Balkanisoida (to balkanize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
balkanisoin
I Balkanize
balkanisoit
you Balkanize
balkanisoi
he/she balkanizes
balkanisoimme
we Balkanize
balkanisoitte
you all Balkanize
balkanisoivat
they Balkanize
balkanisoidaan
is balkanized
Past tense
balkanisoin
I balkanized
balkanisoit
you balkanized
balkanisoi
he/she balkanized
balkanisoimme
we balkanized
balkanisoitte
you all balkanized
balkanisoivat
they balkanized
balkanisoitiin
was balkanized
Conditional mood
balkanisoisin
I would Balkanize
balkanisoisit
you would Balkanize
balkanisoisi
he/she would Balkanize
balkanisoisimme
we would Balkanize
balkanisoisitte
you all would Balkanize
balkanisoisivat
they would Balkanize
balkanisoitaisiin
would be balkanized
Imperative mood
-
balkanisoi
Balkanize!
balkanisoikoon
Balkanize!
balkanisoikaamme
let's Balkanize!
balkanisoikaa
Balkanize!
balkanisoikoot
Balkanize!
balkanisoitakoon
be balkanized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
balkanisoinen
I probably Balkanize
balkanisoinet
you probably Balkanize
balkanisoinee
he/she probably balkanizes
balkanisoinemme
we probably Balkanize
balkanisoinette
you all probably Balkanize
balkanisoinevat
they probably Balkanize
balkanisoitaneen
probably is balkanized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
balkanisoida
to Balkanize
balkanisoidakseen
to Balkanize
balkanisoidessa
while balkanizing
balkanisoiden
while balkanizing
balkanisoimassa
balkanizing
balkanisoimasta
balkanizing
balkanisoimaan
balkanizing
balkanisoimalla
balkanizing
balkanisoimatta
balkanizing
balkanisoiman
balkanizing
balkanisoiminen
balkanizing
balkanisoimista
balkanizing
balkanisoimaisillaan
just about to Balkanize
Passive infinitives
balkanisoitaessa
while not balkanizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
balkanisoitaman
not balkanizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
balkanisoiva
balkanizing
balkanisoinut
balkanized
balkanisoima
balkanized
Passive participles
balkanisoitava
not balkanized
balkanisoitu
not balkanized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en balkanisoi
I do not Balkanize
et balkanisoi
you do not Balkanize
ei balkanisoi
he/she do not Balkanize
emme balkanisoi
we do not Balkanize
ette balkanisoi
you all do not Balkanize
eivät balkanisoi
they do not Balkanize
ei balkanisoida
is not balkanized
Past negative tense
en balkanisoinut
I did not Balkanize
et balkanisoinut
you did not Balkanize
ei balkanisoinut
he/she did not Balkanize
emme balkanisoineet
we did not Balkanize
ette balkanisoineet
you all did not Balkanize
eivät balkanisoineet
they did not Balkanize
oli balkanisoitu
had been balkanized
Conditional negative tense
en balkanisoisi
I would not Balkanize
et balkanisoisi
you would not Balkanize
ei balkanisoisi
he/she would not Balkanize
emme balkanisoisi
we would not Balkanize
ette balkanisoisi
you all would not Balkanize
eivät balkanisoisi
they would not Balkanize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä balkanisoi
do not Balkanize!
älköön balkanisoiko
let him/her/it not Balkanize!
älkäämme balkanisoiko
let's not Balkanize!
älkää balkanisoiko
do not Balkanize!
älkööt balkanisoiko
do not Balkanize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en balkanisoine
I probably do not Balkanize
et balkanisoine
you probably do not Balkanize
ei balkanisoine
he/she probably does not Balkanize
emme balkanisoine
we probably do not Balkanize
ette balkanisoine
you all probably do not Balkanize
eivät balkanisoine
they probably do not Balkanize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen balkanisoinut
I have balkanized
olet balkanisoinut
you have balkanized
on balkanisoinut
he/she has balkanized
olemme balkanisoineet
we have balkanized
olette balkanisoineet
you all have balkanized
ovat balkanisoineet
they have balkanized
on balkanisoitu
has been balkanized
Past perfect tense
olin balkanisoinut
I had balkanized
olit balkanisoinut
you had balkanized
oli balkanisoinut
he/she had balkanized
olimme balkanisoineet
we had balkanized
olitte balkanisoineet
you all had balkanized
olivat balkanisoineet
they had balkanized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin balkanisoinut
I would have balkanized
olisit balkanisoinut
you would have balkanized
olisi balkanisoinut
he/she would have balkanized
olisimme balkanisoineet
we would have balkanized
olisitte balkanisoineet
you all would have balkanized
olisivat balkanisoineet
they would have balkanized
olisi balkanisoitu
would has been balkanized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole balkanisoinut
you have balkanized!
olkoon balkanisoinut
he/she have balkanized!
olkaamme balkanisoineet
we have balkanized!
olkaa balkanisoineet
you all have balkanized!
olkoot balkanisoineet
they have balkanized!
olkoon balkanisoitu
has been balkanized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen balkanisoinut
I probably have balkanized
lienet balkanisoinut
you probably have balkanized
lienee balkanisoinut
he/she probably has balkanized
lienemme balkanisoineet
we probably have balkanized
lienette balkanisoineet
you all probably have balkanized
lienevät balkanisoineet
they probably have balkanized
lienee balkanisoitu
probably has been balkanized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole balkanisoinut
I have not balkanized
et ole balkanisoinut
you have not balkanized
ei ole balkanisoinut
he/she has not balkanized
emme ole balkanisoineet
we have not balkanized
ette ole balkanisoineet
you all have not balkanized
eivät ole balkanisoineet
they have not balkanized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut balkanisoinut
I had not balkanized
et ollut balkanisoinut
you had not balkanized
ei ollut balkanisoinut
he/she had not balkanized
emme olleet balkanisoineet
we had not balkanized
ette olleet balkanisoineet
you all had not balkanized
eivät olleet balkanisoineet
they had not balkanized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi balkanisoinut
I would not have balkanized
et olisi balkanisoinut
you would not have balkanized
ei olisi balkanisoinut
he/she would not have balkanized
emme olisi balkanisoineet
we would not have balkanized
ette olisi balkanisoineet
you all would not have balkanized
eivät olisi balkanisoineet
they would not have balkanized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole balkanisoinut
you have balkanized!
olkoon balkanisoinut
he/she have balkanized!
olkaamme balkanisoineet
we have balkanized!
olkaa balkanisoineet
you all have balkanized!
olkoot balkanisoineet
they have balkanized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene balkanisoinut
I probably have not balkanized
et liene balkanisoinut
you probably have not balkanized
ei liene balkanisoinut
he/she probably has not balkanized
emme liene balkanisoineet
we probably have not balkanized
ette liene balkanisoineet
you all probably have not balkanized
eivät liene balkanisoineet
they probably have not balkanized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

askarruttaa
puzzle
askarteluttaa
english
autella
help
avata
open
bailata
party
balansoida
balance
balkanisoitua
become balkanized
boikotoida
boycott
bongailla
spot
chatata
chat

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'balkanize':

None found.
Learning languages?