Devalvoida (to devalue) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
devalvoin
I devalue
devalvoit
you devalue
devalvoi
he/she devalues
devalvoimme
we devalue
devalvoitte
you all devalue
devalvoivat
they devalue
devalvoidaan
is devalued
Past tense
devalvoin
I devalued
devalvoit
you devalued
devalvoi
he/she devalued
devalvoimme
we devalued
devalvoitte
you all devalued
devalvoivat
they devalued
devalvoitiin
was devalued
Conditional mood
devalvoisin
I would devalue
devalvoisit
you would devalue
devalvoisi
he/she would devalue
devalvoisimme
we would devalue
devalvoisitte
you all would devalue
devalvoisivat
they would devalue
devalvoitaisiin
would be devalued
Imperative mood
-
devalvoi
devalue!
devalvoikoon
devalue!
devalvoikaamme
let's devalue!
devalvoikaa
devalue!
devalvoikoot
devalue!
devalvoitakoon
be devalued!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
devalvoinen
I probably devalue
devalvoinet
you probably devalue
devalvoinee
he/she probably devalues
devalvoinemme
we probably devalue
devalvoinette
you all probably devalue
devalvoinevat
they probably devalue
devalvoitaneen
probably is devalued
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
devalvoida
to devalue
devalvoidakseen
to devalue
devalvoidessa
while devaluing
devalvoiden
while devaluing
devalvoimassa
devaluing
devalvoimasta
devaluing
devalvoimaan
devaluing
devalvoimalla
devaluing
devalvoimatta
devaluing
devalvoiman
devaluing
devalvoiminen
devaluing
devalvoimista
devaluing
devalvoimaisillaan
just about to devalue
Passive infinitives
devalvoitaessa
while not devaluing
-
-
-
-
-
-
devalvoitaman
not devaluing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
devalvoiva
devaluing
devalvoinut
devalued
devalvoima
devalued
Passive participles
devalvoitava
not devalued
devalvoitu
not devalued
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en devalvoi
I do not devalue
et devalvoi
you do not devalue
ei devalvoi
he/she do not devalue
emme devalvoi
we do not devalue
ette devalvoi
you all do not devalue
eivät devalvoi
they do not devalue
ei devalvoida
is not devalued
Past negative tense
en devalvoinut
I did not devalue
et devalvoinut
you did not devalue
ei devalvoinut
he/she did not devalue
emme devalvoineet
we did not devalue
ette devalvoineet
you all did not devalue
eivät devalvoineet
they did not devalue
oli devalvoitu
had been devalued
Conditional negative tense
en devalvoisi
I would not devalue
et devalvoisi
you would not devalue
ei devalvoisi
he/she would not devalue
emme devalvoisi
we would not devalue
ette devalvoisi
you all would not devalue
eivät devalvoisi
they would not devalue
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä devalvoi
do not devalue!
älköön devalvoiko
let him/her/it not devalue!
älkäämme devalvoiko
let's not devalue!
älkää devalvoiko
do not devalue!
älkööt devalvoiko
do not devalue!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en devalvoine
I probably do not devalue
et devalvoine
you probably do not devalue
ei devalvoine
he/she probably does not devalue
emme devalvoine
we probably do not devalue
ette devalvoine
you all probably do not devalue
eivät devalvoine
they probably do not devalue
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen devalvoinut
I have devalued
olet devalvoinut
you have devalued
on devalvoinut
he/she has devalued
olemme devalvoineet
we have devalued
olette devalvoineet
you all have devalued
ovat devalvoineet
they have devalued
on devalvoitu
has been devalued
Past perfect tense
olin devalvoinut
I had devalued
olit devalvoinut
you had devalued
oli devalvoinut
he/she had devalued
olimme devalvoineet
we had devalued
olitte devalvoineet
you all had devalued
olivat devalvoineet
they had devalued
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin devalvoinut
I would have devalued
olisit devalvoinut
you would have devalued
olisi devalvoinut
he/she would have devalued
olisimme devalvoineet
we would have devalued
olisitte devalvoineet
you all would have devalued
olisivat devalvoineet
they would have devalued
olisi devalvoitu
would has been devalued
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole devalvoinut
you have devalued!
olkoon devalvoinut
he/she have devalued!
olkaamme devalvoineet
we have devalued!
olkaa devalvoineet
you all have devalued!
olkoot devalvoineet
they have devalued!
olkoon devalvoitu
has been devalued!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen devalvoinut
I probably have devalued
lienet devalvoinut
you probably have devalued
lienee devalvoinut
he/she probably has devalued
lienemme devalvoineet
we probably have devalued
lienette devalvoineet
you all probably have devalued
lienevät devalvoineet
they probably have devalued
lienee devalvoitu
probably has been devalued
Present perfect negative tense
en ole devalvoinut
I have not devalued
et ole devalvoinut
you have not devalued
ei ole devalvoinut
he/she has not devalued
emme ole devalvoineet
we have not devalued
ette ole devalvoineet
you all have not devalued
eivät ole devalvoineet
they have not devalued
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut devalvoinut
I had not devalued
et ollut devalvoinut
you had not devalued
ei ollut devalvoinut
he/she had not devalued
emme olleet devalvoineet
we had not devalued
ette olleet devalvoineet
you all had not devalued
eivät olleet devalvoineet
they had not devalued
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi devalvoinut
I would not have devalued
et olisi devalvoinut
you would not have devalued
ei olisi devalvoinut
he/she would not have devalued
emme olisi devalvoineet
we would not have devalued
ette olisi devalvoineet
you all would not have devalued
eivät olisi devalvoineet
they would not have devalued
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole devalvoinut
you have devalued!
olkoon devalvoinut
he/she have devalued!
olkaamme devalvoineet
we have devalued!
olkaa devalvoineet
you all have devalued!
olkoot devalvoineet
they have devalued!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene devalvoinut
I probably have not devalued
et liene devalvoinut
you probably have not devalued
ei liene devalvoinut
he/she probably has not devalued
emme liene devalvoineet
we probably have not devalued
ette liene devalvoineet
you all probably have not devalued
eivät liene devalvoineet
they probably have not devalued

Examples of devalvoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Argentiinan pitää devalvoida valuuttansa maksaakseen velkansa.Argentina must devalue her currency to pay her debts!

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

revalvoida
revalue

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

asioida
act as agenton commission
askarrella
do chores
astua
step on
chatata
chat
demokraattistaa
democratize
deodoroida
deodorize
deponoida
store
desinfioida
disinfect
devalvoitua
be devalued
edesmennä
pass away

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'devalue':

None found.
Learning languages?