Autentikoida (to authenticate) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
autentikoin
I authenticate
autentikoit
you authenticate
autentikoi
he/she authenticates
autentikoimme
we authenticate
autentikoitte
you all authenticate
autentikoivat
they authenticate
autentikoidaan
is authenticated
Past tense
autentikoin
I authenticated
autentikoit
you authenticated
autentikoi
he/she authenticated
autentikoimme
we authenticated
autentikoitte
you all authenticated
autentikoivat
they authenticated
autentikoitiin
was authenticated
Conditional mood
autentikoisin
I would authenticate
autentikoisit
you would authenticate
autentikoisi
he/she would authenticate
autentikoisimme
we would authenticate
autentikoisitte
you all would authenticate
autentikoisivat
they would authenticate
autentikoitaisiin
would be authenticated
Imperative mood
-
autentikoi
authenticate!
autentikoikoon
authenticate!
autentikoikaamme
let's authenticate!
autentikoikaa
authenticate!
autentikoikoot
authenticate!
autentikoitakoon
be authenticated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
autentikoinen
I probably authenticate
autentikoinet
you probably authenticate
autentikoinee
he/she probably authenticates
autentikoinemme
we probably authenticate
autentikoinette
you all probably authenticate
autentikoinevat
they probably authenticate
autentikoitaneen
probably is authenticated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
autentikoida
to authenticate
autentikoidakseen
to authenticate
autentikoidessa
while authenticating
autentikoiden
while authenticating
autentikoimassa
authenticating
autentikoimasta
authenticating
autentikoimaan
authenticating
autentikoimalla
authenticating
autentikoimatta
authenticating
autentikoiman
authenticating
autentikoiminen
authenticating
autentikoimista
authenticating
autentikoimaisillaan
just about to authenticate
Passive infinitives
autentikoitaessa
while not authenticating
-
-
-
-
-
-
autentikoitaman
not authenticating
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
autentikoiva
authenticating
autentikoinut
authenticated
autentikoima
authenticated
Passive participles
autentikoitava
not authenticated
autentikoitu
not authenticated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en autentikoi
I do not authenticate
et autentikoi
you do not authenticate
ei autentikoi
he/she do not authenticate
emme autentikoi
we do not authenticate
ette autentikoi
you all do not authenticate
eivät autentikoi
they do not authenticate
ei autentikoida
is not authenticated
Past negative tense
en autentikoinut
I did not authenticate
et autentikoinut
you did not authenticate
ei autentikoinut
he/she did not authenticate
emme autentikoineet
we did not authenticate
ette autentikoineet
you all did not authenticate
eivät autentikoineet
they did not authenticate
oli autentikoitu
had been authenticated
Conditional negative tense
en autentikoisi
I would not authenticate
et autentikoisi
you would not authenticate
ei autentikoisi
he/she would not authenticate
emme autentikoisi
we would not authenticate
ette autentikoisi
you all would not authenticate
eivät autentikoisi
they would not authenticate
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä autentikoi
do not authenticate!
älköön autentikoiko
let him/her/it not authenticate!
älkäämme autentikoiko
let's not authenticate!
älkää autentikoiko
do not authenticate!
älkööt autentikoiko
do not authenticate!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en autentikoine
I probably do not authenticate
et autentikoine
you probably do not authenticate
ei autentikoine
he/she probably does not authenticate
emme autentikoine
we probably do not authenticate
ette autentikoine
you all probably do not authenticate
eivät autentikoine
they probably do not authenticate
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen autentikoinut
I have authenticated
olet autentikoinut
you have authenticated
on autentikoinut
he/she has authenticated
olemme autentikoineet
we have authenticated
olette autentikoineet
you all have authenticated
ovat autentikoineet
they have authenticated
on autentikoitu
has been authenticated
Past perfect tense
olin autentikoinut
I had authenticated
olit autentikoinut
you had authenticated
oli autentikoinut
he/she had authenticated
olimme autentikoineet
we had authenticated
olitte autentikoineet
you all had authenticated
olivat autentikoineet
they had authenticated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin autentikoinut
I would have authenticated
olisit autentikoinut
you would have authenticated
olisi autentikoinut
he/she would have authenticated
olisimme autentikoineet
we would have authenticated
olisitte autentikoineet
you all would have authenticated
olisivat autentikoineet
they would have authenticated
olisi autentikoitu
would has been authenticated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole autentikoinut
you have authenticated!
olkoon autentikoinut
he/she have authenticated!
olkaamme autentikoineet
we have authenticated!
olkaa autentikoineet
you all have authenticated!
olkoot autentikoineet
they have authenticated!
olkoon autentikoitu
has been authenticated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen autentikoinut
I probably have authenticated
lienet autentikoinut
you probably have authenticated
lienee autentikoinut
he/she probably has authenticated
lienemme autentikoineet
we probably have authenticated
lienette autentikoineet
you all probably have authenticated
lienevät autentikoineet
they probably have authenticated
lienee autentikoitu
probably has been authenticated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole autentikoinut
I have not authenticated
et ole autentikoinut
you have not authenticated
ei ole autentikoinut
he/she has not authenticated
emme ole autentikoineet
we have not authenticated
ette ole autentikoineet
you all have not authenticated
eivät ole autentikoineet
they have not authenticated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut autentikoinut
I had not authenticated
et ollut autentikoinut
you had not authenticated
ei ollut autentikoinut
he/she had not authenticated
emme olleet autentikoineet
we had not authenticated
ette olleet autentikoineet
you all had not authenticated
eivät olleet autentikoineet
they had not authenticated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi autentikoinut
I would not have authenticated
et olisi autentikoinut
you would not have authenticated
ei olisi autentikoinut
he/she would not have authenticated
emme olisi autentikoineet
we would not have authenticated
ette olisi autentikoineet
you all would not have authenticated
eivät olisi autentikoineet
they would not have authenticated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole autentikoinut
you have authenticated!
olkoon autentikoinut
he/she have authenticated!
olkaamme autentikoineet
we have authenticated!
olkaa autentikoineet
you all have authenticated!
olkoot autentikoineet
they have authenticated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene autentikoinut
I probably have not authenticated
et liene autentikoinut
you probably have not authenticated
ei liene autentikoinut
he/she probably has not authenticated
emme liene autentikoineet
we probably have not authenticated
ette liene autentikoineet
you all probably have not authenticated
eivät liene autentikoineet
they probably have not authenticated

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

alleviivata
underline
anoa
ask
arvopaperistua
become securitized
aseistautua
arm
asettaa kyseenalaiseksi
call into question
autella
help
autioittaa
desolate
azerintaa
translate into azeri
bitumoida
apply bitumen on
boikotoida
boycott

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'authenticate':

None found.
Learning languages?