Cooljugator Logo Get a Spanish Tutor

terrecerse

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Spanish course →

Conjugation of terrecerse

Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present tense
me terrezco
I do
te terreces
you do
se terrece
he/she/it does
nos terrecemos
we do
os terrecéis
you all do
se terrecen
they do
Present perfect tense
he terrecido
I have done
has terrecido
you have done
ha terrecido
he/she/it has done
hemos terrecido
we have done
habéis terrecido
you all have done
han terrecido
they have done
Past preterite tense
me terrecí
I did
te terreciste
you did
se terreció
he/she/it did
nos terrecimos
we did
os terrecisteis
you all did
se terrecieron
they did
Future tense
me terreceré
I will do
te terrecerás
you will do
se terrecerá
he/she/it will do
nos terreceremos
we will do
os terreceréis
you all will do
se terrecerán
they will do
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Conditional mood
me terrecería
I would do
te terrecerías
you would do
se terrecería
he/she/it would do
nos terreceríamos
we would do
os terreceríais
you all would do
se terrecerían
they would do
Past imperfect tense
me terrecía
I used to do
te terrecías
you used to do
se terrecía
he/she/it used to do
nos terrecíamos
we used to do
os terrecíais
you all used to do
se terrecían
they used to do
Past perfect tense
había terrecido
I had done
habías terrecido
you had done
había terrecido
he/she/it had done
habíamos terrecido
we had done
habíais terrecido
you all had done
habían terrecido
they had done
Future perfect tense
habré terrecido
I will have done
habrás terrecido
you will have done
habrá terrecido
he/she/it will have done
habremos terrecido
we will have done
habréis terrecido
you all will have done
habrán terrecido
they will have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Present subjunctive tense
me terrezca
(if/so that) I do
te terrezcas
(if/so that) you do
se terrezca
(if/so that) he/she/it do
nos terrezcamos
(if/so that) we do
os terrezcáis
(if/so that) you all do
se terrezcan
(if/so that) they do
Present perfect subjunctive tense
haya terrecido
I have done
hayas terrecido
you have done
haya terrecido
he/she/it has done
hayamos terrecido
we have done
hayáis terrecido
you all have done
hayan terrecido
they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive tense
me terreciera
(if/so that) I have done
te terrecieras
(if/so that) you have done
se terreciera
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos terreciéramos
(if/so that) we have done
os terrecierais
(if/so that) you all have done
se terrecieran
(if/so that) they have done
Past imperfect subjunctive (second) tense
me terreciese
(if/so that) I have done
te terrecieses
(if/so that) you have done
se terreciese
(if/so that) he/she/it have done
nos terreciésemos
(if/so that) we have done
os terrecieseis
(if/so that) you all have done
se terreciesen
(if/so that) they have done
Yo
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Past perfect subjunctive tense
hubiera terrecido
I had done
hubieras terrecido
you had done
hubiera terrecido
he/she/it had done
hubiéramos terrecido
we had done
hubierais terrecido
you all had done
hubieran terrecido
they had done
Past perfect subjunctive (second) tense
hubiese terrecido
I had done
hubieses terrecido
you had done
hubiese terrecido
he/she/it had done
hubiésemos terrecido
we had done
hubieseis terrecido
you all had done
hubiesen terrecido
they had done
Future subjunctive tense
me terreciere
(if/so that) I will have done
te terrecieres
(if/so that) you will have done
se terreciere
(if/so that) he/she/it will have done
nos terreciéremos
(if/so that) we will have done
os terreciereis
(if/so that) you all will have done
se terrecieren
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
hubiere terrecido
I will have done
hubieres terrecido
you will have done
hubiere terrecido
he/she/it will have done
hubiéremos terrecido
we will have done
hubiereis terrecido
you all will have done
hubieren terrecido
they will have done
Tu
Él/ell(a/o)/ Usted
Nosotr(os/as)
Vosotr(os/as)
Ell(os/as)
Imperative mood
terrécete
do!
terrézcase
do!
terrezcámonos
let's do!
terreceos
do!
terrézcanse
do!
Imperative negative mood
no te terrezcas
do not do!
no se terrezca
let him/her/it do!
no nos terrezcamos
let us not do!
no os terrezcáis
do not do!
no se terrezcan
do not do!

Further details about this page

LOCATION