Aspiroida (to aspirate) conjugation

Finnish
3 examples
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
aspiroin
I aspirate
aspiroit
you aspirate
aspiroi
he/she aspirates
aspiroimme
we aspirate
aspiroitte
you all aspirate
aspiroivat
they aspirate
aspiroidaan
is aspirated
Past tense
aspiroin
I aspirated
aspiroit
you aspirated
aspiroi
he/she aspirated
aspiroimme
we aspirated
aspiroitte
you all aspirated
aspiroivat
they aspirated
aspiroitiin
was aspirated
Conditional mood
aspiroisin
I would aspirate
aspiroisit
you would aspirate
aspiroisi
he/she would aspirate
aspiroisimme
we would aspirate
aspiroisitte
you all would aspirate
aspiroisivat
they would aspirate
aspiroitaisiin
would be aspirated
Imperative mood
-
aspiroi
aspirate!
aspiroikoon
aspirate!
aspiroikaamme
let's aspirate!
aspiroikaa
aspirate!
aspiroikoot
aspirate!
aspiroitakoon
be aspirated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
aspiroinen
I probably aspirate
aspiroinet
you probably aspirate
aspiroinee
he/she probably aspirates
aspiroinemme
we probably aspirate
aspiroinette
you all probably aspirate
aspiroinevat
they probably aspirate
aspiroitaneen
probably is aspirated
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
aspiroida
to aspirate
aspiroidakseen
to aspirate
aspiroidessa
while aspirating
aspiroiden
while aspirating
aspiroimassa
aspirating
aspiroimasta
aspirating
aspiroimaan
aspirating
aspiroimalla
aspirating
aspiroimatta
aspirating
aspiroiman
aspirating
aspiroiminen
aspirating
aspiroimista
aspirating
aspiroimaisillaan
just about to aspirate
Passive infinitives
aspiroitaessa
while not aspirating
-
-
-
-
-
-
aspiroitaman
not aspirating
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
aspiroiva
aspirating
aspiroinut
aspirated
aspiroima
aspirated
Passive participles
aspiroitava
not aspirated
aspiroitu
not aspirated
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en aspiroi
I do not aspirate
et aspiroi
you do not aspirate
ei aspiroi
he/she do not aspirate
emme aspiroi
we do not aspirate
ette aspiroi
you all do not aspirate
eivät aspiroi
they do not aspirate
ei aspiroida
is not aspirated
Past negative tense
en aspiroinut
I did not aspirate
et aspiroinut
you did not aspirate
ei aspiroinut
he/she did not aspirate
emme aspiroineet
we did not aspirate
ette aspiroineet
you all did not aspirate
eivät aspiroineet
they did not aspirate
oli aspiroitu
had been aspirated
Conditional negative tense
en aspiroisi
I would not aspirate
et aspiroisi
you would not aspirate
ei aspiroisi
he/she would not aspirate
emme aspiroisi
we would not aspirate
ette aspiroisi
you all would not aspirate
eivät aspiroisi
they would not aspirate
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä aspiroi
do not aspirate!
älköön aspiroiko
let him/her/it not aspirate!
älkäämme aspiroiko
let's not aspirate!
älkää aspiroiko
do not aspirate!
älkööt aspiroiko
do not aspirate!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en aspiroine
I probably do not aspirate
et aspiroine
you probably do not aspirate
ei aspiroine
he/she probably does not aspirate
emme aspiroine
we probably do not aspirate
ette aspiroine
you all probably do not aspirate
eivät aspiroine
they probably do not aspirate
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen aspiroinut
I have aspirated
olet aspiroinut
you have aspirated
on aspiroinut
he/she has aspirated
olemme aspiroineet
we have aspirated
olette aspiroineet
you all have aspirated
ovat aspiroineet
they have aspirated
on aspiroitu
has been aspirated
Past perfect tense
olin aspiroinut
I had aspirated
olit aspiroinut
you had aspirated
oli aspiroinut
he/she had aspirated
olimme aspiroineet
we had aspirated
olitte aspiroineet
you all had aspirated
olivat aspiroineet
they had aspirated
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin aspiroinut
I would have aspirated
olisit aspiroinut
you would have aspirated
olisi aspiroinut
he/she would have aspirated
olisimme aspiroineet
we would have aspirated
olisitte aspiroineet
you all would have aspirated
olisivat aspiroineet
they would have aspirated
olisi aspiroitu
would has been aspirated
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole aspiroinut
you have aspirated!
olkoon aspiroinut
he/she have aspirated!
olkaamme aspiroineet
we have aspirated!
olkaa aspiroineet
you all have aspirated!
olkoot aspiroineet
they have aspirated!
olkoon aspiroitu
has been aspirated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen aspiroinut
I probably have aspirated
lienet aspiroinut
you probably have aspirated
lienee aspiroinut
he/she probably has aspirated
lienemme aspiroineet
we probably have aspirated
lienette aspiroineet
you all probably have aspirated
lienevät aspiroineet
they probably have aspirated
lienee aspiroitu
probably has been aspirated
Present perfect negative tense
en ole aspiroinut
I have not aspirated
et ole aspiroinut
you have not aspirated
ei ole aspiroinut
he/she has not aspirated
emme ole aspiroineet
we have not aspirated
ette ole aspiroineet
you all have not aspirated
eivät ole aspiroineet
they have not aspirated
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut aspiroinut
I had not aspirated
et ollut aspiroinut
you had not aspirated
ei ollut aspiroinut
he/she had not aspirated
emme olleet aspiroineet
we had not aspirated
ette olleet aspiroineet
you all had not aspirated
eivät olleet aspiroineet
they had not aspirated
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi aspiroinut
I would not have aspirated
et olisi aspiroinut
you would not have aspirated
ei olisi aspiroinut
he/she would not have aspirated
emme olisi aspiroineet
we would not have aspirated
ette olisi aspiroineet
you all would not have aspirated
eivät olisi aspiroineet
they would not have aspirated
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole aspiroinut
you have aspirated!
olkoon aspiroinut
he/she have aspirated!
olkaamme aspiroineet
we have aspirated!
olkaa aspiroineet
you all have aspirated!
olkoot aspiroineet
they have aspirated!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene aspiroinut
I probably have not aspirated
et liene aspiroinut
you probably have not aspirated
ei liene aspiroinut
he/she probably has not aspirated
emme liene aspiroineet
we probably have not aspirated
ette liene aspiroineet
you all probably have not aspirated
eivät liene aspiroineet
they probably have not aspirated

Examples of aspiroida

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
"Jos potilas on nauttinut ravintoa aloitusta edeltävän tunnin aikana, yleisanestesiaa pitäisi välttää vakavan riskin vuoksi, sillä potilas voi aspiroida ruoan palasia maskiinsa.""If the patient has taken nourishment within one hour prior to inducement... general anesthetic should be avoided because of the grave risk... the patient will aspirate food particles into his mask."
Näytä, miten aspiroit ontelon.Let me see how you aspirate the cavity.
Otetaan hänet pois, ennen kuin hän aspiroi.'Cause I'm feeling-- let's get him out of there before he aspirates.

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

askaroida
busy

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

armahtaa
pardon
arvailla
guess
arvella
believe
asettaa kyseenalaiseksi
call into question
asfaltoida
pave with asphalt
askeltaa
step
assimiloida
assimilate
autoistua
become motorized
automaattistaa
automatize
autuuttaa
beatify

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'aspirate':

None found.
Learning languages?