they probably have not facilitated

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

erikoistua
specialize
eriytyä
diverge
esiintyä
appear
etsiä
search
evankelioida
evangelize
evästellä
eat a picnic
fantisoida
fantasize
feidata
skip
fossiilistua
do
friteerata
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'facilitate':

None found.
Learning languages?