Deklamoida (to declaim) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
deklamoin
I declaim
deklamoit
you declaim
deklamoi
he/she declaims
deklamoimme
we declaim
deklamoitte
you all declaim
deklamoivat
they declaim
deklamoidaan
is declaimed
Past tense
deklamoin
I declaimed
deklamoit
you declaimed
deklamoi
he/she declaimed
deklamoimme
we declaimed
deklamoitte
you all declaimed
deklamoivat
they declaimed
deklamoitiin
was declaimed
Conditional mood
deklamoisin
I would declaim
deklamoisit
you would declaim
deklamoisi
he/she would declaim
deklamoisimme
we would declaim
deklamoisitte
you all would declaim
deklamoisivat
they would declaim
deklamoitaisiin
would be declaimed
Imperative mood
-
deklamoi
declaim!
deklamoikoon
declaim!
deklamoikaamme
let's declaim!
deklamoikaa
declaim!
deklamoikoot
declaim!
deklamoitakoon
be declaimed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
deklamoinen
I probably declaim
deklamoinet
you probably declaim
deklamoinee
he/she probably declaims
deklamoinemme
we probably declaim
deklamoinette
you all probably declaim
deklamoinevat
they probably declaim
deklamoitaneen
probably is declaimed
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
deklamoida
to declaim
deklamoidakseen
to declaim
deklamoidessa
while declaiming
deklamoiden
while declaiming
deklamoimassa
declaiming
deklamoimasta
declaiming
deklamoimaan
declaiming
deklamoimalla
declaiming
deklamoimatta
declaiming
deklamoiman
declaiming
deklamoiminen
declaiming
deklamoimista
declaiming
deklamoimaisillaan
just about to declaim
Passive infinitives
deklamoitaessa
while not declaiming
-
-
-
-
-
-
deklamoitaman
not declaiming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
deklamoiva
declaiming
deklamoinut
declaimed
deklamoima
declaimed
Passive participles
deklamoitava
not declaimed
deklamoitu
not declaimed
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en deklamoi
I do not declaim
et deklamoi
you do not declaim
ei deklamoi
he/she do not declaim
emme deklamoi
we do not declaim
ette deklamoi
you all do not declaim
eivät deklamoi
they do not declaim
ei deklamoida
is not declaimed
Past negative tense
en deklamoinut
I did not declaim
et deklamoinut
you did not declaim
ei deklamoinut
he/she did not declaim
emme deklamoineet
we did not declaim
ette deklamoineet
you all did not declaim
eivät deklamoineet
they did not declaim
oli deklamoitu
had been declaimed
Conditional negative tense
en deklamoisi
I would not declaim
et deklamoisi
you would not declaim
ei deklamoisi
he/she would not declaim
emme deklamoisi
we would not declaim
ette deklamoisi
you all would not declaim
eivät deklamoisi
they would not declaim
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä deklamoi
do not declaim!
älköön deklamoiko
let him/her/it not declaim!
älkäämme deklamoiko
let's not declaim!
älkää deklamoiko
do not declaim!
älkööt deklamoiko
do not declaim!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en deklamoine
I probably do not declaim
et deklamoine
you probably do not declaim
ei deklamoine
he/she probably does not declaim
emme deklamoine
we probably do not declaim
ette deklamoine
you all probably do not declaim
eivät deklamoine
they probably do not declaim
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen deklamoinut
I have declaimed
olet deklamoinut
you have declaimed
on deklamoinut
he/she has declaimed
olemme deklamoineet
we have declaimed
olette deklamoineet
you all have declaimed
ovat deklamoineet
they have declaimed
on deklamoitu
has been declaimed
Past perfect tense
olin deklamoinut
I had declaimed
olit deklamoinut
you had declaimed
oli deklamoinut
he/she had declaimed
olimme deklamoineet
we had declaimed
olitte deklamoineet
you all had declaimed
olivat deklamoineet
they had declaimed
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin deklamoinut
I would have declaimed
olisit deklamoinut
you would have declaimed
olisi deklamoinut
he/she would have declaimed
olisimme deklamoineet
we would have declaimed
olisitte deklamoineet
you all would have declaimed
olisivat deklamoineet
they would have declaimed
olisi deklamoitu
would has been declaimed
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole deklamoinut
you have declaimed!
olkoon deklamoinut
he/she have declaimed!
olkaamme deklamoineet
we have declaimed!
olkaa deklamoineet
you all have declaimed!
olkoot deklamoineet
they have declaimed!
olkoon deklamoitu
has been declaimed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen deklamoinut
I probably have declaimed
lienet deklamoinut
you probably have declaimed
lienee deklamoinut
he/she probably has declaimed
lienemme deklamoineet
we probably have declaimed
lienette deklamoineet
you all probably have declaimed
lienevät deklamoineet
they probably have declaimed
lienee deklamoitu
probably has been declaimed
Present perfect negative tense
en ole deklamoinut
I have not declaimed
et ole deklamoinut
you have not declaimed
ei ole deklamoinut
he/she has not declaimed
emme ole deklamoineet
we have not declaimed
ette ole deklamoineet
you all have not declaimed
eivät ole deklamoineet
they have not declaimed
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut deklamoinut
I had not declaimed
et ollut deklamoinut
you had not declaimed
ei ollut deklamoinut
he/she had not declaimed
emme olleet deklamoineet
we had not declaimed
ette olleet deklamoineet
you all had not declaimed
eivät olleet deklamoineet
they had not declaimed
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi deklamoinut
I would not have declaimed
et olisi deklamoinut
you would not have declaimed
ei olisi deklamoinut
he/she would not have declaimed
emme olisi deklamoineet
we would not have declaimed
ette olisi deklamoineet
you all would not have declaimed
eivät olisi deklamoineet
they would not have declaimed
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole deklamoinut
you have declaimed!
olkoon deklamoinut
he/she have declaimed!
olkaamme deklamoineet
we have declaimed!
olkaa deklamoineet
you all have declaimed!
olkoot deklamoineet
they have declaimed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene deklamoinut
I probably have not declaimed
et liene deklamoinut
you probably have not declaimed
ei liene deklamoinut
he/she probably has not declaimed
emme liene deklamoineet
we probably have not declaimed
ette liene deklamoineet
you all probably have not declaimed
eivät liene deklamoineet
they probably have not declaimed

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

deklinoida
decline
reklamoida
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'declaim':

None found.
Learning languages?