Adaptoitua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: do kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
adaptoidun
I become
adaptoidut
you become
adaptoituu
he/she becomes
adaptoidumme
we become
adaptoidutte
you all become
adaptoituvat
they become
adaptoidutaan
is become
Past tense
adaptoiduin
I became
adaptoiduit
you became
adaptoitui
he/she became
adaptoiduimme
we became
adaptoiduitte
you all became
adaptoituivat
they became
adaptoiduttiin
was become
Conditional mood
adaptoituisin
I would become
adaptoituisit
you would become
adaptoituisi
he/she would become
adaptoituisimme
we would become
adaptoituisitte
you all would become
adaptoituisivat
they would become
adaptoiduttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
adaptoidu
become!
adaptoitukoon
become!
adaptoitukaamme
let's become!
adaptoitukaa
become!
adaptoitukoot
become!
adaptoiduttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
adaptoitunen
I probably become
adaptoitunet
you probably become
adaptoitunee
he/she probably becomes
adaptoitunemme
we probably become
adaptoitunette
you all probably become
adaptoitunevat
they probably become
adaptoiduttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
adaptoitua
to become
adaptoituakseen
to become
adaptoituessa
while becoming
adaptoituen
while becoming
adaptoitumassa
becoming
adaptoitumasta
becoming
adaptoitumaan
becoming
adaptoitumalla
becoming
adaptoitumatta
becoming
adaptoituman
becoming
adaptoituminen
becoming
adaptoitumista
becoming
adaptoitumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
adaptoiduttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
adaptoiduttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
adaptoituva
becoming
adaptoitunut
become
adaptoituma
become
Passive participles
adaptoiduttava
not become
adaptoiduttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en adaptoidu
I do not become
et adaptoidu
you do not become
ei adaptoidu
he/she do not become
emme adaptoidu
we do not become
ette adaptoidu
you all do not become
eivät adaptoidu
they do not become
ei adaptoiduta
is not become
Past negative tense
en adaptoitunut
I did not become
et adaptoitunut
you did not become
ei adaptoitunut
he/she did not become
emme adaptoituneet
we did not become
ette adaptoituneet
you all did not become
eivät adaptoituneet
they did not become
oli adaptoiduttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en adaptoituisi
I would not become
et adaptoituisi
you would not become
ei adaptoituisi
he/she would not become
emme adaptoituisi
we would not become
ette adaptoituisi
you all would not become
eivät adaptoituisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä adaptoidu
do not become!
älköön adaptoituko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme adaptoituko
let's not become!
älkää adaptoituko
do not become!
älkööt adaptoituko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en adaptoitune
I probably do not become
et adaptoitune
you probably do not become
ei adaptoitune
he/she probably does not become
emme adaptoitune
we probably do not become
ette adaptoitune
you all probably do not become
eivät adaptoitune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen adaptoitunut
I have become
olet adaptoitunut
you have become
on adaptoitunut
he/she has become
olemme adaptoituneet
we have become
olette adaptoituneet
you all have become
ovat adaptoituneet
they have become
on adaptoiduttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin adaptoitunut
I had become
olit adaptoitunut
you had become
oli adaptoitunut
he/she had become
olimme adaptoituneet
we had become
olitte adaptoituneet
you all had become
olivat adaptoituneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin adaptoitunut
I would have become
olisit adaptoitunut
you would have become
olisi adaptoitunut
he/she would have become
olisimme adaptoituneet
we would have become
olisitte adaptoituneet
you all would have become
olisivat adaptoituneet
they would have become
olisi adaptoiduttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole adaptoitunut
you have become!
olkoon adaptoitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme adaptoituneet
we have become!
olkaa adaptoituneet
you all have become!
olkoot adaptoituneet
they have become!
olkoon adaptoiduttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen adaptoitunut
I probably have become
lienet adaptoitunut
you probably have become
lienee adaptoitunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme adaptoituneet
we probably have become
lienette adaptoituneet
you all probably have become
lienevät adaptoituneet
they probably have become
lienee adaptoiduttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole adaptoitunut
I have not become
et ole adaptoitunut
you have not become
ei ole adaptoitunut
he/she has not become
emme ole adaptoituneet
we have not become
ette ole adaptoituneet
you all have not become
eivät ole adaptoituneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut adaptoitunut
I had not become
et ollut adaptoitunut
you had not become
ei ollut adaptoitunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet adaptoituneet
we had not become
ette olleet adaptoituneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet adaptoituneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi adaptoitunut
I would not have become
et olisi adaptoitunut
you would not have become
ei olisi adaptoitunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi adaptoituneet
we would not have become
ette olisi adaptoituneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi adaptoituneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole adaptoitunut
you have become!
olkoon adaptoitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme adaptoituneet
we have become!
olkaa adaptoituneet
you all have become!
olkoot adaptoituneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene adaptoitunut
I probably have not become
et liene adaptoitunut
you probably have not become
ei liene adaptoitunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene adaptoituneet
we probably have not become
ette liene adaptoituneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene adaptoituneet
they probably have not become

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

aavikoitua
desertify
aavistella
have a hunch
absorboida
absorb
absorboitua
be absorbed into
abstraktistaa
do
adaptoida
adapt
addiktoida
addict
agitoida
agitate
älähtää
cry out
äveriöityä
become wealthy

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?