Diarisoida (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
diarisoin
I do
diarisoit
you do
diarisoi
he/she does
diarisoimme
we do
diarisoitte
you all do
diarisoivat
they do
diarisoidaan
is done
Past tense
diarisoin
I did
diarisoit
you did
diarisoi
he/she did
diarisoimme
we did
diarisoitte
you all did
diarisoivat
they did
diarisoitiin
was done
Conditional mood
diarisoisin
I would do
diarisoisit
you would do
diarisoisi
he/she would do
diarisoisimme
we would do
diarisoisitte
you all would do
diarisoisivat
they would do
diarisoitaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
diarisoi
do!
diarisoikoon
do!
diarisoikaamme
let's do!
diarisoikaa
do!
diarisoikoot
do!
diarisoitakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
diarisoinen
I probably do
diarisoinet
you probably do
diarisoinee
he/she probably does
diarisoinemme
we probably do
diarisoinette
you all probably do
diarisoinevat
they probably do
diarisoitaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
diarisoida
to do
diarisoidakseen
to do
diarisoidessa
while doing
diarisoiden
while doing
diarisoimassa
doing
diarisoimasta
doing
diarisoimaan
doing
diarisoimalla
doing
diarisoimatta
doing
diarisoiman
doing
diarisoiminen
doing
diarisoimista
doing
diarisoimaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
diarisoitaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
diarisoitaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
diarisoiva
doing
diarisoinut
done
diarisoima
done
Passive participles
diarisoitava
not done
diarisoitu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en diarisoi
I do not do
et diarisoi
you do not do
ei diarisoi
he/she do not do
emme diarisoi
we do not do
ette diarisoi
you all do not do
eivät diarisoi
they do not do
ei diarisoida
is not done
Past negative tense
en diarisoinut
I did not do
et diarisoinut
you did not do
ei diarisoinut
he/she did not do
emme diarisoineet
we did not do
ette diarisoineet
you all did not do
eivät diarisoineet
they did not do
oli diarisoitu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en diarisoisi
I would not do
et diarisoisi
you would not do
ei diarisoisi
he/she would not do
emme diarisoisi
we would not do
ette diarisoisi
you all would not do
eivät diarisoisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä diarisoi
do not do!
älköön diarisoiko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme diarisoiko
let's not do!
älkää diarisoiko
do not do!
älkööt diarisoiko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en diarisoine
I probably do not do
et diarisoine
you probably do not do
ei diarisoine
he/she probably does not do
emme diarisoine
we probably do not do
ette diarisoine
you all probably do not do
eivät diarisoine
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen diarisoinut
I have done
olet diarisoinut
you have done
on diarisoinut
he/she has done
olemme diarisoineet
we have done
olette diarisoineet
you all have done
ovat diarisoineet
they have done
on diarisoitu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin diarisoinut
I had done
olit diarisoinut
you had done
oli diarisoinut
he/she had done
olimme diarisoineet
we had done
olitte diarisoineet
you all had done
olivat diarisoineet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin diarisoinut
I would have done
olisit diarisoinut
you would have done
olisi diarisoinut
he/she would have done
olisimme diarisoineet
we would have done
olisitte diarisoineet
you all would have done
olisivat diarisoineet
they would have done
olisi diarisoitu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole diarisoinut
you have done!
olkoon diarisoinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme diarisoineet
we have done!
olkaa diarisoineet
you all have done!
olkoot diarisoineet
they have done!
olkoon diarisoitu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen diarisoinut
I probably have done
lienet diarisoinut
you probably have done
lienee diarisoinut
he/she probably has done
lienemme diarisoineet
we probably have done
lienette diarisoineet
you all probably have done
lienevät diarisoineet
they probably have done
lienee diarisoitu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole diarisoinut
I have not done
et ole diarisoinut
you have not done
ei ole diarisoinut
he/she has not done
emme ole diarisoineet
we have not done
ette ole diarisoineet
you all have not done
eivät ole diarisoineet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut diarisoinut
I had not done
et ollut diarisoinut
you had not done
ei ollut diarisoinut
he/she had not done
emme olleet diarisoineet
we had not done
ette olleet diarisoineet
you all had not done
eivät olleet diarisoineet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi diarisoinut
I would not have done
et olisi diarisoinut
you would not have done
ei olisi diarisoinut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi diarisoineet
we would not have done
ette olisi diarisoineet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi diarisoineet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole diarisoinut
you have done!
olkoon diarisoinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme diarisoineet
we have done!
olkaa diarisoineet
you all have done!
olkoot diarisoineet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene diarisoinut
I probably have not done
et liene diarisoinut
you probably have not done
ei liene diarisoinut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene diarisoineet
we probably have not done
ette liene diarisoineet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene diarisoineet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

balkanisoitua
become balkanized
boikotoida
boycott
brassailla
show off
bunkata
bunk
demonstroida
demonstrate
diarioida
diarize
dieselöidä
dieselize
dramatisoida
dramatize
dubata
dub
edesmennä
pass away

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?