Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a Spanish Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
vulgarizar
to vulgarise
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full Spanish course →
Conjugation
of
vulgarizar
Translation
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
vulgarizo
I vulgarise
vulgarizas
you vulgarise
vulgariza
he/she/it does vulgarise
vulgarizamos
we vulgarise
vulgarizáis
you all vulgarise
vulgarizan
they vulgarise
Present perfect tense
he vulgarizado
I have vulgariseed
has vulgarizado
you have vulgariseed
ha vulgarizado
he/she/it has vulgariseed
hemos vulgarizado
we have vulgariseed
habéis vulgarizado
you all have vulgariseed
han vulgarizado
they have vulgariseed
Past preterite tense
vulgaricé
I vulgariseed
vulgarizaste
you vulgariseed
vulgarizó
he/she/it vulgariseed
vulgarizamos
we vulgariseed
vulgarizasteis
you all vulgariseed
vulgarizaron
they vulgariseed
Future tense
vulgarizaré
I will vulgarise
vulgarizarás
you will vulgarise
vulgarizará
he/she/it will vulgarise
vulgarizaremos
we will vulgarise
vulgarizaréis
you all will vulgarise
vulgarizarán
they will vulgarise
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
vulgarizaría
I would vulgarise
vulgarizarías
you would vulgarise
vulgarizaría
he/she/it would vulgarise
vulgarizaríamos
we would vulgarise
vulgarizaríais
you all would vulgarise
vulgarizarían
they would vulgarise
Past imperfect tense
vulgarizaba
I used to to vulgarise
vulgarizabas
you used to to vulgarise
vulgarizaba
he/she/it used to to vulgarise
vulgarizábamos
we used to to vulgarise
vulgarizabais
you all used to to vulgarise
vulgarizaban
they used to to vulgarise
Past perfect tense
había vulgarizado
I had vulgariseed
habías vulgarizado
you had vulgariseed
había vulgarizado
he/she/it had vulgariseed
habíamos vulgarizado
we had vulgariseed
habíais vulgarizado
you all had vulgariseed
habían vulgarizado
they had vulgariseed
Future perfect tense
habré vulgarizado
I will have vulgariseed
habrás vulgarizado
you will have vulgariseed
habrá vulgarizado
he/she/it will have vulgariseed
habremos vulgarizado
we will have vulgariseed
habréis vulgarizado
you all will have vulgariseed
habrán vulgarizado
they will have vulgariseed
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
vulgarice
(if/so that) I vulgarise
vulgarices
(if/so that) you vulgarise
vulgarice
(if/so that) he/she/it vulgarise
vulgaricemos
(if/so that) we vulgarise
vulgaricéis
(if/so that) you all vulgarise
vulgaricen
(if/so that) they vulgarise
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya vulgarizado
I have vulgariseed
hayas vulgarizado
you have vulgariseed
haya vulgarizado
he/she/it has vulgariseed
hayamos vulgarizado
we have vulgariseed
hayáis vulgarizado
you all have vulgariseed
hayan vulgarizado
they have vulgariseed
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
vulgarizara
(if/so that) I have vulgariseed
vulgarizaras
(if/so that) you have vulgariseed
vulgarizara
(if/so that) he/she/it have vulgariseed
vulgarizáramos
(if/so that) we have vulgariseed
vulgarizarais
(if/so that) you all have vulgariseed
vulgarizaran
(if/so that) they have vulgariseed
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
vulgarizase
(if/so that) I have vulgariseed
vulgarizases
(if/so that) you have vulgariseed
vulgarizase
(if/so that) he/she/it have vulgariseed
vulgarizásemos
(if/so that) we have vulgariseed
vulgarizaseis
(if/so that) you all have vulgariseed
vulgarizasen
(if/so that) they have vulgariseed
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera vulgarizado
I had vulgariseed
hubieras vulgarizado
you had vulgariseed
hubiera vulgarizado
he/she/it had vulgariseed
hubiéramos vulgarizado
we had vulgariseed
hubierais vulgarizado
you all had vulgariseed
hubieran vulgarizado
they had vulgariseed
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese vulgarizado
I had vulgariseed
hubieses vulgarizado
you had vulgariseed
hubiese vulgarizado
he/she/it had vulgariseed
hubiésemos vulgarizado
we had vulgariseed
hubieseis vulgarizado
you all had vulgariseed
hubiesen vulgarizado
they had vulgariseed
Future subjunctive tense
vulgarizare
(if/so that) I will have vulgariseed
vulgarizares
(if/so that) you will have vulgariseed
vulgarizare
(if/so that) he/she/it will have vulgariseed
vulgarizáremos
(if/so that) we will have vulgariseed
vulgarizareis
(if/so that) you all will have vulgariseed
vulgarizaren
(if/so that) they will have vulgariseed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere vulgarizado
I will have vulgariseed
hubieres vulgarizado
you will have vulgariseed
hubiere vulgarizado
he/she/it will have vulgariseed
hubiéremos vulgarizado
we will have vulgariseed
hubiereis vulgarizado
you all will have vulgariseed
hubieren vulgarizado
they will have vulgariseed
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
vulgariza
vulgarise!
vulgarice
vulgarise!
vulgaricemos
let's vulgarise!
vulgarizad
vulgarise!
vulgaricen
vulgarise!
Imperative negative mood
no vulgarices
do not vulgarise!
no vulgarice
don't let him/her/it vulgarise!
no vulgaricemos
let us not vulgarise!
no vulgaricéis
do not vulgarise!
no vulgaricen
do not vulgarise!
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Spanish
/
vulgarizar
RELATED PAGES
vulgarizarse
vulgarized
Back to Top