Cooljugator Logo Get a Finnish Tutor

aterioida

to have a meal

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of aterioida

kotus type 68/tupakoida, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
aterioin
I have a meal
aterioit
you have a meal
aterioi
he/she has a meal
aterioimme
we have a meal
aterioitte
you all have a meal
aterioivat
they have a meal
aterioidaan
is had a meal
Past tense
aterioin
I had a meal
aterioit
you had a meal
aterioi
he/she had a meal
aterioimme
we had a meal
aterioitte
you all had a meal
aterioivat
they had a meal
aterioitiin
was had a meal
Conditional mood
aterioisin
I would have a meal
aterioisit
you would have a meal
aterioisi
he/she would have a meal
aterioisimme
we would have a meal
aterioisitte
you all would have a meal
aterioisivat
they would have a meal
aterioitaisiin
would be had a meal
Imperative mood
-
aterioi
have a meal!
aterioikoon
have a meal!
aterioikaamme
let's have a meal!
aterioikaa
have a meal!
aterioikoot
have a meal!
aterioitakoon
be had a meal!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
aterioinen
I probably have a meal
aterioinet
you probably have a meal
aterioinee
he/she probably has a meal
aterioinemme
we probably have a meal
aterioinette
you all probably have a meal
aterioinevat
they probably have a meal
aterioitaneen
probably is had a meal
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
aterioida
to have a meal
aterioidakseen
to have a meal
aterioidessa
while having a meal
aterioiden
while having a meal
aterioimassa
having a meal
aterioimasta
having a meal
aterioimaan
having a meal
aterioimalla
having a meal
aterioimatta
having a meal
aterioiman
having a meal
aterioiminen
having a meal
aterioimista
having a meal
aterioimaisillaan
just about to have a meal
Passive infinitives
aterioitaessa
while not having a meal
-
-
-
-
-
-
aterioitaman
not having a meal
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
aterioiva
having a meal
aterioinut
had a meal
aterioima
had a meal
Passive participles
aterioitava
not had a meal
aterioitu
not had a meal
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en aterioi
I do not have a meal
et aterioi
you do not have a meal
ei aterioi
he/she do not have a meal
emme aterioi
we do not have a meal
ette aterioi
you all do not have a meal
eivät aterioi
they do not have a meal
ei aterioida
is not had a meal
Past negative tense
en aterioinut
I did not have a meal
et aterioinut
you did not have a meal
ei aterioinut
he/she did not have a meal
emme aterioineet
we did not have a meal
ette aterioineet
you all did not have a meal
eivät aterioineet
they did not have a meal
oli aterioitu
had been had a meal
Conditional negative tense
en aterioisi
I would not have a meal
et aterioisi
you would not have a meal
ei aterioisi
he/she would not have a meal
emme aterioisi
we would not have a meal
ette aterioisi
you all would not have a meal
eivät aterioisi
they would not have a meal
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä aterioi
do not have a meal!
älköön aterioiko
let him/her/it not have a meal!
älkäämme aterioiko
let's not have a meal!
älkää aterioiko
do not have a meal!
älkööt aterioiko
do not have a meal!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en aterioine
I probably do not have a meal
et aterioine
you probably do not have a meal
ei aterioine
he/she probably does not have a meal
emme aterioine
we probably do not have a meal
ette aterioine
you all probably do not have a meal
eivät aterioine
they probably do not have a meal
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen aterioinut
I have had a meal
olet aterioinut
you have had a meal
on aterioinut
he/she has had a meal
olemme aterioineet
we have had a meal
olette aterioineet
you all have had a meal
ovat aterioineet
they have had a meal
on aterioitu
has been had a meal
Past perfect tense
olin aterioinut
I had had a meal
olit aterioinut
you had had a meal
oli aterioinut
he/she had had a meal
olimme aterioineet
we had had a meal
olitte aterioineet
you all had had a meal
olivat aterioineet
they had had a meal
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin aterioinut
I would have had a meal
olisit aterioinut
you would have had a meal
olisi aterioinut
he/she would have had a meal
olisimme aterioineet
we would have had a meal
olisitte aterioineet
you all would have had a meal
olisivat aterioineet
they would have had a meal
olisi aterioitu
would has been had a meal
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole aterioinut
you have had a meal!
olkoon aterioinut
he/she have had a meal!
olkaamme aterioineet
we have had a meal!
olkaa aterioineet
you all have had a meal!
olkoot aterioineet
they have had a meal!
olkoon aterioitu
has been had a meal!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen aterioinut
I probably have had a meal
lienet aterioinut
you probably have had a meal
lienee aterioinut
he/she probably has had a meal
lienemme aterioineet
we probably have had a meal
lienette aterioineet
you all probably have had a meal
lienevät aterioineet
they probably have had a meal
lienee aterioitu
probably has been had a meal
Present perfect negative tense
en ole aterioinut
I have not had a meal
et ole aterioinut
you have not had a meal
ei ole aterioinut
he/she has not had a meal
emme ole aterioineet
we have not had a meal
ette ole aterioineet
you all have not had a meal
eivät ole aterioineet
they have not had a meal
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut aterioinut
I had not had a meal
et ollut aterioinut
you had not had a meal
ei ollut aterioinut
he/she had not had a meal
emme olleet aterioineet
we had not had a meal
ette olleet aterioineet
you all had not had a meal
eivät olleet aterioineet
they had not had a meal
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi aterioinut
I would not have had a meal
et olisi aterioinut
you would not have had a meal
ei olisi aterioinut
he/she would not have had a meal
emme olisi aterioineet
we would not have had a meal
ette olisi aterioineet
you all would not have had a meal
eivät olisi aterioineet
they would not have had a meal
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole aterioinut
you have had a meal!
olkoon aterioinut
he/she have had a meal!
olkaamme aterioineet
we have had a meal!
olkaa aterioineet
you all have had a meal!
olkoot aterioineet
they have had a meal!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene aterioinut
I probably have not had a meal
et liene aterioinut
you probably have not had a meal
ei liene aterioinut
he/she probably has not had a meal
emme liene aterioineet
we probably have not had a meal
ette liene aterioineet
you all probably have not had a meal
eivät liene aterioineet
they probably have not had a meal

Further details about this page

LOCATION