Demokratisoitua (to become democratized) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
demokratisoidun
I become democratized
demokratisoidut
you become democratized
demokratisoituu
he/she becomes democratized
demokratisoidumme
we become democratized
demokratisoidutte
you all become democratized
demokratisoituvat
they become democratized
demokratisoidutaan
is become democratized
Past tense
demokratisoiduin
I became democratized
demokratisoiduit
you became democratized
demokratisoitui
he/she became democratized
demokratisoiduimme
we became democratized
demokratisoiduitte
you all became democratized
demokratisoituivat
they became democratized
demokratisoiduttiin
was become democratized
Conditional mood
demokratisoituisin
I would become democratized
demokratisoituisit
you would become democratized
demokratisoituisi
he/she would become democratized
demokratisoituisimme
we would become democratized
demokratisoituisitte
you all would become democratized
demokratisoituisivat
they would become democratized
demokratisoiduttaisiin
would be become democratized
Imperative mood
-
demokratisoidu
become democratized!
demokratisoitukoon
become democratized!
demokratisoitukaamme
let's become democratized!
demokratisoitukaa
become democratized!
demokratisoitukoot
become democratized!
demokratisoiduttakoon
be become democratized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
demokratisoitunen
I probably become democratized
demokratisoitunet
you probably become democratized
demokratisoitunee
he/she probably becomes democratized
demokratisoitunemme
we probably become democratized
demokratisoitunette
you all probably become democratized
demokratisoitunevat
they probably become democratized
demokratisoiduttaneen
probably is become democratized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
demokratisoitua
to become democratized
demokratisoituakseen
to become democratized
demokratisoituessa
while becoming democratized
demokratisoituen
while becoming democratized
demokratisoitumassa
becoming democratized
demokratisoitumasta
becoming democratized
demokratisoitumaan
becoming democratized
demokratisoitumalla
becoming democratized
demokratisoitumatta
becoming democratized
demokratisoituman
becoming democratized
demokratisoituminen
becoming democratized
demokratisoitumista
becoming democratized
demokratisoitumaisillaan
just about to become democratized
Passive infinitives
demokratisoiduttaessa
while not becoming democratized
-
-
-
-
-
-
demokratisoiduttaman
not becoming democratized
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
demokratisoituva
becoming democratized
demokratisoitunut
become democratized
demokratisoituma
become democratized
Passive participles
demokratisoiduttava
not become democratized
demokratisoiduttu
not become democratized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en demokratisoidu
I do not become democratized
et demokratisoidu
you do not become democratized
ei demokratisoidu
he/she do not become democratized
emme demokratisoidu
we do not become democratized
ette demokratisoidu
you all do not become democratized
eivät demokratisoidu
they do not become democratized
ei demokratisoiduta
is not become democratized
Past negative tense
en demokratisoitunut
I did not become democratized
et demokratisoitunut
you did not become democratized
ei demokratisoitunut
he/she did not become democratized
emme demokratisoituneet
we did not become democratized
ette demokratisoituneet
you all did not become democratized
eivät demokratisoituneet
they did not become democratized
oli demokratisoiduttu
had been become democratized
Conditional negative tense
en demokratisoituisi
I would not become democratized
et demokratisoituisi
you would not become democratized
ei demokratisoituisi
he/she would not become democratized
emme demokratisoituisi
we would not become democratized
ette demokratisoituisi
you all would not become democratized
eivät demokratisoituisi
they would not become democratized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä demokratisoidu
do not become democratized!
älköön demokratisoituko
let him/her/it not become democratized!
älkäämme demokratisoituko
let's not become democratized!
älkää demokratisoituko
do not become democratized!
älkööt demokratisoituko
do not become democratized!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en demokratisoitune
I probably do not become democratized
et demokratisoitune
you probably do not become democratized
ei demokratisoitune
he/she probably does not become democratized
emme demokratisoitune
we probably do not become democratized
ette demokratisoitune
you all probably do not become democratized
eivät demokratisoitune
they probably do not become democratized
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen demokratisoitunut
I have become democratized
olet demokratisoitunut
you have become democratized
on demokratisoitunut
he/she has become democratized
olemme demokratisoituneet
we have become democratized
olette demokratisoituneet
you all have become democratized
ovat demokratisoituneet
they have become democratized
on demokratisoiduttu
has been become democratized
Past perfect tense
olin demokratisoitunut
I had become democratized
olit demokratisoitunut
you had become democratized
oli demokratisoitunut
he/she had become democratized
olimme demokratisoituneet
we had become democratized
olitte demokratisoituneet
you all had become democratized
olivat demokratisoituneet
they had become democratized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin demokratisoitunut
I would have become democratized
olisit demokratisoitunut
you would have become democratized
olisi demokratisoitunut
he/she would have become democratized
olisimme demokratisoituneet
we would have become democratized
olisitte demokratisoituneet
you all would have become democratized
olisivat demokratisoituneet
they would have become democratized
olisi demokratisoiduttu
would has been become democratized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole demokratisoitunut
you have become democratized!
olkoon demokratisoitunut
he/she have become democratized!
olkaamme demokratisoituneet
we have become democratized!
olkaa demokratisoituneet
you all have become democratized!
olkoot demokratisoituneet
they have become democratized!
olkoon demokratisoiduttu
has been become democratized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen demokratisoitunut
I probably have become democratized
lienet demokratisoitunut
you probably have become democratized
lienee demokratisoitunut
he/she probably has become democratized
lienemme demokratisoituneet
we probably have become democratized
lienette demokratisoituneet
you all probably have become democratized
lienevät demokratisoituneet
they probably have become democratized
lienee demokratisoiduttu
probably has been become democratized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole demokratisoitunut
I have not become democratized
et ole demokratisoitunut
you have not become democratized
ei ole demokratisoitunut
he/she has not become democratized
emme ole demokratisoituneet
we have not become democratized
ette ole demokratisoituneet
you all have not become democratized
eivät ole demokratisoituneet
they have not become democratized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut demokratisoitunut
I had not become democratized
et ollut demokratisoitunut
you had not become democratized
ei ollut demokratisoitunut
he/she had not become democratized
emme olleet demokratisoituneet
we had not become democratized
ette olleet demokratisoituneet
you all had not become democratized
eivät olleet demokratisoituneet
they had not become democratized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi demokratisoitunut
I would not have become democratized
et olisi demokratisoitunut
you would not have become democratized
ei olisi demokratisoitunut
he/she would not have become democratized
emme olisi demokratisoituneet
we would not have become democratized
ette olisi demokratisoituneet
you all would not have become democratized
eivät olisi demokratisoituneet
they would not have become democratized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole demokratisoitunut
you have become democratized!
olkoon demokratisoitunut
he/she have become democratized!
olkaamme demokratisoituneet
we have become democratized!
olkaa demokratisoituneet
you all have become democratized!
olkoot demokratisoituneet
they have become democratized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene demokratisoitunut
I probably have not become democratized
et liene demokratisoitunut
you probably have not become democratized
ei liene demokratisoitunut
he/she probably has not become democratized
emme liene demokratisoituneet
we probably have not become democratized
ette liene demokratisoituneet
you all probably have not become democratized
eivät liene demokratisoituneet
they probably have not become democratized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

asuttaa
inhabit
avartua
expand
banaalistua
become banal
debata
die
dementoida
correct a claim
demobilisoida
demobilize
demokratisoida
democratize
demonstroida
demonstrate
derivoida
differentiate
dominoida
dominate

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become democratized':

None found.
Learning languages?