Blokkiutua (to form a bloc) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
blokkiudun
I form a bloc
blokkiudut
you form a bloc
blokkiutuu
he/she forms a bloc
blokkiudumme
we form a bloc
blokkiudutte
you all form a bloc
blokkiutuvat
they form a bloc
blokkiudutaan
is formed a bloc
Past tense
blokkiuduin
I formed a bloc
blokkiuduit
you formed a bloc
blokkiutui
he/she formed a bloc
blokkiuduimme
we formed a bloc
blokkiuduitte
you all formed a bloc
blokkiutuivat
they formed a bloc
blokkiuduttiin
was formed a bloc
Conditional mood
blokkiutuisin
I would form a bloc
blokkiutuisit
you would form a bloc
blokkiutuisi
he/she would form a bloc
blokkiutuisimme
we would form a bloc
blokkiutuisitte
you all would form a bloc
blokkiutuisivat
they would form a bloc
blokkiuduttaisiin
would be formed a bloc
Imperative mood
-
blokkiudu
form a bloc!
blokkiutukoon
form a bloc!
blokkiutukaamme
let's form a bloc!
blokkiutukaa
form a bloc!
blokkiutukoot
form a bloc!
blokkiuduttakoon
be formed a bloc!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
blokkiutunen
I probably form a bloc
blokkiutunet
you probably form a bloc
blokkiutunee
he/she probably forms a bloc
blokkiutunemme
we probably form a bloc
blokkiutunette
you all probably form a bloc
blokkiutunevat
they probably form a bloc
blokkiuduttaneen
probably is formed a bloc
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
blokkiutua
to form a bloc
blokkiutuakseen
to form a bloc
blokkiutuessa
while forming a bloc
blokkiutuen
while forming a bloc
blokkiutumassa
forming a bloc
blokkiutumasta
forming a bloc
blokkiutumaan
forming a bloc
blokkiutumalla
forming a bloc
blokkiutumatta
forming a bloc
blokkiutuman
forming a bloc
blokkiutuminen
forming a bloc
blokkiutumista
forming a bloc
blokkiutumaisillaan
just about to form a bloc
Passive infinitives
blokkiuduttaessa
while not forming a bloc
-
-
-
-
-
-
blokkiuduttaman
not forming a bloc
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
blokkiutuva
forming a bloc
blokkiutunut
formed a bloc
blokkiutuma
formed a bloc
Passive participles
blokkiuduttava
not formed a bloc
blokkiuduttu
not formed a bloc
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en blokkiudu
I do not form a bloc
et blokkiudu
you do not form a bloc
ei blokkiudu
he/she do not form a bloc
emme blokkiudu
we do not form a bloc
ette blokkiudu
you all do not form a bloc
eivät blokkiudu
they do not form a bloc
ei blokkiuduta
is not formed a bloc
Past negative tense
en blokkiutunut
I did not form a bloc
et blokkiutunut
you did not form a bloc
ei blokkiutunut
he/she did not form a bloc
emme blokkiutuneet
we did not form a bloc
ette blokkiutuneet
you all did not form a bloc
eivät blokkiutuneet
they did not form a bloc
oli blokkiuduttu
had been formed a bloc
Conditional negative tense
en blokkiutuisi
I would not form a bloc
et blokkiutuisi
you would not form a bloc
ei blokkiutuisi
he/she would not form a bloc
emme blokkiutuisi
we would not form a bloc
ette blokkiutuisi
you all would not form a bloc
eivät blokkiutuisi
they would not form a bloc
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä blokkiudu
do not form a bloc!
älköön blokkiutuko
let him/her/it not form a bloc!
älkäämme blokkiutuko
let's not form a bloc!
älkää blokkiutuko
do not form a bloc!
älkööt blokkiutuko
do not form a bloc!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en blokkiutune
I probably do not form a bloc
et blokkiutune
you probably do not form a bloc
ei blokkiutune
he/she probably does not form a bloc
emme blokkiutune
we probably do not form a bloc
ette blokkiutune
you all probably do not form a bloc
eivät blokkiutune
they probably do not form a bloc
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen blokkiutunut
I have formed a bloc
olet blokkiutunut
you have formed a bloc
