Cooljugator Logo Get a Finnish Tutor

akseptata

to accept a negotiable instrument

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of akseptata

This verb can also mean the following: do kotus type 73/salata, no gradation
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
akseptaan
I accept a negotiable instrument
akseptaat
you accept a negotiable instrument
akseptaa
he/she accepts a negotiable instrument
akseptaamme
we accept a negotiable instrument
akseptaatte
you all accept a negotiable instrument
akseptaavat
they accept a negotiable instrument
akseptataan
is accepted a negotiable instrument
Past tense
akseptasin
I accepted a negotiable instrument
akseptasit
you accepted a negotiable instrument
akseptasi
he/she accepted a negotiable instrument
akseptasimme
we accepted a negotiable instrument
akseptasitte
you all accepted a negotiable instrument
akseptasivat
they accepted a negotiable instrument
akseptattiin
was accepted a negotiable instrument
Conditional mood
akseptaisin
I would accept a negotiable instrument
akseptaisit
you would accept a negotiable instrument
akseptaisi
he/she would accept a negotiable instrument
akseptaisimme
we would accept a negotiable instrument
akseptaisitte
you all would accept a negotiable instrument
akseptaisivat
they would accept a negotiable instrument
akseptattaisiin
would be accepted a negotiable instrument
Imperative mood
-
akseptaa
accept a negotiable instrument!
akseptatkoon
accept a negotiable instrument!
akseptatkaamme
let's accept a negotiable instrument!
akseptatkaa
accept a negotiable instrument!
akseptatkoot
accept a negotiable instrument!
akseptattakoon
be accepted a negotiable instrument!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
akseptannen
I probably accept a negotiable instrument
akseptannet
you probably accept a negotiable instrument
akseptannee
he/she probably accepts a negotiable instrument
akseptannemme
we probably accept a negotiable instrument
akseptannette
you all probably accept a negotiable instrument
akseptannevat
they probably accept a negotiable instrument
akseptattaneen
probably is accepted a negotiable instrument
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
akseptata
to accept a negotiable instrument
akseptatakseen
to accept a negotiable instrument
akseptatessa
while accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptaten
while accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptaamassa
accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptaamasta
accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptaamaan
accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptaamalla
accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptaamatta
accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptaaman
accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptaaminen
accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptaamista
accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptaamaisillaan
just about to accept a negotiable instrument
Passive infinitives
akseptattaessa
while not accepting a negotiable instrument
-
-
-
-
-
-
akseptattaman
not accepting a negotiable instrument
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
akseptaava
accepting a negotiable instrument
akseptannut
accepted a negotiable instrument
akseptaama
accepted a negotiable instrument
Passive participles
akseptattava
not accepted a negotiable instrument
akseptattu
not accepted a negotiable instrument
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en akseptaa
I do not accept a negotiable instrument
et akseptaa
you do not accept a negotiable instrument
ei akseptaa
he/she do not accept a negotiable instrument
emme akseptaa
we do not accept a negotiable instrument
ette akseptaa
you all do not accept a negotiable instrument
eivät akseptaa
they do not accept a negotiable instrument
ei akseptata
is not accepted a negotiable instrument
Past negative tense
en akseptannut
I did not accept a negotiable instrument
et akseptannut
you did not accept a negotiable instrument
ei akseptannut
he/she did not accept a negotiable instrument
emme akseptanneet
we did not accept a negotiable instrument
ette akseptanneet
you all did not accept a negotiable instrument
eivät akseptanneet
they did not accept a negotiable instrument
oli akseptattu
had been accepted a negotiable instrument
Conditional negative tense
en akseptaisi
I would not accept a negotiable instrument
et akseptaisi
you would not accept a negotiable instrument
ei akseptaisi
he/she would not accept a negotiable instrument
emme akseptaisi
we would not accept a negotiable instrument
ette akseptaisi
you all would not accept a negotiable instrument
eivät akseptaisi
they would not accept a negotiable instrument
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä akseptaa
do not accept a negotiable instrument!
älköön akseptatko
let him/her/it not accept a negotiable instrument!
älkäämme akseptatko
let's not accept a negotiable instrument!
älkää akseptatko
do not accept a negotiable instrument!
älkööt akseptatko
do not accept a negotiable instrument!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en akseptanne
