Ammatillistua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
ammatillistun
I become
ammatillistut
you become
ammatillistuu
he/she becomes
ammatillistumme
we become
ammatillistutte
you all become
ammatillistuvat
they become
ammatillistutaan
is become
Past tense
ammatillistuin
I became
ammatillistuit
you became
ammatillistui
he/she became
ammatillistuimme
we became
ammatillistuitte
you all became
ammatillistuivat
they became
ammatillistuttiin
was become
Conditional mood
ammatillistuisin
I would become
ammatillistuisit
you would become
ammatillistuisi
he/she would become
ammatillistuisimme
we would become
ammatillistuisitte
you all would become
ammatillistuisivat
they would become
ammatillistuttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
ammatillistu
become!
ammatillistukoon
become!
ammatillistukaamme
let's become!
ammatillistukaa
become!
ammatillistukoot
become!
ammatillistuttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
ammatillistunen
I probably become
ammatillistunet
you probably become
ammatillistunee
he/she probably becomes
ammatillistunemme
we probably become
ammatillistunette
you all probably become
ammatillistunevat
they probably become
ammatillistuttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
ammatillistua
to become
ammatillistuakseen
to become
ammatillistuessa
while becoming
ammatillistuen
while becoming
ammatillistumassa
becoming
ammatillistumasta
becoming
ammatillistumaan
becoming
ammatillistumalla
becoming
ammatillistumatta
becoming
ammatillistuman
becoming
ammatillistuminen
becoming
ammatillistumista
becoming
ammatillistumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
ammatillistuttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
ammatillistuttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
ammatillistuva
becoming
ammatillistunut
become
ammatillistuma
become
Passive participles
ammatillistuttava
not become
ammatillistuttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en ammatillistu
I do not become
et ammatillistu
you do not become
ei ammatillistu
he/she do not become
emme ammatillistu
we do not become
ette ammatillistu
you all do not become
eivät ammatillistu
they do not become
ei ammatillistuta
is not become
Past negative tense
en ammatillistunut
I did not become
et ammatillistunut
you did not become
ei ammatillistunut
he/she did not become
emme ammatillistuneet
we did not become
ette ammatillistuneet
you all did not become
eivät ammatillistuneet
they did not become
oli ammatillistuttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en ammatillistuisi
I would not become
et ammatillistuisi
you would not become
ei ammatillistuisi
he/she would not become
emme ammatillistuisi
we would not become
ette ammatillistuisi
you all would not become
eivät ammatillistuisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä ammatillistu
do not become!
älköön ammatillistuko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme ammatillistuko
let's not become!
älkää ammatillistuko
do not become!
älkööt ammatillistuko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en ammatillistune
I probably do not become
et ammatillistune
you probably do not become
ei ammatillistune
he/she probably does not become
emme ammatillistune
we probably do not become
ette ammatillistune
you all probably do not become
eivät ammatillistune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen ammatillistunut
I have become
olet ammatillistunut
you have become
on ammatillistunut
he/she has become
olemme ammatillistuneet
we have become
olette ammatillistuneet
you all have become
ovat ammatillistuneet
they have become
on ammatillistuttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin ammatillistunut
I had become
olit ammatillistunut
you had become
oli ammatillistunut
he/she had become
olimme ammatillistuneet
we had become
olitte ammatillistuneet
you all had become
olivat ammatillistuneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin ammatillistunut
I would have become
olisit ammatillistunut
you would have become
olisi ammatillistunut
he/she would have become
olisimme ammatillistuneet
we would have become
olisitte ammatillistuneet
you all would have become
olisivat ammatillistuneet
they would have become
olisi ammatillistuttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole ammatillistunut
you have become!
olkoon ammatillistunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme ammatillistuneet
we have become!
olkaa ammatillistuneet
you all have become!
olkoot ammatillistuneet
they have become!
olkoon ammatillistuttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen ammatillistunut
I probably have become
lienet ammatillistunut
you probably have become
lienee ammatillistunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme ammatillistuneet
we probably have become
lienette ammatillistuneet
you all probably have become
lienevät ammatillistuneet
they probably have become
lienee ammatillistuttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole ammatillistunut
I have not become
et ole ammatillistunut
you have not become
ei ole ammatillistunut
he/she has not become
emme ole ammatillistuneet
we have not become
ette ole ammatillistuneet
you all have not become
eivät ole ammatillistuneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut ammatillistunut
I had not become
et ollut ammatillistunut
you had not become
ei ollut ammatillistunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet ammatillistuneet
we had not become
ette olleet ammatillistuneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet ammatillistuneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi ammatillistunut
I would not have become
et olisi ammatillistunut
you would not have become
ei olisi ammatillistunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi ammatillistuneet
we would not have become
ette olisi ammatillistuneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi ammatillistuneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole ammatillistunut
you have become!
olkoon ammatillistunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme ammatillistuneet
we have become!
olkaa ammatillistuneet
you all have become!
olkoot ammatillistuneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene ammatillistunut
I probably have not become
et liene ammatillistunut
you probably have not become
ei liene ammatillistunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene ammatillistuneet
we probably have not become
ette liene ammatillistuneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene ammatillistuneet
they probably have not become

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ammatillistaa
professionalise

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

adsorboida
adsorb
ahdistella
harass
aleta
descend
alitäyttää
underfill
allergistua
do
ammatillistaa
professionalise
ammattilaistaa
professionalize
anella
beg
ansioitua
merit
aravalainoittaa
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?