Adsorboida (to adsorb) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
adsorboin
I adsorb
adsorboit
you adsorb
adsorboi
he/she adsorbs
adsorboimme
we adsorb
adsorboitte
you all adsorb
adsorboivat
they adsorb
adsorboidaan
is adsorbed
Past tense
adsorboin
I adsorbed
adsorboit
you adsorbed
adsorboi
he/she adsorbed
adsorboimme
we adsorbed
adsorboitte
you all adsorbed
adsorboivat
they adsorbed
adsorboitiin
was adsorbed
Conditional mood
adsorboisin
I would adsorb
adsorboisit
you would adsorb
adsorboisi
he/she would adsorb
adsorboisimme
we would adsorb
adsorboisitte
you all would adsorb
adsorboisivat
they would adsorb
adsorboitaisiin
would be adsorbed
Imperative mood
-
adsorboi
adsorb!
adsorboikoon
adsorb!
adsorboikaamme
let's adsorb!
adsorboikaa
adsorb!
adsorboikoot
adsorb!
adsorboitakoon
be adsorbed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
adsorboinen
I probably adsorb
adsorboinet
you probably adsorb
adsorboinee
he/she probably adsorbs
adsorboinemme
we probably adsorb
adsorboinette
you all probably adsorb
adsorboinevat
they probably adsorb
adsorboitaneen
probably is adsorbed
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
adsorboida
to adsorb
adsorboidakseen
to adsorb
adsorboidessa
while adsorbing
adsorboiden
while adsorbing
adsorboimassa
adsorbing
adsorboimasta
adsorbing
adsorboimaan
adsorbing
adsorboimalla
adsorbing
adsorboimatta
adsorbing
adsorboiman
adsorbing
adsorboiminen
adsorbing
adsorboimista
adsorbing
adsorboimaisillaan
just about to adsorb
Passive infinitives
adsorboitaessa
while not adsorbing
-
-
-
-
-
-
adsorboitaman
not adsorbing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
adsorboiva
adsorbing
adsorboinut
adsorbed
adsorboima
adsorbed
Passive participles
adsorboitava
not adsorbed
adsorboitu
not adsorbed
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en adsorboi
I do not adsorb
et adsorboi
you do not adsorb
ei adsorboi
he/she do not adsorb
emme adsorboi
we do not adsorb
ette adsorboi
you all do not adsorb
eivät adsorboi
they do not adsorb
ei adsorboida
is not adsorbed
Past negative tense
en adsorboinut
I did not adsorb
et adsorboinut
you did not adsorb
ei adsorboinut
he/she did not adsorb
emme adsorboineet
we did not adsorb
ette adsorboineet
you all did not adsorb
eivät adsorboineet
they did not adsorb
oli adsorboitu
had been adsorbed
Conditional negative tense
en adsorboisi
I would not adsorb
et adsorboisi
you would not adsorb
ei adsorboisi
he/she would not adsorb
emme adsorboisi
we would not adsorb
ette adsorboisi
you all would not adsorb
eivät adsorboisi
they would not adsorb
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä adsorboi
do not adsorb!
älköön adsorboiko
let him/her/it not adsorb!
älkäämme adsorboiko
let's not adsorb!
älkää adsorboiko
do not adsorb!
älkööt adsorboiko
do not adsorb!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en adsorboine
I probably do not adsorb
et adsorboine
you probably do not adsorb
ei adsorboine
he/she probably does not adsorb
emme adsorboine
we probably do not adsorb
ette adsorboine
you all probably do not adsorb
eivät adsorboine
they probably do not adsorb
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen adsorboinut
I have adsorbed
olet adsorboinut
you have adsorbed
on adsorboinut
he/she has adsorbed
olemme adsorboineet
we have adsorbed
olette adsorboineet
you all have adsorbed
ovat adsorboineet
they have adsorbed
on adsorboitu
has been adsorbed
Past perfect tense
olin adsorboinut
I had adsorbed
olit adsorboinut
you had adsorbed
oli adsorboinut
he/she had adsorbed
olimme adsorboineet
we had adsorbed
olitte adsorboineet
you all had adsorbed
olivat adsorboineet
they had adsorbed
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin adsorboinut
I would have adsorbed
olisit adsorboinut
you would have adsorbed
olisi adsorboinut
he/she would have adsorbed
olisimme adsorboineet
we would have adsorbed
olisitte adsorboineet
you all would have adsorbed
olisivat adsorboineet
they would have adsorbed
olisi adsorboitu
would has been adsorbed
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole adsorboinut
you have adsorbed!
olkoon adsorboinut
he/she have adsorbed!
olkaamme adsorboineet
we have adsorbed!
olkaa adsorboineet
you all have adsorbed!
olkoot adsorboineet
they have adsorbed!
olkoon adsorboitu
has been adsorbed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen adsorboinut
I probably have adsorbed
lienet adsorboinut
you probably have adsorbed
lienee adsorboinut
he/she probably has adsorbed
lienemme adsorboineet
we probably have adsorbed
lienette adsorboineet
you all probably have adsorbed
lienevät adsorboineet
they probably have adsorbed
lienee adsorboitu
probably has been adsorbed
Present perfect negative tense
en ole adsorboinut
I have not adsorbed
et ole adsorboinut
you have not adsorbed
ei ole adsorboinut
he/she has not adsorbed
emme ole adsorboineet
we have not adsorbed
ette ole adsorboineet
you all have not adsorbed
eivät ole adsorboineet
they have not adsorbed
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut adsorboinut
I had not adsorbed
et ollut adsorboinut
you had not adsorbed
ei ollut adsorboinut
he/she had not adsorbed
emme olleet adsorboineet
we had not adsorbed
ette olleet adsorboineet
you all had not adsorbed
eivät olleet adsorboineet
they had not adsorbed
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi adsorboinut
I would not have adsorbed
et olisi adsorboinut
you would not have adsorbed
ei olisi adsorboinut
he/she would not have adsorbed
emme olisi adsorboineet
we would not have adsorbed
ette olisi adsorboineet
you all would not have adsorbed
eivät olisi adsorboineet
they would not have adsorbed
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole adsorboinut
you have adsorbed!
olkoon adsorboinut
he/she have adsorbed!
olkaamme adsorboineet
we have adsorbed!
olkaa adsorboineet
you all have adsorbed!
olkoot adsorboineet
they have adsorbed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene adsorboinut
I probably have not adsorbed
et liene adsorboinut
you probably have not adsorbed
ei liene adsorboinut
he/she probably has not adsorbed
emme liene adsorboineet
we probably have not adsorbed
ette liene adsorboineet
you all probably have not adsorbed
eivät liene adsorboineet
they probably have not adsorbed

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

absorboida
absorb

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

aatella
do
abdikoida
abdicate
adoptoida
adopt
adsorboitua
become
affisioida
affect
ahtaa
cram
ainuntaa
translate into ainu language
änkeä
cram
änkyttää
stutter
äyskäröidä
bail

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'adsorb':

None found.
Learning languages?