Bamlata (to speak) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 73/salata, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
bamlaan
I speak
bamlaat
you speak
bamlaa
he/she speaks
bamlaamme
we speak
bamlaatte
you all speak
bamlaavat
they speak
bamlataan
is spoken
Past tense
bamlasin
I spoke
bamlasit
you spoke
bamlasi
he/she spoke
bamlasimme
we spoke
bamlasitte
you all spoke
bamlasivat
they spoke
bamlattiin
was spoken
Conditional mood
bamlaisin
I would speak
bamlaisit
you would speak
bamlaisi
he/she would speak
bamlaisimme
we would speak
bamlaisitte
you all would speak
bamlaisivat
they would speak
bamlattaisiin
would be spoken
Imperative mood
-
bamlaa
speak!
bamlatkoon
speak!
bamlatkaamme
let's speak!
bamlatkaa
speak!
bamlatkoot
speak!
bamlattakoon
be spoken!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
bamlannen
I probably speak
bamlannet
you probably speak
bamlannee
he/she probably speaks
bamlannemme
we probably speak
bamlannette
you all probably speak
bamlannevat
they probably speak
bamlattaneen
probably is spoken
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
bamlata
to speak
bamlatakseen
to speak
bamlatessa
while speaking
bamlaten
while speaking
bamlaamassa
speaking
bamlaamasta
speaking
bamlaamaan
speaking
bamlaamalla
speaking
bamlaamatta
speaking
bamlaaman
speaking
bamlaaminen
speaking
bamlaamista
speaking
bamlaamaisillaan
just about to speak
Passive infinitives
bamlattaessa
while not speaking
-
-
-
-
-
-
bamlattaman
not speaking
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
bamlaava
speaking
bamlannut
spoken
bamlaama
spoken
Passive participles
bamlattava
not spoken
bamlattu
not spoken
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en bamlaa
I do not speak
et bamlaa
you do not speak
ei bamlaa
he/she do not speak
emme bamlaa
we do not speak
ette bamlaa
you all do not speak
eivät bamlaa
they do not speak
ei bamlata
is not spoken
Past negative tense
en bamlannut
I did not speak
et bamlannut
you did not speak
ei bamlannut
he/she did not speak
emme bamlanneet
we did not speak
ette bamlanneet
you all did not speak
eivät bamlanneet
they did not speak
oli bamlattu
had been spoken
Conditional negative tense
en bamlaisi
I would not speak
et bamlaisi
you would not speak
ei bamlaisi
he/she would not speak
emme bamlaisi
we would not speak
ette bamlaisi
you all would not speak
eivät bamlaisi
they would not speak
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä bamlaa
do not speak!
älköön bamlatko
let him/her/it not speak!
älkäämme bamlatko
let's not speak!
älkää bamlatko
do not speak!
älkööt bamlatko
do not speak!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en bamlanne
I probably do not speak
et bamlanne
you probably do not speak
ei bamlanne
he/she probably does not speak
emme bamlanne
we probably do not speak
ette bamlanne
you all probably do not speak
eivät bamlanne
they probably do not speak
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen bamlannut
I have spoken
olet bamlannut
you have spoken
on bamlannut
he/she has spoken
olemme bamlanneet
we have spoken
olette bamlanneet
you all have spoken
ovat bamlanneet
they have spoken
on bamlattu
has been spoken
Past perfect tense
olin bamlannut
I had spoken
olit bamlannut
you had spoken
oli bamlannut
he/she had spoken
olimme bamlanneet
we had spoken
olitte bamlanneet
you all had spoken
olivat bamlanneet
they had spoken
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin bamlannut
I would have spoken
olisit bamlannut
you would have spoken
olisi bamlannut
he/she would have spoken
olisimme bamlanneet
we would have spoken
olisitte bamlanneet
you all would have spoken
olisivat bamlanneet
they would have spoken
olisi bamlattu
would has been spoken
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole bamlannut
you have spoken!
olkoon bamlannut
he/she have spoken!
olkaamme bamlanneet
we have spoken!
olkaa bamlanneet
you all have spoken!
olkoot bamlanneet
they have spoken!
olkoon bamlattu
has been spoken!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen bamlannut
I probably have spoken
lienet bamlannut
you probably have spoken
lienee bamlannut
he/she probably has spoken
lienemme bamlanneet
we probably have spoken
lienette bamlanneet
you all probably have spoken
lienevät bamlanneet
they probably have spoken
lienee bamlattu
probably has been spoken
Present perfect negative tense
en ole bamlannut
I have not spoken
et ole bamlannut
you have not spoken
ei ole bamlannut
he/she has not spoken
emme ole bamlanneet
we have not spoken
ette ole bamlanneet
you all have not spoken
eivät ole bamlanneet
they have not spoken
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut bamlannut
I had not spoken
et ollut bamlannut
you had not spoken
ei ollut bamlannut
he/she had not spoken
emme olleet bamlanneet
we had not spoken
ette olleet bamlanneet
you all had not spoken
eivät olleet bamlanneet
they had not spoken
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi bamlannut
I would not have spoken
et olisi bamlannut
you would not have spoken
ei olisi bamlannut
he/she would not have spoken
emme olisi bamlanneet
we would not have spoken
ette olisi bamlanneet
you all would not have spoken
eivät olisi bamlanneet
they would not have spoken
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole bamlannut
you have spoken!
olkoon bamlannut
he/she have spoken!
olkaamme bamlanneet
we have spoken!
olkaa bamlanneet
you all have spoken!
olkoot bamlanneet
they have spoken!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene bamlannut
I probably have not spoken
et liene bamlannut
you probably have not spoken
ei liene bamlannut
he/she probably has not spoken
emme liene bamlanneet
we probably have not spoken
ette liene bamlanneet
you all probably have not spoken
eivät liene bamlanneet
they probably have not spoken

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

bailata
party
baitata
imitate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

analysoida
do
aplikoida
applique
aterioida
have a meal
avartaa
expand
avata
open
balkanisoida
balkanize
balsamoida
do
banaalistaa
banalize
bingota
play bingo
bonjata
understand

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'speak':

None found.
Learning languages?