Demokraattistua (to become democratic) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
demokraattistun
I become democratic
demokraattistut
you become democratic
demokraattistuu
he/she becomes democratic
demokraattistumme
we become democratic
demokraattistutte
you all become democratic
demokraattistuvat
they become democratic
demokraattistutaan
is become democratic
Past tense
demokraattistuin
I became democratic
demokraattistuit
you became democratic
demokraattistui
he/she became democratic
demokraattistuimme
we became democratic
demokraattistuitte
you all became democratic
demokraattistuivat
they became democratic
demokraattistuttiin
was become democratic
Conditional mood
demokraattistuisin
I would become democratic
demokraattistuisit
you would become democratic
demokraattistuisi
he/she would become democratic
demokraattistuisimme
we would become democratic
demokraattistuisitte
you all would become democratic
demokraattistuisivat
they would become democratic
demokraattistuttaisiin
would be become democratic
Imperative mood
-
demokraattistu
become democratic!
demokraattistukoon
become democratic!
demokraattistukaamme
let's become democratic!
demokraattistukaa
become democratic!
demokraattistukoot
become democratic!
demokraattistuttakoon
be become democratic!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
demokraattistunen
I probably become democratic
demokraattistunet
you probably become democratic
demokraattistunee
he/she probably becomes democratic
demokraattistunemme
we probably become democratic
demokraattistunette
you all probably become democratic
demokraattistunevat
they probably become democratic
demokraattistuttaneen
probably is become democratic
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
demokraattistua
to become democratic
demokraattistuakseen
to become democratic
demokraattistuessa
while becoming democratic
demokraattistuen
while becoming democratic
demokraattistumassa
becoming democratic
demokraattistumasta
becoming democratic
demokraattistumaan
becoming democratic
demokraattistumalla
becoming democratic
demokraattistumatta
becoming democratic
demokraattistuman
becoming democratic
demokraattistuminen
becoming democratic
demokraattistumista
becoming democratic
demokraattistumaisillaan
just about to become democratic
Passive infinitives
demokraattistuttaessa
while not becoming democratic
-
-
-
-
-
-
demokraattistuttaman
not becoming democratic
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
demokraattistuva
becoming democratic
demokraattistunut
become democratic
demokraattistuma
become democratic
Passive participles
demokraattistuttava
not become democratic
demokraattistuttu
not become democratic
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en demokraattistu
I do not become democratic
et demokraattistu
you do not become democratic
ei demokraattistu
he/she do not become democratic
emme demokraattistu
we do not become democratic
ette demokraattistu
you all do not become democratic
eivät demokraattistu
they do not become democratic
ei demokraattistuta
is not become democratic
Past negative tense
en demokraattistunut
I did not become democratic
et demokraattistunut
you did not become democratic
ei demokraattistunut
he/she did not become democratic
emme demokraattistuneet
we did not become democratic
ette demokraattistuneet
you all did not become democratic
eivät demokraattistuneet
they did not become democratic
oli demokraattistuttu
had been become democratic
Conditional negative tense
en demokraattistuisi
I would not become democratic
et demokraattistuisi
you would not become democratic
ei demokraattistuisi
he/she would not become democratic
emme demokraattistuisi
we would not become democratic
ette demokraattistuisi
you all would not become democratic
eivät demokraattistuisi
they would not become democratic
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä demokraattistu
do not become democratic!
älköön demokraattistuko
let him/her/it not become democratic!
älkäämme demokraattistuko
let's not become democratic!
älkää demokraattistuko
do not become democratic!
älkööt demokraattistuko
do not become democratic!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en demokraattistune
I probably do not become democratic
et demokraattistune
you probably do not become democratic
ei demokraattistune
he/she probably does not become democratic
emme demokraattistune
we probably do not become democratic
ette demokraattistune
you all probably do not become democratic
eivät demokraattistune
they probably do not become democratic
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen demokraattistunut
I have become democratic
olet demokraattistunut
you have become democratic
on demokraattistunut
he/she has become democratic
olemme demokraattistuneet
we have become democratic
olette demokraattistuneet
you all have become democratic
ovat demokraattistuneet
they have become democratic
on demokraattistuttu
has been become democratic
Past perfect tense
olin demokraattistunut
I had become democratic
olit demokraattistunut
you had become democratic
oli demokraattistunut
he/she had become democratic
olimme demokraattistuneet
we had become democratic
olitte demokraattistuneet
you all had become democratic
olivat demokraattistuneet
they had become democratic
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin demokraattistunut
I would have become democratic
olisit demokraattistunut
you would have become democratic
olisi demokraattistunut
he/she would have become democratic
olisimme demokraattistuneet
we would have become democratic
olisitte demokraattistuneet
you all would have become democratic
olisivat demokraattistuneet
they would have become democratic
olisi demokraattistuttu
would has been become democratic
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole demokraattistunut
you have become democratic!
olkoon demokraattistunut
he/she have become democratic!
olkaamme demokraattistuneet
we have become democratic!
olkaa demokraattistuneet
you all have become democratic!
olkoot demokraattistuneet
they have become democratic!
olkoon demokraattistuttu
has been become democratic!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen demokraattistunut
I probably have become democratic
lienet demokraattistunut
you probably have become democratic
lienee demokraattistunut
he/she probably has become democratic
lienemme demokraattistuneet
we probably have become democratic
lienette demokraattistuneet
you all probably have become democratic
lienevät demokraattistuneet
they probably have become democratic
lienee demokraattistuttu
probably has been become democratic
Present perfect negative tense
en ole demokraattistunut
I have not become democratic
et ole demokraattistunut
you have not become democratic
ei ole demokraattistunut
he/she has not become democratic
emme ole demokraattistuneet
we have not become democratic
ette ole demokraattistuneet
you all have not become democratic
eivät ole demokraattistuneet
they have not become democratic
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut demokraattistunut
I had not become democratic
et ollut demokraattistunut
you had not become democratic
ei ollut demokraattistunut
he/she had not become democratic
emme olleet demokraattistuneet
we had not become democratic
ette olleet demokraattistuneet
you all had not become democratic
eivät olleet demokraattistuneet
they had not become democratic
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi demokraattistunut
I would not have become democratic
et olisi demokraattistunut
you would not have become democratic
ei olisi demokraattistunut
he/she would not have become democratic
emme olisi demokraattistuneet
we would not have become democratic
ette olisi demokraattistuneet
you all would not have become democratic
eivät olisi demokraattistuneet
they would not have become democratic
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole demokraattistunut
you have become democratic!
olkoon demokraattistunut
he/she have become democratic!
olkaamme demokraattistuneet
we have become democratic!
olkaa demokraattistuneet
you all have become democratic!
olkoot demokraattistuneet
they have become democratic!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene demokraattistunut
I probably have not become democratic
et liene demokraattistunut
you probably have not become democratic
ei liene demokraattistunut
he/she probably has not become democratic
emme liene demokraattistuneet
we probably have not become democratic
ette liene demokraattistuneet
you all probably have not become democratic
eivät liene demokraattistuneet
they probably have not become democratic

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

demokraattistaa
democratize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

annostella
dose
asettaa
put
automatisoitua
become automatized
buutata
boot
delata
die
demobilisoida
demobilize
demokraattistaa
democratize
demokratisoida
democratize
demystifioida
demystify
dokumentoida
document

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become democratic':

None found.
Learning languages?