Adsorboitua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: do kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
adsorboidun
I become
adsorboidut
you become
adsorboituu
he/she becomes
adsorboidumme
we become
adsorboidutte
you all become
adsorboituvat
they become
adsorboidutaan
is become
Past tense
adsorboiduin
I became
adsorboiduit
you became
adsorboitui
he/she became
adsorboiduimme
we became
adsorboiduitte
you all became
adsorboituivat
they became
adsorboiduttiin
was become
Conditional mood
adsorboituisin
I would become
adsorboituisit
you would become
adsorboituisi
he/she would become
adsorboituisimme
we would become
adsorboituisitte
you all would become
adsorboituisivat
they would become
adsorboiduttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
adsorboidu
become!
adsorboitukoon
become!
adsorboitukaamme
let's become!
adsorboitukaa
become!
adsorboitukoot
become!
adsorboiduttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
adsorboitunen
I probably become
adsorboitunet
you probably become
adsorboitunee
he/she probably becomes
adsorboitunemme
we probably become
adsorboitunette
you all probably become
adsorboitunevat
they probably become
adsorboiduttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
adsorboitua
to become
adsorboituakseen
to become
adsorboituessa
while becoming
adsorboituen
while becoming
adsorboitumassa
becoming
adsorboitumasta
becoming
adsorboitumaan
becoming
adsorboitumalla
becoming
adsorboitumatta
becoming
adsorboituman
becoming
adsorboituminen
becoming
adsorboitumista
becoming
adsorboitumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
adsorboiduttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
adsorboiduttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
adsorboituva
becoming
adsorboitunut
become
adsorboituma
become
Passive participles
adsorboiduttava
not become
adsorboiduttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en adsorboidu
I do not become
et adsorboidu
you do not become
ei adsorboidu
he/she do not become
emme adsorboidu
we do not become
ette adsorboidu
you all do not become
eivät adsorboidu
they do not become
ei adsorboiduta
is not become
Past negative tense
en adsorboitunut
I did not become
et adsorboitunut
you did not become
ei adsorboitunut
he/she did not become
emme adsorboituneet
we did not become
ette adsorboituneet
you all did not become
eivät adsorboituneet
they did not become
oli adsorboiduttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en adsorboituisi
I would not become
et adsorboituisi
you would not become
ei adsorboituisi
he/she would not become
emme adsorboituisi
we would not become
ette adsorboituisi
you all would not become
eivät adsorboituisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä adsorboidu
do not become!
älköön adsorboituko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme adsorboituko
let's not become!
älkää adsorboituko
do not become!
älkööt adsorboituko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en adsorboitune
I probably do not become
et adsorboitune
you probably do not become
ei adsorboitune
he/she probably does not become
emme adsorboitune
we probably do not become
ette adsorboitune
you all probably do not become
eivät adsorboitune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen adsorboitunut
I have become
olet adsorboitunut
you have become
on adsorboitunut
he/she has become
olemme adsorboituneet
we have become
olette adsorboituneet
you all have become
ovat adsorboituneet
they have become
on adsorboiduttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin adsorboitunut
I had become
olit adsorboitunut
you had become
oli adsorboitunut
he/she had become
olimme adsorboituneet
we had become
olitte adsorboituneet
you all had become
olivat adsorboituneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin adsorboitunut
I would have become
olisit adsorboitunut
you would have become
olisi adsorboitunut
he/she would have become
olisimme adsorboituneet
we would have become
olisitte adsorboituneet
you all would have become
olisivat adsorboituneet
they would have become
olisi adsorboiduttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole adsorboitunut
you have become!
olkoon adsorboitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme adsorboituneet
we have become!
olkaa adsorboituneet
you all have become!
olkoot adsorboituneet
they have become!
olkoon adsorboiduttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen adsorboitunut
I probably have become
lienet adsorboitunut
you probably have become
lienee adsorboitunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme adsorboituneet
we probably have become
lienette adsorboituneet
you all probably have become
lienevät adsorboituneet
they probably have become
lienee adsorboiduttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole adsorboitunut
I have not become
et ole adsorboitunut
you have not become
ei ole adsorboitunut
he/she has not become
emme ole adsorboituneet
we have not become
ette ole adsorboituneet
you all have not become
eivät ole adsorboituneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut adsorboitunut
I had not become
et ollut adsorboitunut
you had not become
ei ollut adsorboitunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet adsorboituneet
we had not become
ette olleet adsorboituneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet adsorboituneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi adsorboitunut
I would not have become
et olisi adsorboitunut
you would not have become
ei olisi adsorboitunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi adsorboituneet
we would not have become
ette olisi adsorboituneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi adsorboituneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole adsorboitunut
you have become!
olkoon adsorboitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme adsorboituneet
we have become!
olkaa adsorboituneet
you all have become!
olkoot adsorboituneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene adsorboitunut
I probably have not become
et liene adsorboitunut
you probably have not become
ei liene adsorboitunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene adsorboituneet
we probably have not become
ette liene adsorboituneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene adsorboituneet
they probably have not become

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

absorboitua
be absorbed into

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

aarporata
ream
adaptoida
adapt
adoptoida
adopt
adsorboida
adsorb
aerobicata
do
ahkeroida
work hard
ainuntaa
translate into ainu language
ärhennellä
bluster
ärjyä
bellow
örähtää
grunt

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?