Blokkiintua (to form a bloc) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
blokkiinnun
I form a bloc
blokkiinnut
you form a bloc
blokkiintuu
he/she forms a bloc
blokkiinnumme
we form a bloc
blokkiinnutte
you all form a bloc
blokkiintuvat
they form a bloc
blokkiinnutaan
is formed a bloc
Past tense
blokkiinnuin
I formed a bloc
blokkiinnuit
you formed a bloc
blokkiintui
he/she formed a bloc
blokkiinnuimme
we formed a bloc
blokkiinnuitte
you all formed a bloc
blokkiintuivat
they formed a bloc
blokkiinnuttiin
was formed a bloc
Conditional mood
blokkiintuisin
I would form a bloc
blokkiintuisit
you would form a bloc
blokkiintuisi
he/she would form a bloc
blokkiintuisimme
we would form a bloc
blokkiintuisitte
you all would form a bloc
blokkiintuisivat
they would form a bloc
blokkiinnuttaisiin
would be formed a bloc
Imperative mood
-
blokkiinnu
form a bloc!
blokkiintukoon
form a bloc!
blokkiintukaamme
let's form a bloc!
blokkiintukaa
form a bloc!
blokkiintukoot
form a bloc!
blokkiinnuttakoon
be formed a bloc!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
blokkiintunen
I probably form a bloc
blokkiintunet
you probably form a bloc
blokkiintunee
he/she probably forms a bloc
blokkiintunemme
we probably form a bloc
blokkiintunette
you all probably form a bloc
blokkiintunevat
they probably form a bloc
blokkiinnuttaneen
probably is formed a bloc
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
blokkiintua
to form a bloc
blokkiintuakseen
to form a bloc
blokkiintuessa
while forming a bloc
blokkiintuen
while forming a bloc
blokkiintumassa
forming a bloc
blokkiintumasta
forming a bloc
blokkiintumaan
forming a bloc
blokkiintumalla
forming a bloc
blokkiintumatta
forming a bloc
blokkiintuman
forming a bloc
blokkiintuminen
forming a bloc
blokkiintumista
forming a bloc
blokkiintumaisillaan
just about to form a bloc
Passive infinitives
blokkiinnuttaessa
while not forming a bloc
-
-
-
-
-
-
blokkiinnuttaman
not forming a bloc
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
blokkiintuva
forming a bloc
blokkiintunut
formed a bloc
blokkiintuma
formed a bloc
Passive participles
blokkiinnuttava
not formed a bloc
blokkiinnuttu
not formed a bloc
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en blokkiinnu
I do not form a bloc
et blokkiinnu
you do not form a bloc
ei blokkiinnu
he/she do not form a bloc
emme blokkiinnu
we do not form a bloc
ette blokkiinnu
you all do not form a bloc
eivät blokkiinnu
they do not form a bloc
ei blokkiinnuta
is not formed a bloc
Past negative tense
en blokkiintunut
I did not form a bloc
et blokkiintunut
you did not form a bloc
ei blokkiintunut
he/she did not form a bloc
emme blokkiintuneet
we did not form a bloc
ette blokkiintuneet
you all did not form a bloc
eivät blokkiintuneet
they did not form a bloc
oli blokkiinnuttu
had been formed a bloc
Conditional negative tense
en blokkiintuisi
I would not form a bloc
et blokkiintuisi
you would not form a bloc
ei blokkiintuisi
he/she would not form a bloc
emme blokkiintuisi
we would not form a bloc
ette blokkiintuisi
you all would not form a bloc
eivät blokkiintuisi
they would not form a bloc
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä blokkiinnu
do not form a bloc!
älköön blokkiintuko
let him/her/it not form a bloc!
älkäämme blokkiintuko
let's not form a bloc!
älkää blokkiintuko
do not form a bloc!
älkööt blokkiintuko
do not form a bloc!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en blokkiintune
I probably do not form a bloc
et blokkiintune
you probably do not form a bloc
ei blokkiintune
he/she probably does not form a bloc
emme blokkiintune
we probably do not form a bloc
ette blokkiintune
you all probably do not form a bloc
eivät blokkiintune
they probably do not form a bloc
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen blokkiintunut
I have formed a bloc