on blokkiutunut
he/she has formed a bloc
olemme blokkiutuneet
we have formed a bloc
olette blokkiutuneet
you all have formed a bloc
ovat blokkiutuneet
they have formed a bloc
on blokkiuduttu
has been formed a bloc
Past perfect tense
olin blokkiutunut
I had formed a bloc
olit blokkiutunut
you had formed a bloc
oli blokkiutunut
he/she had formed a bloc
olimme blokkiutuneet
we had formed a bloc
olitte blokkiutuneet
you all had formed a bloc
olivat blokkiutuneet
they had formed a bloc
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin blokkiutunut
I would have formed a bloc
olisit blokkiutunut
you would have formed a bloc
olisi blokkiutunut
he/she would have formed a bloc
olisimme blokkiutuneet
we would have formed a bloc
olisitte blokkiutuneet
you all would have formed a bloc
olisivat blokkiutuneet
they would have formed a bloc
olisi blokkiuduttu
would has been formed a bloc
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole blokkiutunut
you have formed a bloc!
olkoon blokkiutunut
he/she have formed a bloc!
olkaamme blokkiutuneet
we have formed a bloc!
olkaa blokkiutuneet
you all have formed a bloc!
olkoot blokkiutuneet
they have formed a bloc!
olkoon blokkiuduttu
has been formed a bloc!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen blokkiutunut
I probably have formed a bloc
lienet blokkiutunut
you probably have formed a bloc
lienee blokkiutunut
he/she probably has formed a bloc
lienemme blokkiutuneet
we probably have formed a bloc
lienette blokkiutuneet
you all probably have formed a bloc
lienevät blokkiutuneet
they probably have formed a bloc
lienee blokkiuduttu
probably has been formed a bloc
Present perfect negative tense
en ole blokkiutunut
I have not formed a bloc
et ole blokkiutunut
you have not formed a bloc
ei ole blokkiutunut
he/she has not formed a bloc
emme ole blokkiutuneet
we have not formed a bloc
ette ole blokkiutuneet
you all have not formed a bloc
eivät ole blokkiutuneet
they have not formed a bloc
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut blokkiutunut
I had not formed a bloc
et ollut blokkiutunut
you had not formed a bloc
ei ollut blokkiutunut
he/she had not formed a bloc
emme olleet blokkiutuneet
we had not formed a bloc
ette olleet blokkiutuneet
you all had not formed a bloc
eivät olleet blokkiutuneet
they had not formed a bloc
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi blokkiutunut
I would not have formed a bloc
et olisi blokkiutunut
you would not have formed a bloc
ei olisi blokkiutunut
he/she would not have formed a bloc
emme olisi blokkiutuneet
we would not have formed a bloc
ette olisi blokkiutuneet
you all would not have formed a bloc
eivät olisi blokkiutuneet
they would not have formed a bloc
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole blokkiutunut
you have formed a bloc!
olkoon blokkiutunut
he/she have formed a bloc!
olkaamme blokkiutuneet
we have formed a bloc!
olkaa blokkiutuneet
you all have formed a bloc!
olkoot blokkiutuneet
they have formed a bloc!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene blokkiutunut
I probably have not formed a bloc
et liene blokkiutunut
you probably have not formed a bloc
ei liene blokkiutunut
he/she probably has not formed a bloc
emme liene blokkiutuneet
we probably have not formed a bloc
ette liene blokkiutuneet
you all probably have not formed a bloc
eivät liene blokkiutuneet
they probably have not formed a bloc

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

argumentoida
reason
autuuttaa
beatify
banalisoida
banalize
blandata
blend
blanseerata
blanch
blokkiintua
form a bloc
blondata
dye hair to blond
budjata
live
byrokraattistua
become bureaucratic
dekantoida
decant

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'form a bloc':

None found.
Learning languages?