Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

trasoír

to mishear

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of trasoír

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
trasoigo
I mishear
trasoyes
you mishear
trasoye
he/she/it does mishear
trasoímos
we mishear
trasoís
you all mishear
trasoyen
they mishear
Present perfect tense
he trasoído
I have misheared
has trasoído
you have misheared
ha trasoído
he/she/it has misheared
hemos trasoído
we have misheared
habéis trasoído
you all have misheared
han trasoído
they have misheared
Past preterite tense
trasoí
I misheared
trasoíste
you misheared
trasoyó
he/she/it misheared
trasoímos
we misheared
trasoísteis
you all misheared
trasoyeron
they misheared
Future tense
trasoiré
I will mishear
trasoirás
you will mishear
trasoirá
he/she/it will mishear
trasoiremos
we will mishear
trasoiréis
you all will mishear
trasoirán
they will mishear
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
trasoiría
I would mishear
trasoirías
you would mishear
trasoiría
he/she/it would mishear
trasoiríamos
we would mishear
trasoiríais
you all would mishear
trasoirían
they would mishear
Past imperfect tense
trasoía
I used to mishear
trasoías
you used to mishear
trasoía
he/she/it used to mishear
trasoíamos
we used to mishear
trasoíais
you all used to mishear
trasoían
they used to mishear
Past perfect tense
había trasoído
I had misheared
habías trasoído
you had misheared
había trasoído
he/she/it had misheared
habíamos trasoído
we had misheared
habíais trasoído
you all had misheared
habían trasoído
they had misheared
Future perfect tense
habré trasoído
I will have misheared
habrás trasoído
you will have misheared
habrá trasoído
he/she/it will have misheared
habremos trasoído
we will have misheared
habréis trasoído
you all will have misheared
habrán trasoído
they will have misheared
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
trasoiga
(if/so that) I mishear
trasoigas
(if/so that) you mishear
trasoiga
(if/so that) he/she/it mishear
trasoigamos
(if/so that) we mishear
trasoigáis
(if/so that) you all mishear
trasoigan
(if/so that) they mishear
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya trasoído
I have misheared
hayas trasoído
you have misheared
haya trasoído
he/she/it has misheared
hayamos trasoído
we have misheared
hayáis trasoído
you all have misheared
hayan trasoído
they have misheared
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
trasoyera
(if/so that) I have misheared
trasoyeras
(if/so that) you have misheared
trasoyera
(if/so that) he/she/it have misheared
trasoyéramos
(if/so that) we have misheared
trasoyerais
(if/so that) you all have misheared
trasoyeran
(if/so that) they have misheared
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
trasoyese
(if/so that) I have misheared
trasoyeses
(if/so that) you have misheared
trasoyese
(if/so that) he/she/it have misheared
trasoyésemos
(if/so that) we have misheared
trasoyeseis
(if/so that) you all have misheared
trasoyesen
(if/so that) they have misheared
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera trasoído
I had misheared
hubieras trasoído
you had misheared
hubiera trasoído
he/she/it had misheared
hubiéramos trasoído
we had misheared
hubierais trasoído
you all had misheared
hubieran trasoído
they had misheared
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese trasoído
I had misheared
hubieses trasoído
you had misheared
hubiese trasoído
he/she/it had misheared
hubiésemos trasoído
we had misheared
hubieseis trasoído
you all had misheared
hubiesen trasoído
they had misheared
Future subjunctive tense
trasoyere
(if/so that) I will have misheared
trasoyeres
(if/so that) you will have misheared
trasoyere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have misheared
trasoyéremos
(if/so that) we will have misheared
trasoyereis
(if/so that) you all will have misheared
trasoyeren
(if/so that) they will have misheared
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere trasoído
I will have misheared
hubieres trasoído
you will have misheared
hubiere trasoído
he/she/it will have misheared
hubiéremos trasoído
we will have misheared
hubiereis trasoído
you all will have misheared
hubieren trasoído
they will have misheared
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
trasoye
mishear!
trasoiga
mishear!
trasoigamos
let's mishear!
trasoíd
mishear!
trasoigan
mishear!
Imperative negative mood
no trasoigas
do not mishear!
no trasoiga
let him/her/it mishear!
no trasoigamos
let us not mishear!
no trasoigáis
do not mishear!
no trasoigan
do not mishear!

Further details about this page

LOCATION