Assimiloitua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: do kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
assimiloidun
I become
assimiloidut
you become
assimiloituu
he/she becomes
assimiloidumme
we become
assimiloidutte
you all become
assimiloituvat
they become
assimiloidutaan
is become
Past tense
assimiloiduin
I became
assimiloiduit
you became
assimiloitui
he/she became
assimiloiduimme
we became
assimiloiduitte
you all became
assimiloituivat
they became
assimiloiduttiin
was become
Conditional mood
assimiloituisin
I would become
assimiloituisit
you would become
assimiloituisi
he/she would become
assimiloituisimme
we would become
assimiloituisitte
you all would become
assimiloituisivat
they would become
assimiloiduttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
assimiloidu
become!
assimiloitukoon
become!
assimiloitukaamme
let's become!
assimiloitukaa
become!
assimiloitukoot
become!
assimiloiduttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
assimiloitunen
I probably become
assimiloitunet
you probably become
assimiloitunee
he/she probably becomes
assimiloitunemme
we probably become
assimiloitunette
you all probably become
assimiloitunevat
they probably become
assimiloiduttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
assimiloitua
to become
assimiloituakseen
to become
assimiloituessa
while becoming
assimiloituen
while becoming
assimiloitumassa
becoming
assimiloitumasta
becoming
assimiloitumaan
becoming
assimiloitumalla
becoming
assimiloitumatta
becoming
assimiloituman
becoming
assimiloituminen
becoming
assimiloitumista
becoming
assimiloitumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
assimiloiduttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
assimiloiduttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
assimiloituva
becoming
assimiloitunut
become
assimiloituma
become
Passive participles
assimiloiduttava
not become
assimiloiduttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en assimiloidu
I do not become
et assimiloidu
you do not become
ei assimiloidu
he/she do not become
emme assimiloidu
we do not become
ette assimiloidu
you all do not become
eivät assimiloidu
they do not become
ei assimiloiduta
is not become
Past negative tense
en assimiloitunut
I did not become
et assimiloitunut
you did not become
ei assimiloitunut
he/she did not become
emme assimiloituneet
we did not become
ette assimiloituneet
you all did not become
eivät assimiloituneet
they did not become
oli assimiloiduttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en assimiloituisi
I would not become
et assimiloituisi
you would not become
ei assimiloituisi
he/she would not become
emme assimiloituisi
we would not become
ette assimiloituisi
you all would not become
eivät assimiloituisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä assimiloidu
do not become!
älköön assimiloituko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme assimiloituko
let's not become!
älkää assimiloituko
do not become!
älkööt assimiloituko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en assimiloitune
I probably do not become
et assimiloitune
you probably do not become
ei assimiloitune
he/she probably does not become
emme assimiloitune
we probably do not become
ette assimiloitune
you all probably do not become
eivät assimiloitune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen assimiloitunut
I have become
olet assimiloitunut
you have become
on assimiloitunut
he/she has become
olemme assimiloituneet
we have become
olette assimiloituneet
you all have become
ovat assimiloituneet
they have become
on assimiloiduttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin assimiloitunut
I had become
olit assimiloitunut
you had become
oli assimiloitunut
he/she had become
olimme assimiloituneet
we had become
olitte assimiloituneet
you all had become
olivat assimiloituneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin assimiloitunut
I would have become
olisit assimiloitunut
you would have become
olisi assimiloitunut
he/she would have become
olisimme assimiloituneet
we would have become
olisitte assimiloituneet
you all would have become
olisivat assimiloituneet
they would have become
olisi assimiloiduttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole assimiloitunut
you have become!
olkoon assimiloitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme assimiloituneet
we have become!
olkaa assimiloituneet
you all have become!
olkoot assimiloituneet
they have become!
olkoon assimiloiduttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen assimiloitunut
I probably have become
lienet assimiloitunut
you probably have become
lienee assimiloitunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme assimiloituneet
we probably have become
lienette assimiloituneet
you all probably have become
lienevät assimiloituneet
they probably have become
lienee assimiloiduttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole assimiloitunut
I have not become
et ole assimiloitunut
you have not become
ei ole assimiloitunut
he/she has not become
emme ole assimiloituneet
we have not become
ette ole assimiloituneet
you all have not become
eivät ole assimiloituneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut assimiloitunut
I had not become
et ollut assimiloitunut
you had not become
ei ollut assimiloitunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet assimiloituneet
we had not become
ette olleet assimiloituneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet assimiloituneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi assimiloitunut
I would not have become
et olisi assimiloitunut
you would not have become
ei olisi assimiloitunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi assimiloituneet
we would not have become
ette olisi assimiloituneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi assimiloituneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole assimiloitunut
you have become!
olkoon assimiloitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme assimiloituneet
we have become!
olkaa assimiloituneet
you all have become!
olkoot assimiloituneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene assimiloitunut
I probably have not become
et liene assimiloitunut
you probably have not become
ei liene assimiloitunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene assimiloituneet
we probably have not become
ette liene assimiloituneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene assimiloituneet
they probably have not become

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ajanmukaistaa
modernize
anniskella
tipple
arabiantaa
translate into arabic
arastaa
be shytimid towards
artikuloida
articulate
assimiloida
assimilate
assosioida
associate with
astella
step
automatisoida
automatize
autuuttaa
beatify

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?