I probably do not accept a negotiable instrument
et akseptanne
you probably do not accept a negotiable instrument
ei akseptanne
he/she probably does not accept a negotiable instrument
emme akseptanne
we probably do not accept a negotiable instrument
ette akseptanne
you all probably do not accept a negotiable instrument
eivät akseptanne
they probably do not accept a negotiable instrument
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen akseptannut
I have accepted a negotiable instrument
olet akseptannut
you have accepted a negotiable instrument
on akseptannut
he/she has accepted a negotiable instrument
olemme akseptanneet
we have accepted a negotiable instrument
olette akseptanneet
you all have accepted a negotiable instrument
ovat akseptanneet
they have accepted a negotiable instrument
on akseptattu
has been accepted a negotiable instrument
Past perfect tense
olin akseptannut
I had accepted a negotiable instrument
olit akseptannut
you had accepted a negotiable instrument
oli akseptannut
he/she had accepted a negotiable instrument
olimme akseptanneet
we had accepted a negotiable instrument
olitte akseptanneet
you all had accepted a negotiable instrument
olivat akseptanneet
they had accepted a negotiable instrument
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin akseptannut
I would have accepted a negotiable instrument
olisit akseptannut
you would have accepted a negotiable instrument
olisi akseptannut
he/she would have accepted a negotiable instrument
olisimme akseptanneet
we would have accepted a negotiable instrument
olisitte akseptanneet
you all would have accepted a negotiable instrument
olisivat akseptanneet
they would have accepted a negotiable instrument
olisi akseptattu
would has been accepted a negotiable instrument
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole akseptannut
you have accepted a negotiable instrument!
olkoon akseptannut
he/she have accepted a negotiable instrument!
olkaamme akseptanneet
we have accepted a negotiable instrument!
olkaa akseptanneet
you all have accepted a negotiable instrument!
olkoot akseptanneet
they have accepted a negotiable instrument!
olkoon akseptattu
has been accepted a negotiable instrument!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen akseptannut
I probably have accepted a negotiable instrument
lienet akseptannut
you probably have accepted a negotiable instrument
lienee akseptannut
he/she probably has accepted a negotiable instrument
lienemme akseptanneet
we probably have accepted a negotiable instrument
lienette akseptanneet
you all probably have accepted a negotiable instrument
lienevät akseptanneet
they probably have accepted a negotiable instrument
lienee akseptattu
probably has been accepted a negotiable instrument
Present perfect negative tense
en ole akseptannut
I have not accepted a negotiable instrument
et ole akseptannut
you have not accepted a negotiable instrument
ei ole akseptannut
he/she has not accepted a negotiable instrument
emme ole akseptanneet
we have not accepted a negotiable instrument
ette ole akseptanneet
you all have not accepted a negotiable instrument
eivät ole akseptanneet
they have not accepted a negotiable instrument
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut akseptannut
I had not accepted a negotiable instrument
et ollut akseptannut
you had not accepted a negotiable instrument
ei ollut akseptannut
he/she had not accepted a negotiable instrument
emme olleet akseptanneet
we had not accepted a negotiable instrument
ette olleet akseptanneet
you all had not accepted a negotiable instrument
eivät olleet akseptanneet
they had not accepted a negotiable instrument
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi akseptannut
I would not have accepted a negotiable instrument
et olisi akseptannut
you would not have accepted a negotiable instrument
ei olisi akseptannut
he/she would not have accepted a negotiable instrument
emme olisi akseptanneet
we would not have accepted a negotiable instrument
ette olisi akseptanneet
you all would not have accepted a negotiable instrument
eivät olisi akseptanneet
they would not have accepted a negotiable instrument
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole akseptannut
you have accepted a negotiable instrument!
olkoon akseptannut
he/she have accepted a negotiable instrument!
olkaamme akseptanneet
we have accepted a negotiable instrument!
olkaa akseptanneet
you all have accepted a negotiable instrument!
olkoot akseptanneet
they have accepted a negotiable instrument!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene akseptannut
I probably have not accepted a negotiable instrument
et liene akseptannut
you probably have not accepted a negotiable instrument
ei liene akseptannut
he/she probably has not accepted a negotiable instrument
emme liene akseptanneet
we probably have not accepted a negotiable instrument
ette liene akseptanneet
you all probably have not accepted a negotiable instrument
eivät liene akseptanneet
they probably have not accepted a negotiable instrument

Further details about this page

LOCATION