Auktorisoida (to authorize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
auktorisoin
I authorize
auktorisoit
you authorize
auktorisoi
he/she authorizes
auktorisoimme
we authorize
auktorisoitte
you all authorize
auktorisoivat
they authorize
auktorisoidaan
is authorized
Past tense
auktorisoin
I authorized
auktorisoit
you authorized
auktorisoi
he/she authorized
auktorisoimme
we authorized
auktorisoitte
you all authorized
auktorisoivat
they authorized
auktorisoitiin
was authorized
Conditional mood
auktorisoisin
I would authorize
auktorisoisit
you would authorize
auktorisoisi
he/she would authorize
auktorisoisimme
we would authorize
auktorisoisitte
you all would authorize
auktorisoisivat
they would authorize
auktorisoitaisiin
would be authorized
Imperative mood
-
auktorisoi
authorize!
auktorisoikoon
authorize!
auktorisoikaamme
let's authorize!
auktorisoikaa
authorize!
auktorisoikoot
authorize!
auktorisoitakoon
be authorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
auktorisoinen
I probably authorize
auktorisoinet
you probably authorize
auktorisoinee
he/she probably authorizes
auktorisoinemme
we probably authorize
auktorisoinette
you all probably authorize
auktorisoinevat
they probably authorize
auktorisoitaneen
probably is authorized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
auktorisoida
to authorize
auktorisoidakseen
to authorize
auktorisoidessa
while authorizing
auktorisoiden
while authorizing
auktorisoimassa
authorizing
auktorisoimasta
authorizing
auktorisoimaan
authorizing
auktorisoimalla
authorizing
auktorisoimatta
authorizing
auktorisoiman
authorizing
auktorisoiminen
authorizing
auktorisoimista
authorizing
auktorisoimaisillaan
just about to authorize
Passive infinitives
auktorisoitaessa
while not authorizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
auktorisoitaman
not authorizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
auktorisoiva
authorizing
auktorisoinut
authorized
auktorisoima
authorized
Passive participles
auktorisoitava
not authorized
auktorisoitu
not authorized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en auktorisoi
I do not authorize
et auktorisoi
you do not authorize
ei auktorisoi
he/she do not authorize
emme auktorisoi
we do not authorize
ette auktorisoi
you all do not authorize
eivät auktorisoi
they do not authorize
ei auktorisoida
is not authorized
Past negative tense
en auktorisoinut
I did not authorize
et auktorisoinut
you did not authorize
ei auktorisoinut
he/she did not authorize
emme auktorisoineet
we did not authorize
ette auktorisoineet
you all did not authorize
eivät auktorisoineet
they did not authorize
oli auktorisoitu
had been authorized
Conditional negative tense
en auktorisoisi
I would not authorize
et auktorisoisi
you would not authorize
ei auktorisoisi
he/she would not authorize
emme auktorisoisi
we would not authorize
ette auktorisoisi
you all would not authorize
eivät auktorisoisi
they would not authorize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä auktorisoi
do not authorize!
älköön auktorisoiko
let him/her/it not authorize!
älkäämme auktorisoiko
let's not authorize!
älkää auktorisoiko
do not authorize!
älkööt auktorisoiko
do not authorize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en auktorisoine
I probably do not authorize
et auktorisoine
you probably do not authorize
ei auktorisoine
he/she probably does not authorize
emme auktorisoine
we probably do not authorize
ette auktorisoine
you all probably do not authorize
eivät auktorisoine
they probably do not authorize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen auktorisoinut
I have authorized
olet auktorisoinut
you have authorized
on auktorisoinut
he/she has authorized
olemme auktorisoineet
we have authorized
olette auktorisoineet
you all have authorized
ovat auktorisoineet
they have authorized
on auktorisoitu
has been authorized
Past perfect tense
olin auktorisoinut
I had authorized
olit auktorisoinut
you had authorized
oli auktorisoinut
he/she had authorized
olimme auktorisoineet
we had authorized
olitte auktorisoineet
you all had authorized
olivat auktorisoineet
they had authorized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin auktorisoinut
I would have authorized
olisit auktorisoinut
you would have authorized
olisi auktorisoinut
he/she would have authorized
olisimme auktorisoineet
we would have authorized
olisitte auktorisoineet
you all would have authorized
olisivat auktorisoineet
they would have authorized
olisi auktorisoitu
would has been authorized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole auktorisoinut
you have authorized!
olkoon auktorisoinut
he/she have authorized!
olkaamme auktorisoineet
we have authorized!
olkaa auktorisoineet
you all have authorized!
olkoot auktorisoineet
they have authorized!
olkoon auktorisoitu
has been authorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen auktorisoinut
I probably have authorized
lienet auktorisoinut
you probably have authorized
lienee auktorisoinut
he/she probably has authorized
lienemme auktorisoineet
we probably have authorized
lienette auktorisoineet
you all probably have authorized
lienevät auktorisoineet
they probably have authorized
lienee auktorisoitu
probably has been authorized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole auktorisoinut
I have not authorized
et ole auktorisoinut
you have not authorized
ei ole auktorisoinut
he/she has not authorized
emme ole auktorisoineet
we have not authorized
ette ole auktorisoineet
you all have not authorized
eivät ole auktorisoineet
they have not authorized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut auktorisoinut
I had not authorized
et ollut auktorisoinut
you had not authorized
ei ollut auktorisoinut
he/she had not authorized
emme olleet auktorisoineet
we had not authorized
ette olleet auktorisoineet
you all had not authorized
eivät olleet auktorisoineet
they had not authorized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi auktorisoinut
I would not have authorized
et olisi auktorisoinut
you would not have authorized
ei olisi auktorisoinut
he/she would not have authorized
emme olisi auktorisoineet
we would not have authorized
ette olisi auktorisoineet
you all would not have authorized
eivät olisi auktorisoineet
they would not have authorized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole auktorisoinut
you have authorized!
olkoon auktorisoinut
he/she have authorized!
olkaamme auktorisoineet
we have authorized!
olkaa auktorisoineet
you all have authorized!
olkoot auktorisoineet
they have authorized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene auktorisoinut
I probably have not authorized
et liene auktorisoinut
you probably have not authorized
ei liene auktorisoinut
he/she probably has not authorized
emme liene auktorisoineet
we probably have not authorized
ette liene auktorisoineet
you all probably have not authorized
eivät liene auktorisoineet
they probably have not authorized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

arastella
shy
arkistua
become mundane
arvata
guess
arvioida
estimate
asetella
set
aukottaa
english
auktoroida
do
automaattistua
become automatized
banaalistua
become banal
blokkiintua
form a bloc

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'authorize':

None found.
Learning languages?