Banaalistaa (to banalize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
banaalistan
I banalize
banaalistat
you banalize
banaalistaa
he/she banalizes
banaalistamme
we banalize
banaalistatte
you all banalize
banaalistavat
they banalize
banaalistetaan
is banalized
Past tense
banaalistin
I banalized
banaalistit
you banalized
banaalisti
he/she banalized
banaalistimme
we banalized
banaalistitte
you all banalized
banaalistivat
they banalized
banaalistettiin
was banalized
Conditional mood
banaalistaisin
I would banalize
banaalistaisit
you would banalize
banaalistaisi
he/she would banalize
banaalistaisimme
we would banalize
banaalistaisitte
you all would banalize
banaalistaisivat
they would banalize
banaalistettaisiin
would be banalized
Imperative mood
-
banaalista
banalize!
banaalistakoon
banalize!
banaalistakaamme
let's banalize!
banaalistakaa
banalize!
banaalistakoot
banalize!
banaalistettakoon
be banalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
banaalistanen
I probably banalize
banaalistanet
you probably banalize
banaalistanee
he/she probably banalizes
banaalistanemme
we probably banalize
banaalistanette
you all probably banalize
banaalistanevat
they probably banalize
banaalistettaneen
probably is banalized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
banaalistaa
to banalize
banaalistaakseen
to banalize
banaalistaessa
while banalizing
banaalistaen
while banalizing
banaalistamassa
banalizing
banaalistamasta
banalizing
banaalistamaan
banalizing
banaalistamalla
banalizing
banaalistamatta
banalizing
banaalistaman
banalizing
banaalistaminen
banalizing
banaalistamista
banalizing
banaalistamaisillaan
just about to banalize
Passive infinitives
banaalistettaessa
while not banalizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
banaalistettaman
not banalizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
banaalistava
banalizing
banaalistanut
banalized
banaalistama
banalized
Passive participles
banaalistettava
not banalized
banaalistettu
not banalized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en banaalista
I do not banalize
et banaalista
you do not banalize
ei banaalista
he/she do not banalize
emme banaalista
we do not banalize
ette banaalista
you all do not banalize
eivät banaalista
they do not banalize
ei banaalisteta
is not banalized
Past negative tense
en banaalistanut
I did not banalize
et banaalistanut
you did not banalize
ei banaalistanut
he/she did not banalize
emme banaalistaneet
we did not banalize
ette banaalistaneet
you all did not banalize
eivät banaalistaneet
they did not banalize
oli banaalistettu
had been banalized
Conditional negative tense
en banaalistaisi
I would not banalize
et banaalistaisi
you would not banalize
ei banaalistaisi
he/she would not banalize
emme banaalistaisi
we would not banalize
ette banaalistaisi
you all would not banalize
eivät banaalistaisi
they would not banalize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä banaalista
do not banalize!
älköön banaalistako
let him/her/it not banalize!
älkäämme banaalistako
let's not banalize!
älkää banaalistako
do not banalize!
älkööt banaalistako
do not banalize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en banaalistane
I probably do not banalize
et banaalistane
you probably do not banalize
ei banaalistane
he/she probably does not banalize
emme banaalistane
we probably do not banalize
ette banaalistane
you all probably do not banalize
eivät banaalistane
they probably do not banalize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen banaalistanut
I have banalized
olet banaalistanut
you have banalized
on banaalistanut
he/she has banalized
olemme banaalistaneet
we have banalized
olette banaalistaneet
you all have banalized
ovat banaalistaneet
they have banalized
on banaalistettu
has been banalized
Past perfect tense
olin banaalistanut
I had banalized
olit banaalistanut
you had banalized
oli banaalistanut
he/she had banalized
olimme banaalistaneet
we had banalized
olitte banaalistaneet
you all had banalized
olivat banaalistaneet
they had banalized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin banaalistanut
I would have banalized
olisit banaalistanut
you would have banalized
olisi banaalistanut
he/she would have banalized
olisimme banaalistaneet
we would have banalized
olisitte banaalistaneet
you all would have banalized
olisivat banaalistaneet
they would have banalized
olisi banaalistettu
would has been banalized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole banaalistanut
you have banalized!
olkoon banaalistanut
he/she have banalized!
olkaamme banaalistaneet
we have banalized!
olkaa banaalistaneet
you all have banalized!
olkoot banaalistaneet
they have banalized!
olkoon banaalistettu
has been banalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen banaalistanut
I probably have banalized
lienet banaalistanut
you probably have banalized
lienee banaalistanut
he/she probably has banalized
lienemme banaalistaneet
we probably have banalized
lienette banaalistaneet
you all probably have banalized
lienevät banaalistaneet
they probably have banalized
lienee banaalistettu
probably has been banalized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole banaalistanut
I have not banalized
et ole banaalistanut
you have not banalized
ei ole banaalistanut
he/she has not banalized
emme ole banaalistaneet
we have not banalized
ette ole banaalistaneet
you all have not banalized
eivät ole banaalistaneet
they have not banalized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut banaalistanut
I had not banalized
et ollut banaalistanut
you had not banalized
ei ollut banaalistanut
he/she had not banalized
emme olleet banaalistaneet
we had not banalized
ette olleet banaalistaneet
you all had not banalized
eivät olleet banaalistaneet
they had not banalized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi banaalistanut
I would not have banalized
et olisi banaalistanut
you would not have banalized
ei olisi banaalistanut
he/she would not have banalized
emme olisi banaalistaneet
we would not have banalized
ette olisi banaalistaneet
you all would not have banalized
eivät olisi banaalistaneet
they would not have banalized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole banaalistanut
you have banalized!
olkoon banaalistanut
he/she have banalized!
olkaamme banaalistaneet
we have banalized!
olkaa banaalistaneet
you all have banalized!
olkoot banaalistaneet
they have banalized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene banaalistanut
I probably have not banalized
et liene banaalistanut
you probably have not banalized
ei liene banaalistanut
he/she probably has not banalized
emme liene banaalistaneet
we probably have not banalized
ette liene banaalistaneet
you all probably have not banalized
eivät liene banaalistaneet
they probably have not banalized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

banaalistua
become banal

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

aktiivistaa
make more active
ampuilla
shoot
asustella
english
asuttaa
inhabit
autoistaa
motorize
bamlata
speak
banaalistua
become banal
banalisoitua
become banal
buukata
book
buunata
polish

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'banalize':

None found.
Learning languages?