olet blokkiintunut
you have formed a bloc
on blokkiintunut
he/she has formed a bloc
olemme blokkiintuneet
we have formed a bloc
olette blokkiintuneet
you all have formed a bloc
ovat blokkiintuneet
they have formed a bloc
on blokkiinnuttu
has been formed a bloc
Past perfect tense
olin blokkiintunut
I had formed a bloc
olit blokkiintunut
you had formed a bloc
oli blokkiintunut
he/she had formed a bloc
olimme blokkiintuneet
we had formed a bloc
olitte blokkiintuneet
you all had formed a bloc
olivat blokkiintuneet
they had formed a bloc
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin blokkiintunut
I would have formed a bloc
olisit blokkiintunut
you would have formed a bloc
olisi blokkiintunut
he/she would have formed a bloc
olisimme blokkiintuneet
we would have formed a bloc
olisitte blokkiintuneet
you all would have formed a bloc
olisivat blokkiintuneet
they would have formed a bloc
olisi blokkiinnuttu
would has been formed a bloc
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole blokkiintunut
you have formed a bloc!
olkoon blokkiintunut
he/she have formed a bloc!
olkaamme blokkiintuneet
we have formed a bloc!
olkaa blokkiintuneet
you all have formed a bloc!
olkoot blokkiintuneet
they have formed a bloc!
olkoon blokkiinnuttu
has been formed a bloc!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen blokkiintunut
I probably have formed a bloc
lienet blokkiintunut
you probably have formed a bloc
lienee blokkiintunut
he/she probably has formed a bloc
lienemme blokkiintuneet
we probably have formed a bloc
lienette blokkiintuneet
you all probably have formed a bloc
lienevät blokkiintuneet
they probably have formed a bloc
lienee blokkiinnuttu
probably has been formed a bloc
Present perfect negative tense
en ole blokkiintunut
I have not formed a bloc
et ole blokkiintunut
you have not formed a bloc
ei ole blokkiintunut
he/she has not formed a bloc
emme ole blokkiintuneet
we have not formed a bloc
ette ole blokkiintuneet
you all have not formed a bloc
eivät ole blokkiintuneet
they have not formed a bloc
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut blokkiintunut
I had not formed a bloc
et ollut blokkiintunut
you had not formed a bloc
ei ollut blokkiintunut
he/she had not formed a bloc
emme olleet blokkiintuneet
we had not formed a bloc
ette olleet blokkiintuneet
you all had not formed a bloc
eivät olleet blokkiintuneet
they had not formed a bloc
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi blokkiintunut
I would not have formed a bloc
et olisi blokkiintunut
you would not have formed a bloc
ei olisi blokkiintunut
he/she would not have formed a bloc
emme olisi blokkiintuneet
we would not have formed a bloc
ette olisi blokkiintuneet
you all would not have formed a bloc
eivät olisi blokkiintuneet
they would not have formed a bloc
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole blokkiintunut
you have formed a bloc!
olkoon blokkiintunut
he/she have formed a bloc!
olkaamme blokkiintuneet
we have formed a bloc!
olkaa blokkiintuneet
you all have formed a bloc!
olkoot blokkiintuneet
they have formed a bloc!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene blokkiintunut
I probably have not formed a bloc
et liene blokkiintunut
you probably have not formed a bloc
ei liene blokkiintunut
he/she probably has not formed a bloc
emme liene blokkiintuneet
we probably have not formed a bloc
ette liene blokkiintuneet
you all probably have not formed a bloc
eivät liene blokkiintuneet
they probably have not formed a bloc

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

alitäyttää
underfill
arvottaa
english
asua
live
automaattistaa
automatize
blokata
block
blokkiutua
form a bloc
bootata
boot
buuata
boo
definioida
define
deittailla
date

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'form a bloc':

None found.
Learning languages?