Automatisoida (to automatize) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: automate kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
automatisoin
I automatize
automatisoit
you automatize
automatisoi
he/she automatizes
automatisoimme
we automatize
automatisoitte
you all automatize
automatisoivat
they automatize
automatisoidaan
is automatized
Past tense
automatisoin
I automatized
automatisoit
you automatized
automatisoi
he/she automatized
automatisoimme
we automatized
automatisoitte
you all automatized
automatisoivat
they automatized
automatisoitiin
was automatized
Conditional mood
automatisoisin
I would automatize
automatisoisit
you would automatize
automatisoisi
he/she would automatize
automatisoisimme
we would automatize
automatisoisitte
you all would automatize
automatisoisivat
they would automatize
automatisoitaisiin
would be automatized
Imperative mood
-
automatisoi
automatize!
automatisoikoon
automatize!
automatisoikaamme
let's automatize!
automatisoikaa
automatize!
automatisoikoot
automatize!
automatisoitakoon
be automatized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
automatisoinen
I probably automatize
automatisoinet
you probably automatize
automatisoinee
he/she probably automatizes
automatisoinemme
we probably automatize
automatisoinette
you all probably automatize
automatisoinevat
they probably automatize
automatisoitaneen
probably is automatized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
automatisoida
to automatize
automatisoidakseen
to automatize
automatisoidessa
while automatizing
automatisoiden
while automatizing
automatisoimassa
automatizing
automatisoimasta
automatizing
automatisoimaan
automatizing
automatisoimalla
automatizing
automatisoimatta
automatizing
automatisoiman
automatizing
automatisoiminen
automatizing
automatisoimista
automatizing
automatisoimaisillaan
just about to automatize
Passive infinitives
automatisoitaessa
while not automatizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
automatisoitaman
not automatizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
automatisoiva
automatizing
automatisoinut
automatized
automatisoima
automatized
Passive participles
automatisoitava
not automatized
automatisoitu
not automatized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en automatisoi
I do not automatize
et automatisoi
you do not automatize
ei automatisoi
he/she do not automatize
emme automatisoi
we do not automatize
ette automatisoi
you all do not automatize
eivät automatisoi
they do not automatize
ei automatisoida
is not automatized
Past negative tense
en automatisoinut
I did not automatize
et automatisoinut
you did not automatize
ei automatisoinut
he/she did not automatize
emme automatisoineet
we did not automatize
ette automatisoineet
you all did not automatize
eivät automatisoineet
they did not automatize
oli automatisoitu
had been automatized
Conditional negative tense
en automatisoisi
I would not automatize
et automatisoisi
you would not automatize
ei automatisoisi
he/she would not automatize
emme automatisoisi
we would not automatize
ette automatisoisi
you all would not automatize
eivät automatisoisi
they would not automatize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä automatisoi
do not automatize!
älköön automatisoiko
let him/her/it not automatize!
älkäämme automatisoiko
let's not automatize!
älkää automatisoiko
do not automatize!
älkööt automatisoiko
do not automatize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en automatisoine
I probably do not automatize
et automatisoine
you probably do not automatize
ei automatisoine
he/she probably does not automatize
emme automatisoine
we probably do not automatize
ette automatisoine
you all probably do not automatize
eivät automatisoine
they probably do not automatize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen automatisoinut
I have automatized
olet automatisoinut
you have automatized
on automatisoinut
he/she has automatized
olemme automatisoineet
we have automatized
olette automatisoineet
you all have automatized
ovat automatisoineet
they have automatized
on automatisoitu
has been automatized
Past perfect tense
olin automatisoinut
I had automatized
olit automatisoinut
you had automatized
oli automatisoinut
he/she had automatized
olimme automatisoineet
we had automatized
olitte automatisoineet
you all had automatized
olivat automatisoineet
they had automatized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin automatisoinut
I would have automatized
olisit automatisoinut
you would have automatized
olisi automatisoinut
he/she would have automatized
olisimme automatisoineet
we would have automatized
olisitte automatisoineet
you all would have automatized
olisivat automatisoineet
they would have automatized
olisi automatisoitu
would has been automatized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole automatisoinut
you have automatized!
olkoon automatisoinut
he/she have automatized!
olkaamme automatisoineet
we have automatized!
olkaa automatisoineet
you all have automatized!
olkoot automatisoineet
they have automatized!
olkoon automatisoitu
has been automatized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen automatisoinut
I probably have automatized
lienet automatisoinut
you probably have automatized
lienee automatisoinut
he/she probably has automatized
lienemme automatisoineet
we probably have automatized
lienette automatisoineet
you all probably have automatized
lienevät automatisoineet
they probably have automatized
lienee automatisoitu
probably has been automatized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole automatisoinut
I have not automatized
et ole automatisoinut
you have not automatized
ei ole automatisoinut
he/she has not automatized
emme ole automatisoineet
we have not automatized
ette ole automatisoineet
you all have not automatized
eivät ole automatisoineet
they have not automatized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut automatisoinut
I had not automatized
et ollut automatisoinut
you had not automatized
ei ollut automatisoinut
he/she had not automatized
emme olleet automatisoineet
we had not automatized
ette olleet automatisoineet
you all had not automatized
eivät olleet automatisoineet
they had not automatized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi automatisoinut
I would not have automatized
et olisi automatisoinut
you would not have automatized
ei olisi automatisoinut
he/she would not have automatized
emme olisi automatisoineet
we would not have automatized
ette olisi automatisoineet
you all would not have automatized
eivät olisi automatisoineet
they would not have automatized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole automatisoinut
you have automatized!
olkoon automatisoinut
he/she have automatized!
olkaamme automatisoineet
we have automatized!
olkaa automatisoineet
you all have automatized!
olkoot automatisoineet
they have automatized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene automatisoinut
I probably have not automatized
et liene automatisoinut
you probably have not automatized
ei liene automatisoinut
he/she probably has not automatized
emme liene automatisoineet
we probably have not automatized
ette liene automatisoineet
you all probably have not automatized
eivät liene automatisoineet
they probably have not automatized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

armastella
make love
arvata
guess
arvopaperistua
become securitized
asustella
english
aurinkokuivata
dry in the sun
automaattistua
become automatized
automatisoitua
become automatized
bingota
play bingo
blanseerata
blanch
blokkiutua
form a bloc

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'automatize':

None found.
Learning languages?