Falsifioida (to falsify) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
falsifioin
I falsify
falsifioit
you falsify
falsifioi
he/she falsifies
falsifioimme
we falsify
falsifioitte
you all falsify
falsifioivat
they falsify
falsifioidaan
is falsified
Past tense
falsifioin
I falsified
falsifioit
you falsified
falsifioi
he/she falsified
falsifioimme
we falsified
falsifioitte
you all falsified
falsifioivat
they falsified
falsifioitiin
was falsified
Conditional mood
falsifioisin
I would falsify
falsifioisit
you would falsify
falsifioisi
he/she would falsify
falsifioisimme
we would falsify
falsifioisitte
you all would falsify
falsifioisivat
they would falsify
falsifioitaisiin
would be falsified
Imperative mood
-
falsifioi
falsify!
falsifioikoon
falsify!
falsifioikaamme
let's falsify!
falsifioikaa
falsify!
falsifioikoot
falsify!
falsifioitakoon
be falsified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
falsifioinen
I probably falsify
falsifioinet
you probably falsify
falsifioinee
he/she probably falsifies
falsifioinemme
we probably falsify
falsifioinette
you all probably falsify
falsifioinevat
they probably falsify
falsifioitaneen
probably is falsified
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
falsifioida
to falsify
falsifioidakseen
to falsify
falsifioidessa
while falsifying
falsifioiden
while falsifying
falsifioimassa
falsifying
falsifioimasta
falsifying
falsifioimaan
falsifying
falsifioimalla
falsifying
falsifioimatta
falsifying
falsifioiman
falsifying
falsifioiminen
falsifying
falsifioimista
falsifying
falsifioimaisillaan
just about to falsify
Passive infinitives
falsifioitaessa
while not falsifying
-
-
-
-
-
-
falsifioitaman
not falsifying
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
falsifioiva
falsifying
falsifioinut
falsified
falsifioima
falsified
Passive participles
falsifioitava
not falsified
falsifioitu
not falsified
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en falsifioi
I do not falsify
et falsifioi
you do not falsify
ei falsifioi
he/she do not falsify
emme falsifioi
we do not falsify
ette falsifioi
you all do not falsify
eivät falsifioi
they do not falsify
ei falsifioida
is not falsified
Past negative tense
en falsifioinut
I did not falsify
et falsifioinut
you did not falsify
ei falsifioinut
he/she did not falsify
emme falsifioineet
we did not falsify
ette falsifioineet
you all did not falsify
eivät falsifioineet
they did not falsify
oli falsifioitu
had been falsified
Conditional negative tense
en falsifioisi
I would not falsify
et falsifioisi
you would not falsify
ei falsifioisi
he/she would not falsify
emme falsifioisi
we would not falsify
ette falsifioisi
you all would not falsify
eivät falsifioisi
they would not falsify
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä falsifioi
do not falsify!
älköön falsifioiko
let him/her/it not falsify!
älkäämme falsifioiko
let's not falsify!
älkää falsifioiko
do not falsify!
älkööt falsifioiko
do not falsify!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en falsifioine
I probably do not falsify
et falsifioine
you probably do not falsify
ei falsifioine
he/she probably does not falsify
emme falsifioine
we probably do not falsify
ette falsifioine
you all probably do not falsify
eivät falsifioine
they probably do not falsify
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen falsifioinut
I have falsified
olet falsifioinut
you have falsified
on falsifioinut
he/she has falsified
olemme falsifioineet
we have falsified
olette falsifioineet
you all have falsified
ovat falsifioineet
they have falsified
on falsifioitu
has been falsified
Past perfect tense
olin falsifioinut
I had falsified
olit falsifioinut
you had falsified
oli falsifioinut
he/she had falsified
olimme falsifioineet
we had falsified
olitte falsifioineet
you all had falsified
olivat falsifioineet
they had falsified
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin falsifioinut
I would have falsified
olisit falsifioinut
you would have falsified
olisi falsifioinut
he/she would have falsified
olisimme falsifioineet
we would have falsified
olisitte falsifioineet
you all would have falsified
olisivat falsifioineet
they would have falsified
olisi falsifioitu
would has been falsified
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole falsifioinut
you have falsified!
olkoon falsifioinut
he/she have falsified!
olkaamme falsifioineet
we have falsified!
olkaa falsifioineet
you all have falsified!
olkoot falsifioineet
they have falsified!
olkoon falsifioitu
has been falsified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen falsifioinut
I probably have falsified
lienet falsifioinut
you probably have falsified
lienee falsifioinut
he/she probably has falsified
lienemme falsifioineet
we probably have falsified
lienette falsifioineet
you all probably have falsified
lienevät falsifioineet
they probably have falsified
lienee falsifioitu
probably has been falsified
Present perfect negative tense
en ole falsifioinut
I have not falsified
et ole falsifioinut
you have not falsified
ei ole falsifioinut
he/she has not falsified
emme ole falsifioineet
we have not falsified
ette ole falsifioineet
you all have not falsified
eivät ole falsifioineet
they have not falsified
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut falsifioinut
I had not falsified
et ollut falsifioinut
you had not falsified
ei ollut falsifioinut
he/she had not falsified
emme olleet falsifioineet
we had not falsified
ette olleet falsifioineet
you all had not falsified
eivät olleet falsifioineet
they had not falsified
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi falsifioinut
I would not have falsified
et olisi falsifioinut
you would not have falsified
ei olisi falsifioinut
he/she would not have falsified
emme olisi falsifioineet
we would not have falsified
ette olisi falsifioineet
you all would not have falsified
eivät olisi falsifioineet
they would not have falsified
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole falsifioinut
you have falsified!
olkoon falsifioinut
he/she have falsified!
olkaamme falsifioineet
we have falsified!
olkaa falsifioineet
you all have falsified!
olkoot falsifioineet
they have falsified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene falsifioinut
I probably have not falsified
et liene falsifioinut
you probably have not falsified
ei liene falsifioinut
he/she probably has not falsified
emme liene falsifioineet
we probably have not falsified
ette liene falsifioineet
you all probably have not falsified
eivät liene falsifioineet
they probably have not falsified

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

erikoistaa
specialize
erääntyä
do
esitelmöidä
lecture
estää
prevent
fakkiutua
overspecialize
fakturoida
invoice
falskata
leak
fokusoida
focus
fosforyloida
phosphorylate
fossiloitua
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'falsify':

None found.
Learning languages?