Banalisoida (to banalize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
banalisoin
I banalize
banalisoit
you banalize
banalisoi
he/she banalizes
banalisoimme
we banalize
banalisoitte
you all banalize
banalisoivat
they banalize
banalisoidaan
is banalized
Past tense
banalisoin
I banalized
banalisoit
you banalized
banalisoi
he/she banalized
banalisoimme
we banalized
banalisoitte
you all banalized
banalisoivat
they banalized
banalisoitiin
was banalized
Conditional mood
banalisoisin
I would banalize
banalisoisit
you would banalize
banalisoisi
he/she would banalize
banalisoisimme
we would banalize
banalisoisitte
you all would banalize
banalisoisivat
they would banalize
banalisoitaisiin
would be banalized
Imperative mood
-
banalisoi
banalize!
banalisoikoon
banalize!
banalisoikaamme
let's banalize!
banalisoikaa
banalize!
banalisoikoot
banalize!
banalisoitakoon
be banalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
banalisoinen
I probably banalize
banalisoinet
you probably banalize
banalisoinee
he/she probably banalizes
banalisoinemme
we probably banalize
banalisoinette
you all probably banalize
banalisoinevat
they probably banalize
banalisoitaneen
probably is banalized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
banalisoida
to banalize
banalisoidakseen
to banalize
banalisoidessa
while banalizing
banalisoiden
while banalizing
banalisoimassa
banalizing
banalisoimasta
banalizing
banalisoimaan
banalizing
banalisoimalla
banalizing
banalisoimatta
banalizing
banalisoiman
banalizing
banalisoiminen
banalizing
banalisoimista
banalizing
banalisoimaisillaan
just about to banalize
Passive infinitives
banalisoitaessa
while not banalizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
banalisoitaman
not banalizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
banalisoiva
banalizing
banalisoinut
banalized
banalisoima
banalized
Passive participles
banalisoitava
not banalized
banalisoitu
not banalized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en banalisoi
I do not banalize
et banalisoi
you do not banalize
ei banalisoi
he/she do not banalize
emme banalisoi
we do not banalize
ette banalisoi
you all do not banalize
eivät banalisoi
they do not banalize
ei banalisoida
is not banalized
Past negative tense
en banalisoinut
I did not banalize
et banalisoinut
you did not banalize
ei banalisoinut
he/she did not banalize
emme banalisoineet
we did not banalize
ette banalisoineet
you all did not banalize
eivät banalisoineet
they did not banalize
oli banalisoitu
had been banalized
Conditional negative tense
en banalisoisi
I would not banalize
et banalisoisi
you would not banalize
ei banalisoisi
he/she would not banalize
emme banalisoisi
we would not banalize
ette banalisoisi
you all would not banalize
eivät banalisoisi
they would not banalize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä banalisoi
do not banalize!
älköön banalisoiko
let him/her/it not banalize!
älkäämme banalisoiko
let's not banalize!
älkää banalisoiko
do not banalize!
älkööt banalisoiko
do not banalize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en banalisoine
I probably do not banalize
et banalisoine
you probably do not banalize
ei banalisoine
he/she probably does not banalize
emme banalisoine
we probably do not banalize
ette banalisoine
you all probably do not banalize
eivät banalisoine
they probably do not banalize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen banalisoinut
I have banalized
olet banalisoinut
you have banalized
on banalisoinut
he/she has banalized
olemme banalisoineet
we have banalized
olette banalisoineet
you all have banalized
ovat banalisoineet
they have banalized
on banalisoitu
has been banalized
Past perfect tense
olin banalisoinut
I had banalized
olit banalisoinut
you had banalized
oli banalisoinut
he/she had banalized
olimme banalisoineet
we had banalized
olitte banalisoineet
you all had banalized
olivat banalisoineet
they had banalized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin banalisoinut
I would have banalized
olisit banalisoinut
you would have banalized
olisi banalisoinut
he/she would have banalized
olisimme banalisoineet
we would have banalized
olisitte banalisoineet
you all would have banalized
olisivat banalisoineet
they would have banalized
olisi banalisoitu
would has been banalized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole banalisoinut
you have banalized!
olkoon banalisoinut
he/she have banalized!
olkaamme banalisoineet
we have banalized!
olkaa banalisoineet
you all have banalized!
olkoot banalisoineet
they have banalized!
olkoon banalisoitu
has been banalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen banalisoinut
I probably have banalized
lienet banalisoinut
you probably have banalized
lienee banalisoinut
he/she probably has banalized
lienemme banalisoineet
we probably have banalized
lienette banalisoineet
you all probably have banalized
lienevät banalisoineet
they probably have banalized
lienee banalisoitu
probably has been banalized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole banalisoinut
I have not banalized
et ole banalisoinut
you have not banalized
ei ole banalisoinut
he/she has not banalized
emme ole banalisoineet
we have not banalized
ette ole banalisoineet
you all have not banalized
eivät ole banalisoineet
they have not banalized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut banalisoinut
I had not banalized
et ollut banalisoinut
you had not banalized
ei ollut banalisoinut
he/she had not banalized
emme olleet banalisoineet
we had not banalized
ette olleet banalisoineet
you all had not banalized
eivät olleet banalisoineet
they had not banalized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi banalisoinut
I would not have banalized
et olisi banalisoinut
you would not have banalized
ei olisi banalisoinut
he/she would not have banalized
emme olisi banalisoineet
we would not have banalized
ette olisi banalisoineet
you all would not have banalized
eivät olisi banalisoineet
they would not have banalized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole banalisoinut
you have banalized!
olkoon banalisoinut
he/she have banalized!
olkaamme banalisoineet
we have banalized!
olkaa banalisoineet
you all have banalized!
olkoot banalisoineet
they have banalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene banalisoinut
I probably have not banalized
et liene banalisoinut
you probably have not banalized
ei liene banalisoinut
he/she probably has not banalized
emme liene banalisoineet
we probably have not banalized
ette liene banalisoineet
you all probably have not banalized
eivät liene banalisoineet
they probably have not banalized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kanalisoida
canalize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

asettautua
place
auktoroida
do
autoilla
drive a car
autoistaa
motorize
azerintaa
translate into azeri
baitata
imitate
banaalistua
become banal
banalisoitua
become banal
bylsiä
fuck
debytoida
debut

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'banalize':

None found.
Learning languages?